Power (TV Series)
Who You Are and Who You Want to Be (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Knoller |
Writing Credits
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | (created by) (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) |
Damione Macedon | ... | (written by) & |
Raphael Jackson Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Vladimir Cvetko | ... | (story editor) and |
Safia M. Dirie | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
50 Cent | ... | executive producer |
Mark Canton | ... | executive producer |
Tim Christenson | ... | co-producer |
Randall Emmett | ... | executive producer |
David Hopwood | ... | producer |
Randy Huggins | ... | supervising producer |
Raphael Jackson Jr. | ... | co-producer |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | executive producer (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) |
David Knoller | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lazarov | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Lennon | ... | co-executive producer |
Damione Macedon | ... | co-producer |
Hugh Plantin | ... | associate producer |
Bart Wenrich | ... | line producer |
Ian B. Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Ivan Strasburg |
Editing by
Edward A. Warschilka |
Casting By
Christine Kromer |
Production Design by
Stephen Beatrice |
Art Direction by
Scott G. Anderson |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon |
Costume Design by
Frank L. Fleming |
Makeup Department
Brian Badie | ... | department head hair stylist |
Ellen Bodkins-Klass | ... | additional make up artist (as Ellen Bodkins) |
Anita Gibson | ... | makeup department head |
Daniel Green | ... | key makeup artist |
Quentin Harris | ... | key hair stylist |
Craig Lindberg | ... | makeup artist |
Tarsha Marshall | ... | hair stylist |
Duane Moody | ... | barber |
David Presto | ... | special makeup effects designer and creator |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Lyn Pinezich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamiyl Campbell | ... | second second assistant director |
Jane Ferguson | ... | second assistant director |
Bellamy Forrest | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Loryn Benkowski | ... | scenic artist |
Bill C. Bishop | ... | set dresser |
Wendy Brown | ... | assistant set decorator |
David Cagen | ... | set dresser |
Charles Cecil | ... | construction coordinator |
Fred Chesterman | ... | key construction grip |
David Cooney | ... | storyboard artist |
Sarah Crall | ... | camera scenic (as Sara C. Crall) |
Nicholas DeTitta | ... | on set property master |
Peter Dunbar | ... | leadman |
Christina Dunham | ... | buyer |
Robert Fiore | ... | standby construction grip |
Ian Kadis | ... | property production assistant |
Richard S. Kamin | ... | key carpenter |
Andrew King | ... | on set dresser |
Drew King | ... | on-set dresser |
Nick King | ... | props assistant |
Kristen Lindberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher J. Morris | ... | assistant art director |
Ruby Moshlak | ... | property master |
Neil O'Malley | ... | best boy construction grip |
Pete Ortiz | ... | construction production assistant |
Daniel Poland | ... | art department production assistant |
Ariel Poster | ... | graphic designer |
Jeffrey Rehlaender | ... | construction foreman |
Amilcar Rivera | ... | props assistant |
Alex Romanev | ... | industrial scenic |
Maia Rose | ... | foreman dresser |
Mick Rossman | ... | scenic charge |
Julie Favreau Schwartz | ... | additional graphic artist |
William Smith | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jay Bingham | ... | loop artist |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jerry Cox | ... | cable / sound utility |
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist |
Charles Hunt | ... | sound mixer (as Charles R. Hunt) |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | production sound mixer: tandem unit |
Reagan Mendoza | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Mike Schmidt | ... | boom operator |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Alfredo Viteri | ... | boom operator |
Stephane Werner | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Shane Gross | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | vfx editor |
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitre Iliev | ... | digital compositor: Alkemy-X |
Mark Lieberman | ... | compositor |
Tyler Lockard | ... | compositor / pipeline td |
Bob Lowery | ... | VP, Business Development: Alkemy X |
Ed Mendez | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Alkemy X |
Colton Miller | ... | on-set supervisor |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | visual effects artist |
Leah Orsini | ... | vfx executive producer (as Leah Garner Orsini) |
Jennifer Wessner | ... | vfx associate producer |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Ray Carballada | ... | President/CEO/COO: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunt double: Jerrell Lee Wesley |
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt performer |
Manny Ayala | ... | stunt double: luis antonio ramos |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunts |
Joey Giambattista | ... | stunts |
Pete Klein | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Lajcik | ... | stunts |
Chazz Menendez | ... | fight coordinator / stunts |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunt double: Joseph |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Arnaud | ... | grip |
Myles Aronowitz | ... | still photographer |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Randolph Carty | ... | best boy grip (as Rudolph Carty) |
Kevin Casaletta | ... | electrician |
Rashad Clinton | ... | dolly grip |
Gavin Curran | ... | generator operator |
Kenneth Dodd | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Mike Garofalo | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Craig Haagensen | ... | a camera operator |
Brett Heicher | ... | electrician |
Wesley Hodges | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Douglas K. Horton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jonathan Kealey | ... | best boy electric |
Zbigniew 'Ziggy' Kouros | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Eric Leigh | ... | rigging gaffer |
Aaron Medick | ... | steadicam & camera operator |
Rodrigo Millan Garce | ... | digital loader |
Evan C. Newell | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Nijhawan | ... | additional grip |
Rich Porta | ... | generator/dimmer board operator |
Mike Sime | ... | computer video playback supervisor |
David Skutch | ... | gaffer |
Steve Sterling | ... | grip |
Chad Strohmayer | ... | electrician |
John Suriano | ... | electrician |
Tyler Swanek | ... | camera production assistant |
Nicky 'Nuckles' Vaccaro | ... | key rigging grip |
Eric Vaterlaus | ... | electrician |
Kaih Wong | ... | camera utility |
Casting Department
Nick Gereffi | ... | casting associate |
Brent Knobloch | ... | extras casting assistant |
Anne Reeves | ... | extras casting |
Aaron Schoonover | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dyshaun Burton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Trenee Clayton | ... | set costumer |
Trenton Dallas | ... | set costumer |
Alyson Hui | ... | set costumer |
Jeffrey James | ... | costume production assistant |
Kareem James | ... | assistant costume designer / shopper |
Christie Levy | ... | additional set costumer (as Christie Espinosa) |
Cassidy Mosher | ... | set costumer |
Kristen Owens | ... | costume production assistant |
Shelby Saboy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lawrence Tarzy | ... | additional set costumer |
Courtney Wheeler | ... | costume coordinator |
Anne Wingate | ... | head tailor / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Joe Price | ... | post-production coordinator |
Arlyn Richardson | ... | post supervisor |
Nora Silver | ... | post-production assistant |
Paul C. Warschilka | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Jasmina Bracic | ... | location assistant |
Mark Curley | ... | assistant location manager |
Grace Doherty | ... | assistant location manager |
Miguel A. Fernandez | ... | location scout (as Miguel Fernandez) |
Kate Gimbel Goldman | ... | location scout |
Damon Michael Gordon | ... | location manager |
Brian Ketcham | ... | location assistant |
Chancelle Mafoua | ... | location coordinator |
Hannah Meiklejohn | ... | location office production assistant |
Jayar Myers | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Dylan Berry | ... | composer: additional music |
Cara Clay | ... | assistant to composer |
Grant Conway | ... | music editor |
Erin Dillon | ... | music licensing coordinator |
Jordan Gagne | ... | composer: additional music |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score coordinator |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Janine Scalise | ... | executive in charge of music |
Perrine Virgile | ... | composer assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Valerie Harrington | ... | script supervisor |
Monica Mitchell | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mario Berritto | ... | driver |
Michael Buonocore | ... | transportation co-captain |
William Curtin | ... | driver |
Matt Datterdeen | ... | driver |
James Haskell Sr. | ... | driver |
Edward Iacobelli Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Joe Kober | ... | driver |
Robert Leddy | ... | driver |
Rich Marino | ... | driver |
Kenny McLeod | ... | driver |
Scott Mundy | ... | driver |
Andrew Orefice | ... | driver |
Rob Pryszmont | ... | driver |
Joe Puleo | ... | driver |
Don Regina | ... | driver |
James M. Rice | ... | driver |
Joseph Riso | ... | driver |
Michael Salamone | ... | driver |
Mike Scalice | ... | driver |
Chris Schirripa | ... | driver |
Jason Schlupp | ... | driver |
Mike Stewart | ... | driver |
Steven Taranto | ... | driver |
José Tejada | ... | parking coordinator (as Jose Tejada) |
Brian Weinstein | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Yeni Alvarez | ... | misc. crew: ADR Loop Group |
Tricia Ben-Davies | ... | production secretary |
William Berloni | ... | head animal trainer |
Pamela Bertini | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christina Brosman | ... | assistant to line producer |
Carson Byrum | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Anthony Caporuscio | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nick M. Carr | ... | production assistant |
Theresa A. Carroll | ... | animal trainer |
Santena Jenaris King Clough | ... | key first assistant accountant |
Vladimir Cvetko | ... | story editor |
Bess DeTraglia | ... | set production accountant |
Dan Diaz | ... | on-set security |
Jeff Dix | ... | writers assistant |
Bryant Donohue | ... | set production assistant |
Alex Eckert | ... | assistant: Randall Emmett (as Alexander Eckert) |
Matt Einstein | ... | assistant to Mark Canton |
Amy Goldberg | ... | senior vice president |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker |
Tru Hawkins | ... | key set production assistant |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | dialect coach |
Keith Linwood Jacobs | ... | payroll assistant |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice replacement |
Dan Levy | ... | set production accountant |
Andrew Metz | ... | production secretary |
Brendan Mone | ... | lead set medic |
Dale M. Nielsen | ... | accounting clerk |
Megan O'Donnell | ... | payroll accountant: cast |
Dean Otsuka | ... | office production assistant |
Gabrielle Pauling | ... | production assistant |
Rick Rosset | ... | production assistant |
Molly Shifferly | ... | production coordinator |
Gary J. Sims | ... | payroll accountant |
Erik Singer | ... | dialect coach |
Stephanie L. Sparks | ... | set production assistant |
Adolphus Tubianosa | ... | accounting clerk |
Mark Turner | ... | unit production assistant |
Gabriela Uribe | ... | Assistant to Courtney Kemp Agboh |
Christina Walker | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Derek Yip | ... | production accountant |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Kirk Shalosky | ... | Director: Production Finance (uncredited) |