Directed by
Jonathan van Tulleken |
Writing Credits
Ronan Bennett | ... | (written and created by) |
Ronan Bennett | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ronan Bennett | ... | executive producer / producer |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
Charles Collier | ... | associate producer |
Yann Demange | ... | executive producer |
Drake | ... | executive producer |
Alasdair Flind | ... | producer |
Laura Hastings-Smith | ... | producer |
Geraldine Hawkins | ... | line producer |
Jamal Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Kano | ... | executive producer (as Kane Robinson) |
Sara Murray | ... | associate producer |
Adel Future Nur | ... | executive producer |
Tina Pawlik | ... | co-producer |
Charles Steel | ... | producer |
Charles Steel | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Walters | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Eno |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ross | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Tabern |
Casting By
Andy Brierley | ||
Des Hamilton |
Production Design by
Ruby Mathers | ||
Anna Pritchard |
Art Direction by
Richard Field | ||
Kate Stamp | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Claire Levinson-Gendler | ||
Lotty Sanna |
Costume Design by
Liza Bracey | ||
Lauren Miller |
Makeup Department
Satinder Chumber | ... | prosthetics |
Patt Foad | ... | prosthetic sculptor |
Maria Johal | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Sharon Martin | ... | makeup designer |
Pati Martí Donoghue | ... | hair and makeup artist: Spain |
Nuria Mbomio | ... | makeup supervisor (as Nuria Mbomio-Mba) |
Franklyn Nnamdi-Okwedy | ... | Barber |
Jane Oginsky | ... | makeup artist |
Karleigh Williams | ... | makeup designer: Hair and Make Up Supervisor |
Production Management
Mark Hatchwell | ... | unit manager |
Richard Todd | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giles Barron | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Alex Berwick | ... | first assistant director |
Julia Blanco Martínez | ... | third assistant director |
Lucia Corbacho | ... | third assistant director |
Millie Farquhar | ... | floor runner |
Peter Freeman | ... | first assistant director |
Glyn Harper | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Murphy | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Hakim Sebti | ... | 1st assistant director morocco |
Matt Storey | ... | third assistant director |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Amissah Annorbah-Sarpei | ... | graphics assistant (as Amzz Sarpei) |
Christopher Arnold | ... | stand-by (as Chris Arnold) |
France Ballesteros | ... | carpenter |
Christina Cammarota | ... | scenic artist |
Michaela Cartmell-Hull | ... | art department coordinator |
Clara Gomez del Moral | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Hawkyard | ... | dressing props |
Chris Heap | ... | standby art director |
Paloma Hernandez Santos | ... | assistant |
Dan Jackson | ... | stand-by props |
David Jiménez Díaz | ... | property master |
Karl McGovern | ... | property master: Karl Mcgovern |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager |
Raymond Perry | ... | property master (as Ray Perry) |
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | stand-by art director |
Toby Russell | ... | stand-by props trainee |
Tilly Shoul | ... | Graphics Assistant |
Elin Stone | ... | Production Buyer / production buyer |
Melissa Strong | ... | standby props |
Abby Sumrie | ... | scenic artist |
Jessica Sutton | ... | graphic designer |
Guy Thompson | ... | associate production designer: spain |
Lloyd Adams Williams | ... | art department pa |
Louis Wilson | ... | props |
Matthew Wood | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Jorge Adrados | ... | Production Sound Mixer: Spain |
Nigel Albermaniche | ... | production sound mixer |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Sam Auguste | ... | adr supervisor |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Bryn Duffy | ... | sound assistant |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
Russell Edwards | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jack Gillies | ... | Supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor |
Rob Humpage | ... | adr assistant |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
James J. Morgan | ... | assistant sound editor (as James Morgan) |
Andrew Quinney | ... | boom operator |
Lee Sharp | ... | sound recordist |
Abbie Shaw | ... | foley artist |
Peter Shaw | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Single | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam Stubbing | ... | sound facility producer |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Casper Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Juan Ramón Molina | ... | Special effects supervisor Spain |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician |
Josh Seatherton | ... | special effects technician |
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kent Houston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Martin Lake | ... | Head of Production: For Peerless |
Ryan Tatum | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dan Adams | ... | spanish unit |
Phil Campbell | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Henson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Franklin Henson) |
Fernando Martín-Maestro | ... | stunt performer (as Fernando Martín Maestro) |
Andy Merchant | ... | stunt performer |
John Street | ... | stunt performer |
Belle Williams | ... | stunt double: jasmine jobson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician |
Edmond Alexander | ... | electrician |
Oli Ansty | ... | best boy: second unit |
Dan Atherton | ... | Director of Photography: Spain unit (as Daniel Atherton) |
Theo Berman | ... | focus puller |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Neil Cain | ... | drone camera operator |
Josh Close | ... | key grip |
Deloris Collins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sergio Cozar Gil | ... | video operator: spain |
Jonathan England | ... | 1st ac a cam spain unit |
Turbold Erdenetsogt | ... | lighting technician |
Alex Farquhar | ... | Dailies Lighting Technician |
Paul Flint | ... | data wrangler |
Mike Foyle | ... | drone pilot |
Noah Furrer | ... | desk operator |
Chris Georgas | ... | gaffer |
Jefferson Gowland | ... | grip trainee |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
Paul Joy | ... | gaffer |
Jody Knight | ... | key grip |
Jovan Lawrence | ... | electrician |
Alfonso Lujan Jr. | ... | dolly grip: Spain |
Will Lyte | ... | steadicam operator |
Iain Mackay | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Fred Mallin | ... | rental house technician: not on production |
Matt Markham | ... | electrician: second unit - dailies |
Ria Menegatos | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera |
Fernando Moleón | ... | steadicam operator |
Alfie Oldman | ... | video assistant |
Jackie Read | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Mel Rodriguez | ... | second assistant 'b' camera: Spain unit |
José Luis Rodríguez | ... | gaffer |
Beau Scott | ... | second assistant camera |
Oliver Scott | ... | a camera first assistant |
Johnny Smith | ... | assistant grip: dailies (as Jonathan Smith) |
Mark Sullivan | ... | electrician |
Paul Surgison | ... | electrician |
Nick Wall | ... | still photographer |
Tony Paul West | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Des Hamilton | ... | original casting |
Emily Jacobs | ... | casting assistant |
Almudena Zurita | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Manuel Bonillo | ... | costume designer associate |
Rosie Gaunt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Russell Henny Peek | ... | costume assistant |
Annelies Henny | ... | costume supervisor |
Aisha Kascioglu | ... | costume assistant |
Elena Núñez | ... | key costume |
Cara Stevens | ... | set costumer |
Joanna Wright | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Harwood | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kallis Kyriacou | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Maltby | ... | on-line editor: The Look |
Dan Marbrook | ... | post producer: The Look |
Gez Morris | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look |
Location Management
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez | ... | sp Supervisor location manager |
Emma Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Irene Manrique Matin | ... | sp Location Coordinator |
Clive Miles | ... | location manager |
Terry Miles | ... | assistant location manager |
Chloe Misson | ... | location manager |
Craig Moran | ... | location assistant |
Ben O'Farrell | ... | supervising location manager |
Megan Seymour | ... | locations scout |
Vicki Wilson | ... | location coordinator (as Victoria Wilson) |
Music Department
Ed Bailie | ... | music supervisor |
Clare Batterton | ... | music editor |
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Lesley Jackson | ... | music editor agent |
Abi Leland | ... | music supervisor |
Robin Morrison | ... | music editor |
Toby Williams | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Grace | ... | post production script |
Maddison Marieges Moore | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Hilary Norrish | ... | script executive |
Aina Sabaté-Giralt | ... | script supervisor |
Natalie Sloan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Flaviu Lemnian | ... | unit driver |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
Pepe Prado | ... | transport manager |
Bernadette Twose | ... | facilities account manager |
Additional Crew
Hannah Adey | ... | covid coordinator |
Gabriel Andreu | ... | Adr Voice |
Savannah Ayoade-Greaves | ... | Automated Dialogue Replacement |
Soukaina Bouchette | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Zoe Burke | ... | production coordinator |
Liam Byrne | ... | armourer supervisor |
Caz Bennett Calaguas | ... | Covid Production Assistant: dailies |
Jamie Carlsson-Yates | ... | producer's assistant |
Ben Coren | ... | production secretary |
Ben Daniel | ... | floor runner |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | key medic |
Jayne Darling-Parkes | ... | covid medic |
Ben Dawes | ... | production runner |
Nadine De Carvalho | ... | production secretary |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Vinnie Katrina Highlands | ... | medic |
Francesca Hughes | ... | assistant accountant |
Mohammed Imran | ... | accounts trainee |
Kayas Irshad | ... | production assistant |
Zhenya Ivanova | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jessamyn Keogh | ... | accounts assistant |
Stuart Jerome Learmonth | ... | production runner (as Stuart Learmonth) |
Daniele Lydon | ... | dialect coach |
Matteo Manzini | ... | title designer |
Eugene Matthew | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Pete Meads | ... | Covid Testing Medic |
Jonas Mondua | ... | production assistant |
Achraf Qaci | ... | assistant accountant |
Sari Qasem | ... | base runner |
Tyrone Rashard | ... | Additional Dialogue |
James J. Reid | ... | set production assistant |
Evelyn Rooney | ... | production coordinator |
Taylor Ross | ... | production assistant (as Taylor Leigh Foley Ross) |
Benjamin Schaan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kerry Smith | ... | production accountant |
Sylve Soulie | ... | production manager |
Logi Thorvaldsson | ... | Assistant Production Co-ordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Amit Varsani | ... | production accountant |
Amrisha Varsani | ... | assistant accountant |
Joshua Watkins | ... | production assistant |
Kodou Williams | ... | producer's assistant |
Liam Byrne | ... | supervising armorer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |