Under the Dome (TV Series)
Go Now (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jack Bender |
Writing Credits
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | (developer) |
Stephen King | ... | (book) |
Caitlin Parrish | ... | (written by) & |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Peter Calloway | ... | producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Darian Heredia | ... | associate producer |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen King | ... | executive producer |
Peter Leto | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexandra McNally | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Peterson | ... | consulting producer |
Stacey Snider | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Souders | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Adam Stein | ... | producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | consulting producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Music by
A. Patrick Rose | ||
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
David Geddes | ... | director of photography (as David A. Geddes) |
Editing by
Kevin Casey |
Production Design by
Marek Dobrowolski |
Art Direction by
William G. Davis |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Nye |
Costume Design by
Robbie McKeithan |
Makeup Department
Jeff Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rick Pour | ... | makeup department head |
Jo Jo Stephens | ... | hair department head (as Jojo Stephens) |
Jason Willis | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Ash Crist | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bryan David Moss | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dale Williams | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James William Burton | ... | second assistant director (as James 'Billy' Burton) |
Michael G. Jefferson | ... | first assistant director |
Ryan Bennett | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Beck | ... | property master |
Steven P. Brown | ... | set painter |
Valerie Fann | ... | set dec buyer |
John Ganey Jr. | ... | greensman |
Beth Giles | ... | set decoration buyer |
Tom Jones Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
James F. Oñate | ... | scenic foreman |
Michael S. Porter | ... | set dresser |
Shane Forbes Bates | ... | on set dresser: second unit (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Bistarkey | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Aaron Cavazos | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Henry Dando | ... | key greens (uncredited) |
Barbara Seinfeld | ... | standby scenic (uncredited) |
Steffan Taube | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Long | ... | production sound mixer |
Alexander Markowski | ... | adr mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joseph R. Packheiser | ... | sound |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Jeff Babb | ... | second unit sound mixer (uncredited) |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brandon Hackler | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Beavis | ... | special effects coordinator (as Dave A. Beavis) |
Jeffrey L. Loy | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | Senior Compositor: Paint Artist: Encore VFX |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Oakley | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Shulman | ... | generalist |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
G. Peter King | ... | stunt coordinator |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Keith Long | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Maya Santandrea | ... | stunt double: Karla Crome (uncredited) |
Jimmie Lee Sessoms | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Remington Steele | ... | stunt double: Mike Vogel (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Logan R. Berkshire | ... | first company grip (as Logan Berkshire) |
Patrick Borowiak | ... | assistant camera: a camera |
Matthew C. Brookman | ... | rigging gaffer (as Matthew Brookman) |
Simon Carey | ... | condor pilot |
Michael Cervero | ... | electrician |
Glen Crowley | ... | rigging electrician |
Rick Davidson | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Scott Frye | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip |
Sarah Kibby | ... | best boy electric |
Travis Middaugh | ... | electrician |
Ritchie Nannini | ... | best boy: grip |
Carley O'Neill | ... | camera utility |
Neil Orchard | ... | electrician |
Jeff Schrage | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Will Sredzienski | ... | electrician: additional |
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tommy Ray Sullivan | ... | gaffer |
Dan Turek | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Danny Vanzura | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Bo Webb | ... | b camera operator |
Cody York | ... | rigging grip |
Simon Carey | ... | condor operator (uncredited) |
T. Ryan Dodson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Benedict Fancy | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John McIntyre | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Dave J. Ross | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Kyle Simmons | ... | camera pa (uncredited) |
Sean Yaple | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sharon Bialy | ... | original casting |
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Meredith Petty Hughes | ... | casting: North Carolina (as Meredith Petty) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Hagens | ... | set costumer |
Shea Masterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Hannah Owens-Bender | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Matthew Coleshill | ... | assistant editor |
Donnie Creighton | ... | near-set dailies manager: mobilabs |
Ryan C. Jimenez | ... | post coordinator |
Chris Mendoza | ... | post coordinator |
Victoria C. Page | ... | assistant editor |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Hal Cramer | ... | logger (uncredited) |
Scott Cross | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brooke Barnhill | ... | location manager |
Christopher C. Courter | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Sean Alexander | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Nick Petrillo | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Bruner | ... | script coordinator |
Thom Rainey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Cannady | ... | driver |
Ty Church | ... | transportation coordinator |
Justin Masters | ... | driver |
Greg Stancil | ... | picture car coordinator |
Alan Hilburn Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Justin Masters | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Mark McNeill | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Shaun O'Rourke | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jeff Boardman | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Mark Cayton | ... | armorer |
Charley Coleman | ... | armorer |
Joyce Fernando | ... | stand-in: Dale Raoul / stand-in: Sherry Stringfield |
Andres Fischer-Centeno | ... | assistant to the writers |
Brian Flynn | ... | assistant to the writers |
Amee Halbach | ... | assistant: Randy Sutter |
Mary Janine Hilton | ... | assistant: Jack Bender |
Christina Maher Holland | ... | stand in: Natalie Martinez (as Christina Maher) |
William Kendall | ... | technical consultant |
Johanna Klingenberger | ... | production accountant |
Witt Lacy | ... | production assistant |
Clint Lavigne | ... | assistant: Darryl Frank |
Jessica D. Mazzell | ... | medic/construction & set (as Jessica D. Johnson) |
James C. Oliver | ... | assistant: Neal Baer |
Caitlin Parrish | ... | story editor |
Noelle M. Pflum | ... | production coordinator |
Kasey Price | ... | assistant: Ms. Lefevre |
Stephen Vitale | ... | assistant: Justin Falvey |
Tammy Arnold | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Aaron Cavazos | ... | graphic designer: motion graphics (uncredited) |
Colin Conners | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
T. Alloy Langenfeld | ... | stand-in: Dean Norris (uncredited) |
Jeremy McLain | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
John Merchant | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Adam D. Powell | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Konstantin V. Sumtsev | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |
Joel R. Wells | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Megan S. Willis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |