The Best Laid Plans (TV Mini Series)
Going Brogue (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Moss |
Writing Credits
Jason Sherman | ... | (written by) and |
Susan Coyne | ... | (written by) |
Terry Fallis | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Matt Code | ... | co-producer |
Brian Dennis | ... | executive producer / producer |
Peter Moss | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mary Pantelidis | ... | line producer |
Phyllis Platt | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Trevor Yuile |
Cinematography by
Gavin Smith |
Editing by
Paul Winestock |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Lisa Soper |
Art Direction by
Shane Boucher |
Set Decoration by
Garren Dunbar |
Costume Design by
Resa McConaghy |
Makeup Department
Kayla Manasseri | ... | hair stylist |
Ashley Dawn Szabadi | ... | makeup artist |
Margaret Harding-Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul Ackerley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mary Pantelidis | ... | production manager |
Sandra Picheca | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Alison Waxman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fergus Barnes | ... | first assistant director |
Shamso Bihi | ... | trainee assistant director |
Matt Delaney | ... | third assistant director |
Lindsay King | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kris Kohtala | ... | third assistant director |
Joanne Tickle | ... | second assistant director |
Stéphane Byl | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Aer Agrey | ... | art department coordinator |
Travis Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Tyler Frisby | ... | set dresser |
Erin Gutri | ... | art department trainee |
Ted Kennedy | ... | lead dresser |
Roxanne Landry | ... | graphic designer (as Roxanne Parent) |
Francis Lapierre | ... | on-set dresser |
Lonnie Lapierre | ... | graphic artist |
Michael Madore | ... | head carpenter |
William Mood | ... | construction coordinator |
Nikki Mosca | ... | set dresser |
Paul Pellerin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sarah Potter | ... | first assistant art director |
Geoff Sangster | ... | key scenic |
Tonie St-Onge | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Whitbread | ... | scenic painter |
Tim Winchester | ... | property master |
Ben Belanger | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Emilie Boucek | ... | dialogue editor |
Frédéric Edwards | ... | sound recordist (as Frederic Edwards) |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Maier | ... | boom operator |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Adam Stein | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Ben Belanger | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Amber Couturier | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steven Rude | ... | additional compositing |
Justin Tripp | ... | additional compositing / motion graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Albert Camicioli | ... | still photographer |
René Cotton | ... | gaffer (as Rene Cotton) |
Steve Dalcin | ... | second assistant camera (as Stephen Dalcin) |
Curtis Dickie | ... | key grip |
Roger Glidden | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Heathcote | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Mike Heathcote) |
Sheena Johnson | ... | best boy electric |
Jeremy Lyall | ... | camera operator |
Benjamin Martin Cocher | ... | bts/epk camera (as Ben Martin-Cocher) |
Martin F. Monette | ... | second assistant camera (as Martin Monette) |
David Orton | ... | first assistant camera |
Gautam Pinto | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Reid | ... | best boy grip |
Jessie Turner | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew William Anthony | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Greg Drizhachenko | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
John Harbic | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Shawn Kazda | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Ilona Smyth | ... | casting: Ottawa |
Rebecca Brunet | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zena Fares | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie Grogan Hales | ... | costume set supervisor |
Sara Moodie | ... | wardrobe truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Collins | ... | first assistant editor |
Drake Conrad | ... | colorist |
Michael Forsey | ... | on-line editor (as Mic Forsey) |
David Hermiston | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Nina Bains | ... | assistant location manager |
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager |
Mike Doiron | ... | assistant location manager (as Michael Doiron) |
Devin Rushton | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Zedic | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Heather Gardner | ... | music supervisor: Vapor Music |
Rachael Moss | ... | music licensing coordinator: Vapor Music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tina Madden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Boisvert | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brian Marwick | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
James Battiston | ... | story department coordinator |
John Buchan | ... | head of talent: CBC |
Jennifer Chovancek | ... | travel coordinator |
Mara Corless | ... | office production assistant |
Caitlin Delaney | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sarah Deline | ... | production coordinator |
Ivan Dolynskyj | ... | production auditor |
Sophie Duguin | ... | background coordinator |
Jenny Hacker | ... | senior director of scripted prime time: CBC |
Sarah Laight | ... | office production assistant |
Atma Lemieux | ... | craft service |
Simone Lindo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Amandeep Malik | ... | second assistant accountant |
Crystal McCord | ... | production secretary (as Crystal Kadatz) |
Nicole Mendes | ... | program development coordinator: CBC |
Marilyn Moore | ... | production accountant |
Renee Pye | ... | publicist |
Douwe Rozema | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dan Villeneuve | ... | craft service |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Jodi Balfour (uncredited) |
Nicole Godwin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stanley Hartt | ... | thanks |