Lady Dynamite (TV Series)
Loaf Coach (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Fleming |
Writing Credits
Pam Brady | ... | (created by) & |
Mitchell Hurwitz | ... | (created by) |
Theresa Mulligan | ... | (written by) (as Theresa Mulligan Rosenthal) |
Jen Statsky | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maria Bamford | ... | Maria Bamford | |
Fred Melamed | ... | Bruce Ben-Bacharach | |
Mary Kay Place | ... | Marilyn Bamford | |
Ana Gasteyer | ... | Karen Grisham | |
Jenny Slate | ... | Karen Grisham (Life Coach) | |
Dean Cain | ... | Graham | |
Judd Apatow | ... | Judd Apatow | |
Sarah Silverman | ... | Sarah Silverman | |
Patton Oswalt | ... | Patton Oswalt | |
Betsy Sodaro | ... | A.D. Betsy | |
Jason Mantzoukas | ... | Karl Grisham | |
Keith Lucas | ... | Keith Lucas | |
Kenneth Lucas | ... | Kenny Lucas (as Kenny Lucas) | |
Esther Povitsky | ... | Kristy Coombs | |
Tig Notaro | ... | Tig Notaro | |
Max Gecowets | ... | Graham's 14-Year-Old | |
Jake Rude | ... | Max's 18-Year-Old | |
Makai Dudeck | ... | Graham's 5-Year-Old | |
Michelle Hutchison | ... | Candy Coombs | |
Marc Fajardo | ... | Rafael | |
Kyle McCulloch | ... | Bert (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jaeden Bettencourt | ... | Graham's 9-Year-Old |
Produced by
Maria Bamford | ... | executive producer |
Pam Brady | ... | executive producer |
Robert Cohen | ... | consulting producer |
David Allen Cress | ... | producer |
Mitchell Hurwitz | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kaplow | ... | producer |
Jeff MacVittie | ... | associate producer (as Jeffrey MacVittie) |
John Martini | ... | production executive |
Kyle McCulloch | ... | producer |
Theresa Mulligan | ... | co-executive producer (as Theresa Mulligan Rosenthal) |
Matt Ross | ... | producer |
Max Searle | ... | producer |
Bruce Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | line producer: Minnesota Unit |
Andy Weil | ... | executive producer |
Jane Wiseman | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Zolner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
Heimo Ritzinger | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andy Morrish |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Dan Butts |
Set Decoration by
Laura Harper |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Robert Kato DeStefan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup department head |
Kimberly Graczyk | ... | makeup artist |
Laura Peyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Samantha Rosenberg | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Meighan McGuire | ... | production manager: mn unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giselle Gurza | ... | first assistant director (as Giselle Gurza-Junco) |
Kristofer Kolpek | ... | second assistant director: MN Unit |
Colin Markowitz | ... | second second assistant director: Minnesota unit |
Dillon Neaman | ... | second assistant director |
Lisa M. Rowe | ... | first assistant director: Minnesota unit (as Lisa Rowe) |
Rafael Sanz | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
David Aikman | ... | set dresser |
Pam Barba | ... | art department coordinator |
Roger Shay Barnickle | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Bredahl | ... | set dresser: Minneapolis |
Jack Carnevale | ... | assistant art director |
Todd Daniels | ... | property master |
Jon De Pabon | ... | lead painter |
Sean De Veaux | ... | leadman gangboss (as Sean Deveaux) |
Brandon Fox | ... | set dresser |
Kristen Granados | ... | on set dresser |
Tina Grant | ... | assistant property master |
Annette Hassell | ... | scenic painter |
Lindsey Jacobs | ... | set dresser |
Attila Kiss | ... | assistant property master: day player |
Audris Lim | ... | art production assistant |
Matt McWilliams | ... | set dresser |
Louis Medrano | ... | stand by painter |
Lupe Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Scarpa | ... | set dresser |
Brian J. Simpson | ... | leadman: Minneapolis |
Lori West | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Achilles White | ... | set dresser |
Mark Wojahn | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Yager | ... | set dresser |
Alyssa Yule | ... | art department assistant: Minnesota Unit |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | boom operator |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | dialogue editor |
Harsha First | ... | boom operator |
Mitch Gettleman | ... | sound supervisor (as Mitchell C. Gettleman) |
Matt Joyer | ... | boom operator |
Tony McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Morgado | ... | foley mixer |
Jim Morgan | ... | sound mixer |
Ken Novak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Pierson | ... | boom operator |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer (as Josh Schneider) |
Ken Segal | ... | sound mixer |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Nick Wright | ... | sound utility |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Kombrinck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeff Fuller | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Guggenheim | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dylan Vandenberg | ... | additional visual effects |
Stunts
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Michelle DeMond | ... | stunt double: Maria Bamford |
Simon Potter | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani | ... | still photographer |
Natacha Barbieri | ... | digital utility |
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Scott Beckley | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bill Draheim | ... | set grip |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Hartzel | ... | camera operator |
Julie Helton | ... | assistant camera |
Rex Kenney | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
T. Sano Kwong | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Nathan Lee | ... | electrician: Minnesota Unit |
Lee Ramsey | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Richert | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Bret Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Brian Shanley | ... | camera operator |
Randall Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Wood | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Young | ... | digital imaging technician (as Joshua Young) |
Animation Department
Christopher McDonnell | ... | animator (as Chris McDonnell) |
Casting Department
Gina Gallego | ... | casting associate |
Laura Aughton | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Das | ... | costumer / costumer: principals |
Cassiopeia Smith | ... | set costumer (as Cassiopeia Striker) |
Yuki Tachibe | ... | costumer |
Sara Walbridge | ... | costume supervisor (as Sara Walbridge Castro) |
Editorial Department
Deven Blethen | ... | post-production assistant |
Alexander A. Garcia | ... | colorist: dailies (as Alex Garcia) |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Courtney Sonnenburg | ... | post production supervisor |
Betsy C. Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jessica Bergren | ... | locations scout |
Darrin Cummings | ... | key assistant location manager |
Todd Sinkewich | ... | location assistant |
Stuart Skrien | ... | location manager |
Amy Thompson | ... | location assistant |
Sonya 'Sonny' Tormoen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Forbes | ... | script supervisor |
Sherry Gunderman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David R. Blakely | ... | driver |
Roger Bojarski Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Troy Bridenstine | ... | driver |
Cammie Caira | ... | driver |
Stephanie Leigh Coronado | ... | driver |
Steve Villasenor | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | payroll accountant |
Luca Belloiu | ... | stand-in (as Luca Bello) |
David J. Buchanan | ... | production office |
Meaghan Carroll | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Autumn Compton | ... | production office |
Jennifer Del Rey | ... | Asst. to Dan Kaplow |
Emilia Groth | ... | payroll assistant |
Laura Hoyt | ... | set production assistant |
Mark Jopling | ... | set production assistant |
Bri LeRose | ... | writers' assistant |
Holly Leveque | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Lohstreter | ... | script supervisor: MN Unit |
Senay Matewos | ... | production office |
Teresa Ann Miller | ... | animal trainer (as Teresa Miller) |
April Morley | ... | animal trainer / dog trainer |
Benjamin Pinaire | ... | production assistant |
Matt Rickett | ... | writers' assistant |
Katie Rotolo | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Saldana | ... | production accountant |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (as Guin Dill) |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Mike Staheli | ... | key medic |
Kevin Wells | ... | set production assistant |
Brittny Garrett | ... | key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |