Old School (TV Mini Series)
Her Weight in Gold (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Templeman |
Writing Credits
Michaeley O'Brien | ... | (written by) and |
Gregor Jordan | ... | (written by) |
Steve Wright | ... | (creator) |
Paul Oliver | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bryan Brown | ... | Lennie Cahill | |
Sam Neill | ... | Ted McCabe | |
Sarah Peirse | ... | Margaret McCabe | |
Damian Walshe-Howling | ... | Vince Pelagatti | |
Hanna Mangan Lawrence | ... | Shannon Cahill | |
Mark Coles Smith | ... | Jason Dhurkay | |
Sacha Horler | ... | Rhonda | |
Kate Box | ... | Cath Khoury | |
Peter Phelps | ... | Malcolm Dwyer | |
Harry Greenwood | ... | Zac | |
Steve Rodgers | ... | Gary | |
Ron Lee | ... | Harry Zhao | |
Val Athanassiou | ... | Stavros | |
Annalouise Paul | ... | Sophia | |
Daniel Roberts | ... | Andy Muir | |
Jacqui Duncan | ... | Police Officer (as Jacqueline Duncan) | |
Jesse Rowles | ... | Reese | |
Jonathan Chan | ... | Triad #1 | |
Quentin Yung | ... | Triad #2 | |
Glenn Chow | ... | Triad #3 | |
Mike Duncan | ... | Trainer (as Michael Duncan) | |
Will Gabriel | ... | Fed #2 (as William Piperitis) | |
Guy Williams | ... | Fed #3 |
Produced by
John Alsop | ... | script producer |
Tony Ayres | ... | executive producer |
Phillip Bowman | ... | development producer |
Penny Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Richard Clendinnen | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Gist | ... | executive producer / network executive producer |
Gregor Jordan | ... | executive producer |
Paul Oliver | ... | associate producer |
Helen Panckhurst | ... | producer |
Tim Pye | ... | script producer |
Carole Sklan | ... | executive producer |
Steve Wright | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
Matthew Walker |
Casting By
Marianne Jade |
Art Direction by
Sam Lukins |
Set Decoration by
Jodie Whetter |
Costume Design by
Jan Hurley |
Makeup Department
Lara Jade Birch | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Lynne O'Brien | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Lesley Vanderwalt | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Gemma Woods | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Gemma Reynolds) / hair assistant (as Gemma Reynolds) |
Production Management
Tic Carroll | ... | unit manager |
Nicki Ellis | ... | production manager (2014) |
Celine Goetz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Jamvold | ... | second assistant director |
Killian Maguire | ... | third assistant director |
P.J. Voeten | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nicole Coulston | ... | art department coordinator |
Beth Garswood | ... | graphic artist |
Esther Harris | ... | junior buyer |
Richard Kennett | ... | assistant standby props |
Shane Melder | ... | dresser |
Jesse Pattison | ... | art department assistant |
James Sefton | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Yulia Akerholt | ... | dialogue editor |
Vanessa Carr | ... | foley recordist |
Jim Carroll | ... | foley artist (as James Carroll) |
Thom Kellar | ... | adr recordist |
Mark Palmer | ... | boom operator |
Martin Pashley | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew Plain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Purcell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Rumbell | ... | boom operator |
John Simpson | ... | foley editor / foley supervisor |
Tara Webb | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Rodney Burke | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mike Duncan | ... | stunt double: Sam Neill |
Neal Horton | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Lynch | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Booth | ... | gaffer |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | additional photography |
Simeon Bryan | ... | c camera operator |
Simon Cardwell | ... | still photographer |
Russell Fewtrell | ... | best boy |
Warren Lazarides | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gary Lincoln | ... | key grip |
Matthew Linfoot | ... | electrician (as Matt Linfoot) |
Judd Overton | ... | b camera operator / cinematographer: second unit |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Matthew Spowart | ... | clapper loader |
Ryan Thompson | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Alarna Jenkins | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kirsten Buls | ... | standby costume |
Kathy Hain | ... | costume supervisor |
Chrissie Wright | ... | costume buyer (as Chrissie Cowper) |
Editorial Department
Simon Alberry | ... | dailies data manager |
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production |
Sean Fairburn | ... | conform editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
Claud Liucci | ... | on-line editor |
Michael LeMinh Nguyen | ... | first assistant editor |
Rod Wallwork | ... | dailies technician |
Matthew Wigg | ... | first assistant editor |
Adam Wills | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Peter Hicks | ... | location manager |
Peter Lawless | ... | location scout |
Jeremy Peek | ... | assistant location manager / location assistant |
Music Department
Boris Elkis | ... | music arranger |
Jason Fernandez | ... | music editor |
Gary Seeger | ... | music supervisor |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Duncan Richards | ... | script co-ordinator |
Oksana Sokol | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Natalie van den Dungen | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Zenith Ander | ... | traffic assistant director (as a different name) |
Alex Baldwin | ... | production executive: ABC |
Jo Bell | ... | script executive: ABC |
John Bowring | ... | armorer |
Elaine Boyd | ... | production accountant |
Kate Buckman | ... | assistant accountant |
Anna Cameron | ... | business affairs manager: ABC |
Kieran Cato | ... | security manager / traffic manager |
Melanie Chryssochoides | ... | coordinator: Matchbox (as Melanie Chryssochodies) |
Ant Fallon | ... | unit assistant |
Sam Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Samuel Leighton-Dore | ... | epk director (as Sam Leighton-Dore) |
Tracey Mair | ... | unit publicist |
Ryan Makepeace | ... | production secretary |
Lauren Mather | ... | fiction coordinator: ABC |
Chris Oliver-Taylor | ... | Managing Director |
Andrew Playford | ... | unit assistant (as Andy Playford) |
Jim Robison | ... | runner: assistant director |
Greer Simpkin | ... | deputy head of fiction: ABC |
Fiona Young | ... | unit assistant |
Alex Nowrouz | ... | production team (uncredited) |
Thanks
Gordon Davie | ... | special thanks |
Dave El-Badawi | ... | special thanks |
Chris Oliver-Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Plain | ... | dedicated to |