Directed by
Rick Bota | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Richard Christian Matheson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Harvey Kahn | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dawn Knight | ... | associate producer |
Allen Lewis | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Patricia | ... | executive producer |
Marnie Young | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Marc Baril | ... | (music by) |
Hal Beckett | ... | (as Hal Foxton Beckett) (music by) |
Cinematography by
Adam Sliwinski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gordon Rempel |
Casting By
Jackie Lind |
Production Design by
Renee Read |
Set Decoration by
Sean Riley Kirby | ||
A. Blair Stevens | ... | (as Blair Stevens) |
Costume Design by
Rebekka Sorensen-Kjelstrup | ... | (as Rebekka Sorensen) |
Makeup Department
Janella Churchill | ... | key hair stylist |
Leah Cuff | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Riley Harvey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tana Lynn Moldovanos | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Allen Lewis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Linda Crain | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Crain | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Crain) |
Jeff Croft | ... | trainee assistant director |
Catherine Kretz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sally Cook | ... | property master |
Colin J. Czarnecki | ... | set dresser |
Clayton Flagg | ... | assistant property master |
Daren Lucas | ... | assistant property master |
Daren luc Sasges | ... | props |
Lloyd Stone | ... | on set dresser |
Rachel Terry | ... | props |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Cheung | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Suski | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Eron Carruth | ... | special effects assistant |
Darcy Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Felipe Borges | ... | digital compositor |
Yongmin Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Barry Liu | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Crystal Mudry | ... | stunt double |
Tom Glass | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Terry Leonard | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Jason Chan | ... | second assistant camera |
Julian Chapdelaine | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Evans | ... | b camera operator |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Nicholas Kedrock | ... | electrician |
Alex Kuchera | ... | key grip |
Nick Malcolm | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paul Go Mayne | ... | generator operator (as Paul Stoker Mayne) |
Kyle Douglas Murray | ... | grip (as Kyle Murray) |
Kalo Pascal | ... | electrician (as Kathian Pascal) |
Aleks Pichlak | ... | a camera 2nd assistant |
Ronald Paul Richard | ... | gaffer (as Ronald Richard) |
Cody Rusinko | ... | grip |
Eric Scobie | ... | lighting technician |
Teo Jara Taboada | ... | lighting technician |
Tyler Walzak | ... | best boy electric |
Rob Wood | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lohengrin Zapiain | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Sara Brown | ... | extras casting |
Danielle Placek | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joana Casado | ... | assistant costume designer |
Betty Dubney | ... | costume supervisor (as Liz Dubney) / set supervisor (as Liz Dubney) |
Ryan Lillies | ... | dresser |
Leana McGregor | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Richard Bafaro | ... | dmt |
Jay Harada | ... | on-line editor |
Sepideh Merchant | ... | post-production coordinator |
Doug Oke | ... | assistant editor |
Evangeline Palting | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Gary Shaw | ... | colorist |
Susan Trovao | ... | post-production administrator |
Location Management
Sean Cummings | ... | location scout |
Jamie Lake | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Valerie Biggin | ... | music supervisor |
Meagan Carsience | ... | music editor |
Vince Renaud | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Holly Atchison | ... | script supervisor (as Holly Gail Atchison) |
Transportation Department
Cliff Brown | ... | transportation captain |
Dean Fitzpatrick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jack Hoadley | ... | transportation |
Jim Papadogambros | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
John Balfour | ... | police advisor |
Daryl Kent Buchynsky | ... | assistant chef |
Christina Campbell | ... | horse wrangler |
Sally Cook | ... | property master |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Kathy Eyre Candiago | ... | assistant accountant |
Ken Forsberg | ... | first aid/craft service |
Boyz n Grillz | ... | caterer |
David W. Hamilton | ... | insurance service (as David Hamilton) |
Kerry Hansen | ... | head horse wrangler |
J.R. James Houston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jaime Kennedy | ... | animal trainer |
Yale Kussin | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew McKay | ... | chef |
Sarah Pennington | ... | payroll accountant |
Emma Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Rempel | ... | Assistant to Harvey Kahn |
Svatia Sakarova | ... | supervising accountant |
Juliet Smith | ... | legal counsel |
Tania Susi | ... | production accountant |
Marnie Termuende | ... | controller |
Marnie Young | ... | business affairs |
Michael Parkhurst | ... | marketing consultant (uncredited) / technical advisor (uncredited) |