The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Smother's Day (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Katzenberg |
Writing Credits
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (created by) |
Chris Bishop | ... | (teleplay by) |
Marc Firek | ... | (story by) |
Aaron Kaczander | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wendi McLendon-Covey | ... | Beverly Goldberg | |
Sean Giambrone | ... | Adam Goldberg | |
Troy Gentile | ... | Barry Goldberg | |
Hayley Orrantia | ... | Erica Goldberg | |
AJ Michalka | ... | Lainey Lewis | |
George Segal | ... | Albert 'Pops' Solomon | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Murray Goldberg | |
Judd Hirsch | ... | Ben 'Pop-Pop' Goldberg | |
Stephanie Katherine Grant | ... | Emmy Mirsky | |
Kenny Ridwan | ... | Dave Kim | |
Ann Reilly | ... | Nancy Cronin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patton Oswalt | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Barnow | ... | executive producer |
Steve Basilone | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Bishop | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Braun | ... | co-producer |
Marc Firek | ... | executive producer |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive producer |
David Guarascio | ... | executive producer |
David Katzenberg | ... | executive producer |
Dan Levy | ... | producer |
Rob Lieber | ... | producer |
Annie Mebane | ... | supervising producer |
Doug Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Mary Rohlich | ... | co-producer |
Annette Sahakian Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Lew Schneider | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Secunda | ... | supervising producer |
Billy Wee | ... | co-producer |
Courtney Wieden | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Wandmacher | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jason Blount | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Canseco | ... | (edited by) |
Peter B. Ellis | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Leslie Litt |
Production Design by
Cory Lorenzen |
Art Direction by
Bill Brownell |
Set Decoration by
Donald Krafft |
Costume Design by
Keri Smith |
Makeup Department
Bonni Flowers | ... | make-up department head |
Melissa Yonkey | ... | hair department head |
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | third hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Greenberg | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Merry Lee Traum | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Rita Troy | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Vernon Davidson | ... | unit production manager (as Vern Davidson) |
B.J. Maier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Cuthbert | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Gonzales | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Krayser | ... | first assistant director |
Katie Wincor Hacker | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Corral | ... | greensman |
Jem Elsner | ... | property master |
Damon Hight | ... | construction coordinator |
Jason Vanover | ... | key greens foreman |
Tom Wagman | ... | set designer |
Michael Cohen | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Ethan Denne | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Tony R. Medina | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Amy Ryder | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Sunga | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chato Hill | ... | sound supervisor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Mercado | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Matt Klimek | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Anthony Delzio | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Lindsay McClung | ... | visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Stunts
Theo Kypri | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt double: Troy Gentile (uncredited) |
Natasha Paul | ... | stunt double: Hayley Orrantia (uncredited) |
Kara Petersen | ... | stunt double: Sean Giambrone (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Bernstein | ... | "a" camera operator |
Kris Denton | ... | "b" camera operator |
Ryan Girkins | ... | dolly grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Kevin Mills | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrea Miraglia | ... | key grip |
Robbie Redner | ... | rigging electric |
Chris Tango | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tracy Allen Davey | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nate Havens | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
G. Barak Humphrey | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Michael Listorti | ... | b camera dolly grip (uncredited) |
Tom Morash | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Sean Prichard | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Martin Reder | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Chris Soronen | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Bob Waers | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Eliza Wimberly | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Tawny Dicce | ... | casting associate |
Heather Moiseve | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Sabodish | ... | additional set costumer |
Jennifer Marlin | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Anni Speckheuer | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Tera Struck | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Erin Tanaka | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Tammy Williamson | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nathan Bruner | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Lanford | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher Lee | ... | location manager |
Andre' Balderamos | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Neale Fishback | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Foster | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Leo Tee | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Edsall | ... | script coordinator |
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Violett | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Saunders | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Bobb | ... | production staff |
Emily Calhoun | ... | production staff |
Jesse Carmona | ... | production staff |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources |
Lacey Marisa Friedman | ... | story editor (as Lacey Friedman) |
Brian Hennelly | ... | production staff |
Bri Hennessey | ... | production staff |
Robert Jakob | ... | production staff |
Hank Johnson | ... | production staff |
Maggie Kellett | ... | production coordinator |
Jordan Koenigstein | ... | post coordinator |
KiKi Levine | ... | production staff |
Alex Lewis | ... | Post Production Assistant / production staff |
Holly Lumsden | ... | production accountant |
Alison Mo Massey | ... | production staff |
Rebekah Meyer | ... | production staff |
Donielle Muransky | ... | production staff |
Harry Nangle | ... | production staff |
Adam Olsen | ... | production staff |
Brian Pendley | ... | production staff |
Tristan Snyder | ... | audio description narrator |
Gary Sundt | ... | production staff |
Tyler Voss | ... | production staff |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive consultant (uncredited) |
Caroline Levich | ... | assistant: mr garlin (uncredited) |