Directed by
Paul A. Kaufman |
Writing Credits
Joyce Gittlin | ... | (teleplay) & |
Janet Fattal | ... | (teleplay) and |
Stephen Tolkin | ... | (teleplay) |
Joyce Gittlin | ... | (story) & |
Janet Fattal | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Craig Baumgarten | ... | executive producer |
Daniel H. Blatt | ... | executive producer |
Karyn Edwards | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Goehring | ... | producer |
Andrew Howard | ... | executive producer |
Paul A. Kaufman | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Leeson | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Leslie | ... | associate producer |
Roma Roth | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Shore | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Toyne |
Cinematography by
Kamal Derkaoui |
Editing by
Garry M.B. Smith |
Casting By
Susan Paley Abramson | ||
Justine Hempe |
Production Design by
Paul Joyal |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Beverley Wowchuk | ... | (as Bev Wowchuk) |
Makeup Department
Joanne Kinchella | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Manton | ... | hair stylist |
Tina Louise Teoli | ... | makeup artist: Toni Braxton (as Tina Teoli) |
Dawn White | ... | hair stylist: Toni Braxton |
Kathryn Jarymy | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jamie Goehring | ... | unit production manager |
Koah Kruse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Shore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Trevor McWhinney | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Bastarache | ... | first assistant director (as Bobby Bastarache) |
Paula S. Kyan | ... | second assistant director (as Paula Kyan) |
Jeff Croft | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Matt Eaton | ... | construction coordinator |
David Perun | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Archer | ... | sound re-recording mixer: Pinewood Sound |
Randy Kiss | ... | sound re-recording mixer: Pinewood Sound |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor: Pinewood Sound (as Scott Kolden) |
Shawn Miller | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Perkins | ... | dialogue editor: Pinewood Sound |
Iris Posada | ... | additional adr coordinator |
Martin Quiñones | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clayton Bachynsky | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
James Chase | ... | d.i.t. |
Aaron Hadden | ... | best boy |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Darren McLean | ... | gaffer |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rodrigo Carcamo) |
Jeff Smith | ... | key grip |
Gary Viola | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mark Weinhaupl | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Len Wolfe | ... | best boy |
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maureen Webb | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Derek J. Baskerville | ... | assistant costume designer (as Derek Baskerville) |
Valeria Maichen | ... | truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Antoinette Messam | ... | wardrobe consultant |
Barry Peters | ... | set supervisor |
Dani Malsbury | ... | personal dresser: Toni Braxton (uncredited) / truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
James Cowan | ... | on-line editor: Finalé Editworks |
Bogdan Grigorescu | ... | engineer: Finalé Editworks |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | color correction: Finalé Editworks |
Jonas Young | ... | project manager: Finalé Editworks |
Ryan Prevost | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Danny McWilliams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Hal Beckett | ... | music contractor (as Hal Foxton Beckett) |
Alison Bjorkedal | ... | musician: harp |
Meagan Carsience | ... | music editor |
Alex Davis | ... | music arranger |
Aiko Fukushima | ... | orchestrator |
Keri Lewis | ... | music supervisor |
Roger Monk | ... | music recording engineer |
Vince Renaud | ... | scoring mixer |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Strahle | ... | musician: guitars |
Jeff Toyne | ... | musician |
Marc Baril | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Joshua Minyard | ... | soundtrack mixer (uncredited) |
Quynne Alana Paxa | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Oberem | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dean Fitzpatrick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Fraser Sutherland | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sean Hanlin | ... | security coordinator |
David Oland | ... | business & legal affairs: Lighthouse |
Sandy Reynolds | ... | craft service / first aid |
Alison Stephen | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Baker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristen Bell | ... | assistant: Ms. Edwards (uncredited) |
Jackie Quinones | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Marie Quinones | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Dustin Shea | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |