Directed by
Jenny Lu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jenny Lu | ||
Yi-Wen Yeh |
Cast
Produced by
Chin Chang | ... | line producer: Taiwan / producer |
Zi-Ning 'Francoise' Chiou | ... | producer |
Mili Cumic | ... | associate producer |
Christian Eisenbeiss | ... | executive producer |
Chih-ming Huang | ... | executive producer |
Damian Jones | ... | executive producer |
Peter J Kirby | ... | producer |
Mark Lacey | ... | line producer |
Ya-Mei Li | ... | co-producer |
Hill Lin | ... | assistant producer |
Mingyu Lin | ... | producer assistant |
Steve Milne | ... | executive producer |
Shuang Teng | ... | producer |
Kelly Warren | ... | line producer (as Kelly Edwards) |
Music by
Luming Lu | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Gareth Munden |
Editing by
Hoping Chen |
Production Design by
Kane Silks | ... | (as Kane Schekierka) |
May Wu | ... | (Taiwan) |
Art Direction by
Jules Copperman | ||
Poyu Lu | ... | (Taiwan) |
Costume Design by
Maree Choie | ||
Raphael Mann | ||
Hui-mei Sun |
Makeup Department
Natasha Huang | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Peñaranda | ... | makeup artist: Teresa Daley |
Production Management
Katie Bullock-Webster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alice Caronna | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Moffat | ... | third assistant director |
Jc Prince | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Naomi Lily Block | ... | art department assistant |
Pei Hsin Chen | ... | set dresser |
Elliot Redgrave | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Aris Anastassopoulos | ... | sound mixer (as George Aris Anastassopoulos) |
Adam Chung | ... | audio post production coordinator |
Siddharth Dubey | ... | boom operator |
Alejandro Erick Cid Gonzalez | ... | boom operator |
Peter Gregory | ... | boom operator |
Erica Hu | ... | dialogue editor / foley production |
Agnes Liu | ... | sound supervisor |
Gary McIntyre | ... | dialogue editor |
Tiago Morelli | ... | boom operator |
Matis Rei | ... | sound effects editor |
Arthur Sloman | ... | boom operator |
Aacross Sound | ... | audio post production |
John Thorpe | ... | 2nd sound recordist |
Ning Tseng | ... | dialogue editor / foley production / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Zhe Wu | ... | supervising sound editor |
Agnes Yang | ... | dialogue editor / foley production / sound designer |
Stunts
Ruth Cooper-Brown | ... | action coordinator |
Claire Llewellyn | ... | utility stunts |
Rc-Annie | ... | Intimacy / action coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ola Aworetan | ... | electrician |
Alasdair Baines | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Bishop | ... | spark |
Pete Blakemore | ... | first assistant camera |
Simona Brambilla | ... | electrician |
Christopher B Broomfield | ... | electrician |
Kuo-Hsuan Chou | ... | grip: Taiwan |
Jessica Crooks | ... | digital imaging technician (as Josh Crooks) |
Hudson Daly | ... | lighting trainee |
Hunter Daly | ... | gaffer |
James Elias | ... | steadicam operator |
Lorenzo Guerrieri | ... | spark |
Håvard Helle | ... | gaffer dailies |
Mahalia John | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Kehoe | ... | electrician |
Cheng-Chieh Lee | ... | electrician: Taiwan |
Gavin Mills | ... | still photographer |
Simon Mills | ... | gaffer |
Niki Nemeth | ... | electrician |
Nick Papadopoulos | ... | second assistant camera |
Sira Pocovi | ... | camera trainee |
Kayleigh Rogers | ... | camera trainee |
Ben Skryme | ... | best boy dailies |
Fiona Finn Teo | ... | second assistant camera |
Chun-Chieh Wang | ... | second assistant camera: Taiwan |
Ming-Hsiang Wang | ... | grip: Taiwan |
John Wenman | ... | electrician |
Lih-Rong Yuan | ... | gaffer: Taiwan |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mutsumi Nohara | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Music Department
Phylicia Chong | ... | music consultant |
James Collins | ... | music supervisor |
Luming Lu | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Chih-Peng Lucas Kao | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charles Agyemfra | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Gillian Harker | ... | runner |
Calvin Liu | ... | production coordinator |
Axel Onnestad | ... | runner |
Paul Sadot | ... | acting tutor |
Daniel Welch | ... | runner |
Thanks
Chi Hsiang Chuang | ... | thanks |