Hercules (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roger Young |
Writing Credits
Charles Edward Pogue | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Brett Popplewell | ... | line producer |
Marc van Buuren | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Donald M. Morgan |
Editing by
Benjamin A. Weissman |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel |
Production Design by
Leslie Binns | ... | (as Leslie T. Binns) |
Art Direction by
Nigel Evans | ||
Mark Robins |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Thompson |
Costume Design by
Marion Boyce |
Makeup Department
Mark Cleary | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Angela Conte | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / special effects makeup designer |
Jacinta Driver | ... | personal makeup artist |
Sean Genders | ... | special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects supervisor |
Kellie Griffin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Josh Head | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Helen Magelakis | ... | hair stylist (as Helen Magelaki) / makeup artist (as Helen Magelaki) / wig maker (as Helen Magelaki) |
Antony McMullen | ... | creature effects painter |
Jessica Rose | ... | extras makeup artist |
Sheldon Wade | ... | hair and make up artist |
Hannah Wilson | ... | additional hairdresser |
Production Management
Louisa Kors | ... | production manager |
Jane Lindsay | ... | production manager |
Wade Savage | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Cobain | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Harlen | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Jamie Leslie | ... | first assistant director |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | second unit director |
Amand Weaver | ... | third assistant director |
Quentin Whitwell | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Bauer | ... | property master |
Phil Chitty | ... | construction manager |
Simon Clayton | ... | key scenic artist |
Warren Flanagan | ... | concept illustrator |
Sarah Light | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Segal | ... | set finisher |
Todd Smythe | ... | set dresser |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Sean Byrne | ... | sound editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Dickeson | ... | sound editor |
Joy Ealy | ... | sound editor |
Mark Friedgen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer |
Kyle Griffiths | ... | assistant sound |
Anton Holden | ... | sound editor |
Gary Macheel | ... | sound editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Saville | ... | sound recordist |
Jill Schachne | ... | foley artist (as Jill Sanders) |
Kelly Stewart | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Special Effects by
Josh Head | ... | special effects technician |
Rob Heggie | ... | on set supervisor |
Sam Howden | ... | special effects technician |
Clint Ingram | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ali Pearce | ... | special effects technician |
Brian Pearce | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Plummer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ben Ambrose | ... | visual effects supervisor: Photon VFX NZ |
Daniel Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor: Photon VFX NZ |
Michael Semick | ... | it manager |
Simon Anderson | ... | system administrator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Jason Baird | ... | creature effects designer (uncredited) |
Barbara Bjarnason | ... | digital production manager: Photon NZFX (uncredited) |
Marten Blumen | ... | digital compositor: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Naomi Bowden | ... | digital effects coordinator: Photon NZFX (uncredited) |
Andrew Butler | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Angus Cameron | ... | digital effects supervisor: Photon Gold Coast (uncredited) |
Doug Creel | ... | digital lighting: Photon NZ (uncredited) / technical director: Photon NZFX (uncredited) |
Jason Duncan | ... | digital compositor: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Nicky Farnsworth | ... | digital compositor: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
James Finlay | ... | character animator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Faraz Hameed | ... | 3D animator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Johannes Konigstorfer | ... | visual effects producer: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Nicky Ladas | ... | chief technical officer (uncredited) |
Ray Massa | ... | digital compositor: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Peter McCully | ... | digital matte artist (uncredited) |
Damon Milman | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Michele Stewart Nettleton | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Photon VFX (uncredited) |
Jeff Newton | ... | digital lighting (uncredited) |
Andrea Paolino | ... | 3D animator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Rudy Raijmakers | ... | 3D animator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Katie Scheid | ... | 2D lead: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Michael Semick | ... | IT manager: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Sean Steinmuller | ... | pre-visualization animator (uncredited) |
Kate Stenhouse | ... | digital effects coordinator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Matt Tate | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Adam Teale | ... | digital compositor: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Louis Turcot | ... | character animator: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Max Tyrie | ... | 3D lead: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Miquel Ubeda | ... | digital compositor: Photon NZ (uncredited) |
Leon Woods | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Baldwin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Button | ... | stunts |
Mick Corrigan | ... | stunt performer |
Tyrone Costelloe | ... | stunt double |
Peter Dillon | ... | stunts |
Mike Duncan | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Hassall | ... | utility stunts |
Richard King | ... | stunt double |
Rick MacLure | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ric MacClure) |
Nick McKinless | ... | stunt performer |
Victor Parascos | ... | stunt double |
Lachlan Parkinson | ... | stunt double (2005) / stunt double: Jamie Croft |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tov Belling | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Goellnicht | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Harry Harrison | ... | key grip |
Mark Jefferies | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Larry Kaster | ... | gaffer |
Gilly Lawrence | ... | best boy electric |
Thad Lawrence | ... | gaffer |
Dana Little | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dean Maxted | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew McGeorge | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera |
Todd Nevill | ... | grip |
Luke Nixon | ... | first assistant camera |
Eoin O'Liddigh | ... | video split operator |
Ruru Reedy | ... | electrician |
Steve Renwick | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Riley | ... | guest camera operator |
Jim Rowe | ... | additional grip |
Anna Stylianou | ... | clapper loader |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | additional cinematographer |
Dick Tummel | ... | additional photographer |
Merlin Wilford | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Anna Bakewell | ... | casting: australia & new zealand |
Tom McSweeney | ... | casting: Australia & New Zealand |
Jaime Rembo | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Jameson | ... | costume supervisor |
Larissa Lofley | ... | costume stand-by assistant |
Lachlan Mayclair | ... | machinist |
Anita Oram | ... | costume assistant |
Kiri Rainey | ... | costume buyer |
Daniel Ralph | ... | costume runner |
Josephine Webster | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Pamela Harvey-White | ... | post-production coordinator |
Z. Jean Woods | ... | assistant editor (as Jean Woods) |
Location Management
Harry Harrison | ... | location manager (as Peter 'Harry' Harrison) |
Brett Higginson | ... | location scout |
Mike Holloway | ... | location manager |
Jacob McIntyre | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
Music Department
Benoit Grey | ... | copyist |
Garry McDonald | ... | additional lyre music |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Laurie Stone | ... | additional lyre music |
Patrick Williams | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carolina Häggström | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Phil Aitken | ... | driver |
Mihi Morehu | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Danny Baldwin | ... | animal master |
Caroline Bell Booth | ... | production assistant |
Mark Drake | ... | production assistant |
Jo Finlay | ... | second unit coordinator (as Jo Booker) |
Angela Hovey | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Lyall | ... | coordinator: second unit (as Sarah Edmonds) |
Rick MacLure | ... | animal master (as Ric MacClure) |
Wayne McCormack | ... | horse trainer |
Shona McCullagh | ... | choreographer |
Christina O'Shea-Daly | ... | executive in charge of production - Hallmark |
David Rowell | ... | financial controller |
Jill Soper | ... | production coordinator |