Person of Interest (TV Series)
Panopticon (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard J. Lewis |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Nolan | ... | (created by) |
Erik Mountain | ... | (written by) & |
Greg Plageman | ... | (written by) |
Dan Dietz | ... | (story editor) & |
Lucas O'Connor | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Gail Barringer | ... | producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Chris Fisher | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Mountain | ... | producer |
Jonathan Nolan | ... | executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | co-producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Chris Risner | ... | associate producer |
Melissa Scrivner-Love | ... | supervising producer (as Melissa Scrivner Love) |
Amanda Segel | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Semel | ... | supervising producer |
David Slack | ... | co-executive producer |
Denise Thé | ... | co-executive producer |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Dave Insley | ... | director of photography (as David Insley) |
Editing by
Mark Conte |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (as Suzanne Smith-Crowley) |
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Rick Butler |
Art Direction by
Sarah Frank |
Set Decoration by
Alyssa Winter |
Costume Design by
Gary Jones |
Makeup Department
Belinda Anderson | ... | hair department head |
Brooke Lynski | ... | key hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Toy Van Lierop | ... | makeup department head (as Toy Russell Van Lierop) |
Paul Molnar | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Andrew Saxe | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Bogle | ... | second assistant director |
Howard McMaster | ... | first assistant director |
Dan Majkut | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Doreen Cortell | ... | set dresser |
Eva P. Davy | ... | chargeperson scenic artist (as Eva Davy) |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic designer |
Dana Kenn | ... | scenic artist |
Emma Koh | ... | art department production assistant |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
Jennifer Santucci | ... | set dec shopper |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | camera scenic |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Gordon Tanner | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Vogel | ... | assistant property master |
I. Javier Ameijeiras | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Anthony Delzio | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | lead graphic artist (uncredited) |
Cathy T. Marshall | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
James H. McDonnell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Niles Norton | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Paula Azucena Paternostro | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bobby Aycock | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | adr editor |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cory Candrilli | ... | special effects technician |
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects foreman |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects production assistant |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects supervisor: New York |
Teague Chrystie | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Adam Coggin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Melody Horton | ... | render wrangler: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Nate Jess | ... | motion graphics lead: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Ian Pauly | ... | tracker/matchmover: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ann Carton | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeffrey Gibson) |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Christopher Bizub | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steven Cachie Brown | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Becca GT | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Balint Pinczehelyi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
James Klayer | ... | assistant camera |
Dave Lowry | ... | key grip (as Dave Lowry Jr.) |
James J. McCullagh | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jim McCullagh | ... | gaffer |
John Oliveri | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
J.C. Schaffner | ... | grip |
Samantha Silver | ... | mpov tech |
Andre Azevedo | ... | video/computer playback engineer (uncredited) |
Daniel Casey | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Mark Cyr | ... | video/computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | video/computer playback engineer (uncredited) |
Jonathon Henry | ... | camera loader: insert unit (uncredited) |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kathleen King | ... | video/computer playback engineer (uncredited) |
William Klayer | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Marc Loforte | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Jim Manzione | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Matthew Montalto | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Ben Noftzger | ... | second assistant camera: insert unit (uncredited) |
Andy Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jelani Atu Wilson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rebecca Dealy | ... | casting associate |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Elijah Cornell | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Barreto | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Delvan James | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Hunt | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
L.B. Brodie | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Conley | ... | post-production assistant |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
John Bonta | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris Arena | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Adam G. Williams | ... | location assistant |
Joe Barton | ... | location scout/assistant (uncredited) |
Tatiana Forster | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jay Horne | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph Mullaney | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
William Marriott | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Pettine | ... | script supervisor |
Jason Foulke | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ronald Baum | ... | camera truck / unit driver |
Additional Crew
Nicole DeMasi | ... | assistant: Mr. Plageman |
Jacey Heldrich | ... | assistant: Jonathan Nolan |
Lee Holifield | ... | set security |
Eric Scott Rau | ... | production coordinator |
Jon Shaw | ... | background production assistant |
Howard Shipman | ... | assistant parking coordinator |
Liz Vaida | ... | producer's assistant |
Simone Wymbs-Stevens | ... | production assistant |
Emily Aragones | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Candice T. Cain | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Brian Cantaldi | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kyle Casper | ... | paperwork production assistant (uncredited) |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Melissa Gangi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Mankoff | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Sean G. Miller | ... | cast security (uncredited) |
Cheryl D. Olszowka | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Wayne Petrucelli | ... | cast security (uncredited) |
Diane Phan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Pounds | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Roper | ... | lead medic (uncredited) |
Justin Zverin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |