The Borgias (TV Series)
The Gunpowder Plot (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Neil Jordan |
Writing Credits
Neil Jordan | ... | (creator) |
Neil Jordan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy Irons | ... | Rodrigo Borgia | |
François Arnaud | ... | Cesare Borgia | |
Holliday Grainger | ... | Lucrezia Borgia | |
Joanne Whalley | ... | Vanozza Cattaneo | |
Sean Harris | ... | Micheletto | |
Thure Lindhardt | ... | Rufio | |
Gina McKee | ... | Caterina Sforza | |
Charlie Carrick | ... | Pascal | |
Sebastian De Souza | ... | Alfonso of Aragon | |
Prometheus Aleifer | ... | Roberto Orsini | |
Luke Allen-Gale | ... | Fredirigo | |
Pilou Asbæk | ... | Paolo Orsini | |
Brendan Cowell | ... | Mattai the Hebrew | |
Bálint Adorjáni | ... | Guard 1 | |
Ferenc Hujber | ... | Guard 2 | |
Linda Marlowe | ... | Old Lady | |
Abraham Belaga | ... | Vitelezzo Vitelli | |
Joseph Macnab | ... | Prospero Colonna | |
Björn Hlynur Haraldsson | ... | Gian Paolo Baglioni (as Bjorn Hlynur Haraldsson) | |
Tom Keller | ... | Gamaliel | |
Tom Stuart | ... | Sulphur Mine Overseer | |
Eric MacLennan | ... | Gatekeeper | |
Edit Balázsovits | ... | Nurse | |
Kata Sarbó | ... | Nurse 2 | |
Declan Hannigan | ... | Servant | |
Liam McMahon | ... | General | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
András Ábel | ... | Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Howard Ellis | ... | co-producer |
James Flynn | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Bill Goddard | ... | producer |
Adam Goodman | ... | co-producer |
Sheila Hockin | ... | executive producer |
Neil Jordan | ... | executive producer |
Tony Lawson | ... | consulting producer |
Steve Matthews | ... | consulting producer |
Jack Rapke | ... | executive producer |
Karen Richards | ... | producer |
John Weber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy |
Editing by
Lisa Grootenboer |
Production Design by
Jonathan McKinstry |
Art Direction by
Laszlo Demeter | ||
Adam O'Neill | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Boglarka Horvath | ||
Eszter Takács | ||
Judit Varga |
Costume Design by
Gabriella Pescucci |
Makeup Department
Rita Balla | ... | hair stylist |
Rita Fekete | ... | makeup artist |
Péter Gyöngyösi | ... | hair stylist |
Judit Halász | ... | hair stylist |
Judit Hornyák | ... | makeup coordinator: crowd |
Rita Horváth | ... | prosthetics makeup artist |
Roseanna Larner | ... | makeup trainee |
Vincenzo Mastrantonio | ... | makeup designer |
Lidia Pryor | ... | makeup: extras |
Sevlene Roddy | ... | key hair stylist |
Katia Sisto | ... | key makeup artist |
Attila Végh | ... | additional hair |
Production Management
Stephen Burt | ... | production manager |
Carmelo Gallé | ... | post-production manager (as Carmelo Galle) |
Zsolt Spitzer | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
László 'Samu' Bednárik | ... | assistant director (as László Bednárik Jr.) |
Ingrid Goodwin | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Richard Graysmark | ... | first assistant director |
Márk Herjeczki | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Mark Layton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kamen Anev | ... | concept artist |
Timea Antal | ... | art department coordinator |
Judit Bernat | ... | graphic artist |
Zoltán Bus | ... | armourer |
Linda Bándi | ... | model maker |
Ricardo Contreras | ... | storyboard artist |
Arpad Corseu | ... | set dresser |
Gábor Csiki | ... | supervising propmaker |
Márta Czakó | ... | greens supervisor |
Andrea Hajdu | ... | leather maker |
Zbynek Havlin | ... | painter |
Lukás Helcl | ... | standby construction |
Boglarka Horvath | ... | painter |
Biljana Jovanovic | ... | draughtsperson |
Bela Kiss | ... | set dressing coordinator |
Zoltán Kohut | ... | armorer |
Jaroslaw Kozak | ... | swing gang |
Brian Morris | ... | lead painter |
Philip Murphy | ... | property master |
Zsolt Nyerges | ... | swing gang |
Ákos Oldal | ... | props buyer (as Akos V. Oldal) |
Annamária Orosz | ... | assistant art director |
Attila Osik | ... | metal worker |
Beatrix Petõ | ... | assistant art director |
Karel Pomahac | ... | standby construction |
Zsuzsanna Sipos | ... | assistant set decorator (as Zsuzsi Sipos) |
Zoltán Szalkai | ... | Set Dec Co-Ordinator |
Dávid Szekeres | ... | armourer |
János Szárnyas | ... | set designer |
Tibor Szécsi | ... | metal worker |
Zsolt Ugranyecz | ... | prop man |
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan | ... | art department assistant |
Peter Várdai | ... | graphic artist |
Márton Vörös | ... | assistant art director (credit only) |
Lipcsei Zoltán | ... | model maker |
Kondora Krisztián | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Corey Biluk | ... | layback operator |
Tamás Csaba | ... | production sound mixer |
János Csáki | ... | boom operator: second unit (as János Csáki Jr.) |
Sandra Fox | ... | foley assistant |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley mixer |
Andrew Jablonski | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Martin Gwynn Jones | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kirk Lynds | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Gábor Máté | ... | 2nd boom operator / second boom |
Emmet O'Donnell | ... | adr recordist |
Brent Pickett | ... | dialogue editor |
Dale Sheldrake | ... | supervising adr editor |
Jane Tattersall | ... | sound effects editor |
Milán Tuska | ... | sound trainee (as Tuska Milan) |
Special Effects by
Gergely Csóri | ... | special effects technician |
Csaba Füredi | ... | special effects technician |
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gabor Kiszelly) |
Gyula Krasnyánszky | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Norbert Orosz | ... | special effects technician |
Barnabás Princz | ... | special effects technician |
Szabolcs Princz | ... | special effects technician |
Attila Érczkövi | ... | special effects technician (as Attila Erczkovi) |
Visual Effects by
Douglas Addy | ... | lighting |
Stas Basko | ... | digital compositor |
James Chretien | ... | visual effects lighting supervisor |
Andrew Cunningham | ... | matte painter |
Flóra Fecske | ... | data wrangler: main unit (as Flora Fecske) |
J.P. Giamos | ... | visual effects producer: Spin VFX |
Bill Halliday | ... | visual effects producer |
Amanda Hollingworth | ... | digital compositor |
Corey Mayne | ... | digital compositor |
Ken McCuen | ... | matte painter |
Matt Mcewan | ... | digital compositor |
Nigel Mendoza | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Morley | ... | digital compositor |
Jordan Nieuwland | ... | lead matte painter: Spin VFX / matte painter: Spin VFX |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | cg supervisor: SPIN VFX |
Adrian Sutherland | ... | lead digital compositor |
Mike Terrigno | ... | compositor: Spin VFX |
Pankaj Verma | ... | visual effects artist |
Daanish Wain | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Warburton | ... | roto & paint artist |
Ashkan Yousefi | ... | visual effects artist: Spin VFX |
Wojciech Zielinski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Péter Závorszky | ... | on-set visual effects producer |
Stunts
Sandor Bertalan | ... | stunts |
Alessandro Borgese | ... | stunt performer |
László Imre | ... | stunt coordinator |
István Koleszár | ... | stunts |
Levente Lezsák | ... | stunts |
Peter Miles | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Csaba Bankhardt | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Krisztián Demeter | ... | grip |
Steve István Djuroska | ... | rigger |
Ádám Fillenz | ... | camera operator |
Sean M. Harding | ... | b cam operator |
Ambrus Hernádi | ... | additional camera trainee: main unit |
Krisztián Horváth | ... | rigging electrician: additional |
Gábor Iváncsik | ... | best boy |
János Jack | ... | additional video assistant |
Adam Kalacsi | ... | rigger |
Tibor Kun | ... | electrician |
Zoltán Lakatos | ... | dimmer board operator |
Brad Larner | ... | assistant camera |
Péter Manzel | ... | rigger |
Tim Morris | ... | a camera 2nd ac |
Róbert Nagy | ... | dive master |
Tamás Németh | ... | camera trainee |
Márk Oláh | ... | video assistant / video operator: second unit |
Máté Oláh | ... | assistant video operator |
Zdenek Pozar | ... | best boy / electric: second unit |
Marek Radolf | ... | balloon lighting supervisor |
Marci Ragályi | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Zoltán Schrammel | ... | technocrane operator |
Imre Sisa | ... | key grip: second unit |
Szabolcs Szalay | ... | technocrane technician |
Attila Tumbász | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dániel Tóth | ... | electrician |
Zoltán Untsch | ... | dimmer operator |
Péter Meiszner | ... | camera trainee: second unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Arpad Corseu | ... | set dresser |
Casting Department
Jessie Frost | ... | casting assistant |
Tamás Kertész | ... | extras casting: Hungary |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Adducci | ... | costume department coordinator |
Hibert Adrienn | ... | costumer (as Adrienn Monostori) |
Gergely Borbas | ... | cutter |
Anne Brault | ... | key set costumer |
Luca Costigliolo | ... | costume cutter |
Claudio D'Avanzo | ... | costume cutter: men |
Rebecca Higginson | ... | set supervisor |
Gábor Homonnay | ... | costume supervisor |
Zoltán Horváth | ... | costumer |
Magdi Jakus | ... | seamstress |
Gyözö Macsuga | ... | costume coordinator |
Bea Merkovits | ... | cast dresser |
Enzo Serafino Pellegrino | ... | head aging dyer |
Natasa Petrik | ... | set costumer |
Uliva Pizzetti | ... | costume supervisor |
Adrienn Rudolf | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gabor Szabo | ... | costumer / wardrobe |
Lilla Vasvári | ... | crowd supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lauren Brandon | ... | assistant editor |
Ross Cole | ... | colorist: digital color correction |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production |
Adam Jurkovich | ... | dailies operator |
Anna Stalter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Zoltán Virág | ... | on set DIT support engineer |
Ana Yavari | ... | first assistant editor |
Daniel Czinkota | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Csaba Sepsi | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | music editor |
Shaina House | ... | assistant to composer |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixing recordist |
Justin Thompson | ... | technical supervisor |
Lise Beauchesne | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Stuart Ewen | ... | script coordinator |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator |
Marinella Setti | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
István Bognár | ... | driver |
Dániel Göczö | ... | transportation coordinator |
Pal Szilárd Levente | ... | driver (as Pal Szilard) |
Additional Crew
Gerry Alfonso | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Bobe Bodzsar | ... | production accountant |
Veronika Bojtos | ... | assistant to Neil Jordan |
Kornélia Dinka | ... | payroll accountant |
Wendy Ellerker | ... | supervising prodn acct (2013) |
Aaron Farrell | ... | production executive |
Mate Gyorgy | ... | trainee production assistant |
Aniko Hegedus | ... | assistant accountant |
Kelly Johns | ... | assistant to producers |
Charlotte Keating | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Miklos Keleti | ... | additional set production assistant |
Balázs M. Kovács | ... | armourer |
Balázs Labancz | ... | production assistant |
Rita Mányai | ... | assistant accountant |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Istvan Szori | ... | stand-in |
Geza Szucs | ... | military advisor |
Zsolt Tolmár | ... | key set production assistant (as Zsolt Tolmer) |
Tímea Tóth | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Becky Wright | ... | adr voice group |
Gábor Xantus | ... | medical supervisor |
Anikó Zalavári | ... | assistant accountant / production accountant |
Patricia Hegedus | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Izabella Szabadkai | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |