Directed by
Lauren Petzke |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mick Rocks | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Beth Bailey | ... | Marilynn | |
Frank Bond | ... | Harry | |
Stephanie Marie Delgado | ... | Kim | |
Matthew P.C. Freeman | ... | Bruce | |
Albert Fry Jr. | ... | Zombie #1 | |
Ben Lowney | ... | Zombie Wrangler #1 | |
Bryan Perkal | ... | Zombie #2 | |
Lori Romero | ... | Ann (as Lori Tirgrath) | |
Tom Romero | ... | Ken Gillin | |
Jim Rutt | ... | Zombie Wrangler #2 | |
Amy Schilling | ... | Kaylee | |
Cyd Schulte | ... | Paula | |
Stryder Simms | ... | DP |
Produced by
Derek M. Chavez | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Jay | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Knight | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Petzke | ... | producer |
Mick Rocks | ... | executive producer |
Chance Romero | ... | producer |
Jim Rutt | ... | executive producer |
David J. Schweitzer | ... | consulting producer |
Jeremy E. Wilcox | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David R. Kohn | ... | (as David Richard Kohn) |
Cinematography by
David J. Schweitzer |
Editing by
David Aubrey |
Casting By
Lauren Petzke |
Art Direction by
Lisa Jay |
Set Decoration by
Scott Hale |
Costume Design by
Joella Dutchover |
Makeup Department
Carrie Horowitz | ... | makeup department head |
Dorothy J. Pearl | ... | makeup artist |
Bryan Perkal | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Brian Perkal) |
Chandora Romero | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ken Hardekopf | ... | second assistant director |
Trevor Howe | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
J. Fegan | ... | assistant property master |
Ben Lowney | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Brett Becker | ... | boom operator |
Bayard Carey | ... | sound mixer |
Miles J.D. Vedder | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
David Mansfield | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dustin Sweet | ... | practical effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Diego Arroyo | ... | best boy electric (as Diego Arroye) |
Bradley Barnes | ... | lighting technician |
Alexandra Buresch | ... | first assistant camera |
Jon Caradies | ... | lighting technician |
Benjamin Estrada | ... | lighting technician |
Phill Fulton | ... | best boy grip |
George Greene | ... | best boy electric |
Christopher Griffin | ... | lighting technician |
Bjarni Haraldsson | ... | second assistant camera |
Brenda Kelley | ... | still photographer |
David R. Kohn | ... | gaffer |
Coad Miller | ... | key grip |
Robert L. Palmer | ... | lighting technician (as Robert Palmer) |
Mick Rocks | ... | digital imaging technician |
David J. Schweitzer | ... | camera operator |
Lonni Shore | ... | grip |
Sol Slavin | ... | grip |
George Stephenson | ... | camera operator |
Location Management
Bradd Hopkins | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mara Herdmann | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Evans Burik | ... | title design |
Paige Davis | ... | production assistant |
Bjarni Haraldsson | ... | graphic artist/poster |
Michael Huante | ... | production assistant |
Mert Kutlak | ... | production assistant |
Demitri Martinez-Cervone | ... | production assistant |
Kat Rutt | ... | graphic artist: main titles |
Heather Williams | ... | craft service |