Directed by
Ran Yan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ran Yan | ... | (screenplay) |
Ran Yan | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ziyi Wang | ... | Liang Guoqing | |
Qixing Aisin-Gioro | ... | Fang Ziyun | |
Doudou Zhang | ... | Lin Cuicui | |
Wesley Wong | ... | Lu Xiaoran | |
Zhigang Jiang | ... | Tang Songyu | |
Yizhi Geng | ... | Xu Yingchun | |
Zhengting Xu | ... | Headmaster Li | |
Gang Jiao | ... | Director Fan | |
Tianyue Hou | ... | Fang Ziyang | |
Zhiqiang Chi | ... | Lu Jianping | |
Yuting Zhang | ... | Han Tiemei | |
Jinghua Wang | ... | Vice-principle | |
Yaoxuan Shu | ... | Fang Haonian | |
Yiyao Xia | ... | Xiao Wanqiu | |
Dongying Gan | ... | Tiger | |
Yao Xiao | ... | Cripple Xu | |
Fangyuan Li | ... | Jiang Yueming | |
Songlin Sun | ... | Ascetic Monk | |
Mengming Li | ... | Captain Zhou | |
Yuanfang Guo | ... | Rogue | |
Yu An | ... | Math Teacher | |
Ran Yan | ... | History Teacher | |
Zhen Li | ... | Young Lu Jianping | |
Junxi Wen | ... | Young Fang Haonian | |
Yunbo Zhang | ... | Lu Xiaoran in Childhood | |
Yiwen Mao | ... | The Girl Who Reads Poem |
Produced by
Yunfeng Bai | ... | chief supervisor |
Lihang Chen | ... | planner |
Liming Cui | ... | associate producer |
Xixiang Gong | ... | chief supervisor |
Hongzhou Long | ... | executive planner |
Renjie Lu | ... | executive producer |
Qiansen Ouyang | ... | chief producer |
Haibao Ren | ... | executive producer |
Yao Tang | ... | associate producer |
Ping Wang | ... | chief producer |
Shibin Wen | ... | associate producer |
Chundong Xi | ... | planner |
Jianguo Xiao | ... | planner |
Wei Xu | ... | executive producer |
Ran Yan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Li Yang | ... | executive planner |
Menglong Yang | ... | chief coordinator |
Yuan Yao | ... | chief coordinator |
Xiaomei Yue | ... | planner |
Jian Zhang | ... | line producer |
Yuting Zhang | ... | co-producer (co-produced by) |
Zheng Zhang | ... | executive producer |
Shan Zhao | ... | executive planner |
Jianli Zheng | ... | chief supervisor |
Peimin Zong | ... | chief coordinator |
Music by
Ge Li | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Florian Zinke | ... | director of photography (as Florian J.E. Zinke) |
Editing by
Yuye Wang | ||
Ran Yan | ||
Ze Yuan |
Casting By
Jizhao Li |
Production Design by
Hao Bai |
Art Direction by
Qiansen Ouyang | ... | (artistic consultant) |
Makeup Department
Yuanfang Guo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lulu Ji | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Hong Jiang | ... | hair designer |
Lili Li | ... | assistant hair designer |
Xuedong Sun | ... | makeup artist |
Xin Tong | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rui Zhu | ... | assistant hair designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mohan Cheng | ... | second assistant director |
Lei Ding | ... | on location director's assistant |
Dongying Gan | ... | on location director's assistant |
Jizhao Li | ... | on location director's assistant |
Mengming Li | ... | first assistant director |
Wen Ou | ... | personal assistant director |
Bolan Wang | ... | storyboard artist |
Hucheng Wang | ... | on location director's assistant |
Art Department
Tengfei Cao | ... | special prop |
Yinglin Che | ... | sculpture division |
Lin Dong | ... | assistant art director |
Jinquan Duan | ... | special prop assistant |
Liang He | ... | special prop assistant |
Liangwu Hu | ... | prop assistant |
Zhenghu Jiang | ... | prop master |
Laiguo Jin | ... | prop assistant |
Gang Li | ... | chief sculpture division |
Zhicheng Li | ... | prop assistant |
Xudong Mei | ... | assistant prop master |
Yu Wang | ... | assistant art director |
Bin Yan | ... | prop assistant |
Guoxin Yan | ... | on location art director |
Jiangtao Yu | ... | prop assistant |
Sound Department
Xianzhong Cao | ... | second sound assistant |
Peng Guo | ... | foley recordist |
Junsheng Han | ... | foley artist |
Yunting Hou | ... | foley editor |
Zheng 'Joe' Huang | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor |
Jie Ma | ... | production sound mixer |
Steve Miller | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Wei Ning | ... | foley recordist |
Zhuo Song | ... | sound effects editor |
Zhengyang Sun | ... | second sound assistant |
AiLong Tan | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor |
Tiezheng Wang | ... | sound co-ordinator |
Wei Wang | ... | sound engineer |
Jianbo Wu | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Tao Song | ... | on-set vfx coordinator |
Chao Zhang | ... | vfx supervisor |
Chunmiao Zhang | ... | vfx supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yuxiang An | ... | electrician |
Guoliang Cao | ... | electrician |
Songzheng Cao | ... | electrician |
Chen Liang | ... | electrician |
Hongwei Liu | ... | dolly assistant |
Fei Sun | ... | camera grip |
Jian Ling Sun | ... | grip |
Jiandang Sun | ... | camera assistant |
Songlin Sun | ... | gaffer |
Zhigong Sun | ... | electrician |
Liguo Tang | ... | camera assistant |
Boning Tian | ... | electrician |
Bowen Tian | ... | electrician |
Ping Wang | ... | dolly assistant |
Yi Wang | ... | second camera operator / steadicam operator |
Hui Zeng | ... | focus puller |
Junwei Zhang | ... | still photographer |
Yuanpei Zhang | ... | dolly assistant |
Florian Zinke | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Zhe Ma | ... | assistant to casting director |
Shuo Yang | ... | assistant to casting director |
Yaguang Zhang | ... | assistant to casting director |
Jian Zhao | ... | assistant to casting director |
Editorial Department
Somnus Cai | ... | mastering manager |
Liming Chen | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Cui | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Qinglong Ding | ... | on location editor |
Aimee Feng | ... | color assistant (as JJ Feng) |
Henry Gao | ... | digital intermediate technical assistant |
Lydia Li | ... | digital intermediate technical assistant |
Abel Liu | ... | digital intermediate technical assistant |
Lani Liu | ... | colorist |
Peigen Liu | ... | digital intermediate technical assistant |
Peter Liu | ... | digital intermediate technical manager |
Ethan Park | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Song Wang | ... | data management |
Gavin Wei | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Di Wen | ... | on location dv recordist |
Kidd Xie | ... | digital intermediate technical assistant |
Annie Xu | ... | digital intermediate producer assistant |
Li Xue | ... | co-assistant editor |
Amber Zhang | ... | colorist |
Zhuqing Zhang | ... | on location editor |
Rui Zhao | ... | digital intermediate technical assistant |
Anne Zhou | ... | digital intermediate conform |
Music Department
Zhuqing Fan | ... | soprano |
Ge Li | ... | conducted by / music production supervisor / orchestrator |
Lin Liu | ... | guitar |
Man Liu | ... | cello |
Yunzhi Liu | ... | violin |
Yu Pang | ... | music editor |
Le Yang | ... | harmonica |
Lijun Yuan | ... | score recorded by |
Xiaogang Yuan | ... | oboe |
Xiaoan Zhang | ... | score mixed by / score recorded by |
Ming Zhao | ... | midi player |
Script and Continuity Department
Lei Ding | ... | script supervisor |
Yimo Song | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Yun Chen | ... | co-presented by |
Yuan Fang | ... | call sheet coordinator |
Ping Gao | ... | co-presented by |
Songtao Shangguan | ... | assistant coordinator |
Ping Wang | ... | presented by |
Ran Yan | ... | co-presented by |
Qihe Zhang | ... | co-presented by |
Yuanyuan Zhang | ... | presented by |
Zhi Zi | ... | co-presented by |