The Blacklist (TV Series)
Alistair Pitt (No. 103) (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill Roe |
Writing Credits
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | (created by) |
Nicole Phillips | ... | (teleplay by) |
Nicole Phillips | ... | (story by) & |
Adam Sussman | ... | (story by) |
Brandon Margolis | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Brian Studler | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nicole Phillips | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vincent Angell | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Benson | ... | producer (as Laura A. Benson) |
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Cerone | ... | executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | co-executive producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Filley | ... | co-executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Katrin L. Goodson | ... | co-producer |
Zee Hatley | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Knauf | ... | co-executive producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
James Spader | ... | executive producer |
Dave Thomas | ... | consulting producer |
Michael W. Watkins | ... | executive producer (as Michael Watkins) |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Michael Caracciolo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Brookshire |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan | ||
Steven Jacobs | ||
Zoe E. Rotter |
Production Design by
Nicholas Lundy |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Set Decoration by
Shelley Barclay |
Costume Design by
Christine Bean |
Makeup Department
Joshua Gericke | ... | hair stylist |
Mandrill Hardge | ... | hair stylist |
Jessica Kelleher | ... | makeup artist |
Lauren Killip | ... | makeup artist |
Daniel Koye | ... | hair stylist |
Anthony Pepe | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Vanessa Heshima Sims | ... | hair department head |
Amy Wadford | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Wise | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Laura Benson | ... | unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson) |
Christian Quickle | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Jaros | ... | second assistant director |
Casey Madigan | ... | second assistant director |
Anna Olshansky | ... | second second assistant director |
Abby Pierson | ... | dga trainee |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | first assistant director (as Adam Weisinger) |
Art Department
Sia Balabanova | ... | assistant art director |
John Brush | ... | key construction grip |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Tobias Core | ... | carpenter |
Pete Dancy | ... | property master |
Keith Fennelly | ... | on-set dresser |
Tom Firestone | ... | graphic artist: motion graphics |
Kate Foster | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeni Harden | ... | props |
Stephanie Hummel | ... | art department coordinator |
Calvin Ki | ... | graphic artist |
Erik Knight | ... | graphic artist |
Victor Marrone | ... | set dresser |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna) |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | leadman |
Niquan Riley | ... | prop buyer |
Matthew Jeffrey Sama | ... | assistant art director |
Molly Schneider | ... | art department assistant |
Oriana Shioshita | ... | art department production assistant |
Antonio Thompson | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Berger | ... | tandem sound mixer |
Hunter Berk | ... | adr engineer |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Jack Hutson | ... | sound mixer |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator |
Iden Kamishin | ... | sound recordist |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Betsy Nagler | ... | sound utility: tandem/additional |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | adr recordist |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Bozajian | ... | senior compositor |
Thompson Conradi | ... | digital compositor |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects artist |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital compositor |
Rafael Garrido | ... | visual effects producer |
John Grimaldi Jr. | ... | digital compositor: FuseFx |
Iyke Iheukwumere | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX/Visual Effects Editor |
Hossein Jafari | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Steven J. Kenny | ... | visual effects editor |
Lenz Kol | ... | lead compositor: FuseFx |
Brian Kubovcik | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | digital compositor |
Lindsay Seguin | ... | visual effects producer |
Miyuki Shimamoto | ... | digital compositor |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Ariel Altman | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | stunt performer |
Julie Basem | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt performer |
Edward Gabree | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cort L. Hessler III) |
Terence Lorino | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt performer |
Dean Neistat | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Parker | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Ashley Pynn | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Danny Schoch | ... | stunts |
Cris Tucci | ... | utility stunts |
Adam Wood | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryant Bailey | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
Steve Comesky | ... | key rigging electric |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame engineer |
Brett Heicher | ... | electrician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Stephen Kozlowski | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Michael Ludwig | ... | key grip |
Paul C. McKenna | ... | technician: Louma 2/Technocrane |
Cristobal Moris | ... | lighting technician |
John Moustakas | ... | dolly grip |
Saade Mustafa | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Arne Olsen Jr. | ... | key rigging grip |
Julie Platner | ... | still photographer |
Michael J. Price | ... | gaffer (as Mike Price) |
Michelle Sun | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Katie Waalkes | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Derek Walker | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Tom Weston | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Pat Gillen | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Debi Manwiller | ... | original casting |
Richard Pagano | ... | original casting (as Rick Pagano) |
Lucy Pho | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Talia Brody-Barre | ... | costume production assistant |
Michael Fisher | ... | costume supervisor |
Erika Lilienthal Gage | ... | shopper (as Erika Lilienthal) / shopper |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Annie Kuty | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Alex McBean | ... | assistant costume designer |
Malcolm Phipps | ... | key costumer |
Maren Reese | ... | personal costumer: Mr. Spader |
Angielette Smith | ... | set costumer (as Angelielette Smith) / wardrobe supervisor: background (as Angelielette Smith) |
Lawrence Tarzy |
Editorial Department
Michele DiRenzo | ... | post-production assistant |
Tony Dustin | ... | colorist |
Mike Patterson | ... | assistant editor |
Park Wyatt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
John Colby | ... | location scout |
Jesse Davidson | ... | location scout |
Joanna Lu | ... | assistant location manager |
Spencer Martin | ... | assistant location manager |
Samantha Santos | ... | location assistant |
Tom Scutro | ... | locations manager |
Billy Soistmann | ... | location coordinator |
Axuan Vrolijk | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy Edward Williamson | ... | location scout |
Patricia Yi | ... | location assistant |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | location scout |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Greg Laporta | ... | composer: additional music (as Gregory Laporta) |
Brian Richards | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie Angel | ... | script supervisor |
Helen Berger | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mo Fitzgerald | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Adam Bailey | ... | production assistant |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Lisa Burrascano | ... | set production assistant: James Spader |
Sam Christopher | ... | writers room production assistant |
Gregg Clare | ... | key second accountant |
Kseniya Crespo | ... | production assistant (as Kseniya V. Crespo) |
Pete DiFolco | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aaron Fine | ... | set production assistant |
Brad Jay Garret | ... | technical consultant (as Brad Jay Garrett) |
Elizabeth Grasso | ... | production assistant |
Charles Jeffreys | ... | production assistant |
Hilary Kehoe | ... | production coordinator |
Serop Sam Khatchadour | ... | first assistant accountant (as Sam Khatchadour) |
Jenina Kibuka | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dave Metzger | ... | writers assistant |
Richard Molloy | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Matias Shimada | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Smith | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Joel Tarantino | ... | armorer |
Doug Towne | ... | production accountant |
Carly Woodworth | ... | writers production assistant |
Sarah Goncin | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Megan Boone | ... | special thanks |
James Spader | ... | special thanks |