Directed by
Jeffrey Walker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Samantha Strauss |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lorelle Adamson | ... | line producer |
Nicole Keeb | ... | executive producer |
Arne Lohmann | ... | executive producer |
Ryan McCormick | ... | line producer: New York |
Bryony McLachlan | ... | producer assistant |
Bernadette O'Mahony | ... | executive producer |
Vicki O'Neill | ... | executive producer |
Louise Smith | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Werner | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
David Hirschfelder |
Cinematography by
Martin McGrath |
Editing by
Geoff Lamb |
Casting By
Nathan Lloyd |
Production Design by
Chris Kennedy |
Art Direction by
Jerry Engrassia | ||
Marianne Evans | ||
Emilia Spirito | ... | (nyc unit) |
Set Decoration by
Marian Murray |
Costume Design by
Kristian Fredrikson | ... | (Swan Lake costumes) |
Tess Schofield |
Makeup Department
Tamara Callaghan | ... | hair and makeup assistant |
Dalia Fernandez | ... | makeup designer |
Kristy Ferrari | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Victoria Forrester | ... | additional makeup artist |
Maria Lo Presti | ... | additional makeup artist |
Claire Mahony | ... | hair department head: New York (as Claire Orr) |
Amy Moore | ... | makeup attachment |
Pat Moore-Theis | ... | makeup department head: New York |
Anastasia Pappas | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Aimee Speight | ... | makeup attachment |
Gemma Woods | ... | hair and makeup artist (as Gemma Reynolds) |
Production Management
Lorelle Adamson | ... | production manager |
Carol Johnston | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan McCormick | ... | production manager: New York |
Bryony McLachlan | ... | wfp co-ordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah De Jorge | ... | additional assistant director |
Matt Enfield | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Gal | ... | second assistant director |
Nicholas Hadland | ... | third assistant director |
Megan Lombardo | ... | first assistant director: new york shoot |
Mark Romanelli | ... | second assistant director: new york shoot |
Neil Sharma | ... | assistant director: day player |
Art Department
Jamie Cranney | ... | buyer: dresser |
Robyn Crick | ... | graphic artist: Belle |
Thomas A. Delillo | ... | leadman: New York |
Greg Hajdu | ... | construction manager |
Jonathon Hyde-Neary | ... | art department assistant |
John Jenkinson | ... | carpenter |
Kyle Marchiafava | ... | assistant property master: New York |
John Udell | ... | props master: New York |
Daniel Willis | ... | graphic artist |
Aimée-Lee Xu Hsien | ... | stand by props assistant (as Aimée-Lee Curran) |
Sound Department
Bruce Emery | ... | dolby consultant |
Alex Francis | ... | foley recordist and editor |
Fabrice Galli | ... | sound assistant |
Chris Goodes | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor |
Michael Grisold | ... | sound editor |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Andy Neil | ... | supervising dialogue editor (as Andrew Neil) |
Alice Nelms | ... | sound attachment |
Gary Parker | ... | boom operator: new york |
Liesl Pieterse | ... | adr recordist |
Jonathan Reyes | ... | sound mixer: new york (as Jonathan Walter Reyes) |
Diego Ruiz | ... | adr recordist / sound effects editor |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley artist |
Mark J. Wasiutak | ... | boom operator |
David Williams | ... | adr recordist |
Andy Wright | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
David Trethewey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luke Bicevskis | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Fahey | ... | compositor |
Chris Godfrey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sam Godfrey | ... | compositor |
Ahmad Halimi | ... | digital vfx |
John Kerron | ... | visual effects artist |
Rui Li | ... | visual effects artist |
Jack Nolan | ... | compositor |
Mark Stuckert | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Zero | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jon Heaney | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jonothan Heaney) |
Talayna Moana Nikora | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Bruneteau | ... | assistant grip |
Roger Buckingham | ... | camera operator: underwater scenes |
Simon Cardwell | ... | still photographer |
Ben Dailey | ... | first assistant camera: new york unit |
Neal Von Dinklage | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Ben Dugard | ... | gaffer |
Kris Enos | ... | second assistant camera: new york unit |
Max Gersbach | ... | electrician |
Peter Giuliani | ... | best boy |
Billy Green | ... | steadicam operator: New York |
Brendan Gribble | ... | camera operator: additional |
Sarah Hadley | ... | first assistant camera |
Gillian Huxley | ... | assistant grip |
Gary Isaacs | ... | digital imaging technician: new york unit |
Francis Johnson | ... | key grip |
Jerad Molkenthin | ... | gaffer: new york unit / gaffer: new york |
Rocco Proscia | ... | key grip: new york unit |
Juntra Santitharangkun | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (as Juntra Donovan-Santitharangkun) |
Justin Van Zyl | ... | best boy: grip |
Aleksei Vanamois | ... | data wrangler / digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Tony Behringer | ... | extras casting: New York |
Daisy Benson | ... | casting assistant |
Morgan Smallbone | ... | extra casting director |
Jodie Weston | ... | extra casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wendy Cork | ... | costume buyer |
Cat de Lound | ... | costume attachment |
Emily Gunshor | ... | costume designer: New York |
Caitlin Hodder | ... | costume intern |
Gary Jones | ... | costume buyer |
Rosemary Martin | ... | costume intern |
Christine Mutton | ... | costume supervisor |
Sally Steele | ... | costume maker |
Ian Tatton | ... | art finisher |
Kitty Taube | ... | assistant stand-by costumer |
Sarah Tickal | ... | set costumer: New York (as Sarah Tikal) |
Jami Villers | ... | costume supervisor: New York |
Heather Wallace | ... | standby costume |
Editorial Department
Michael Amodio | ... | post production producer: New York |
Jonathan Burton | ... | on-line editor |
Trish Cahill | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Kelly Cameron | ... | epk editor / rushes data wrangler |
Ahmad Halimi | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Kaszai | ... | digital intermediate producer |
John Kerron | ... | on-line editor |
Melissa K. Lee | ... | post producer |
Matt Medeiros | ... | technicolour liaison: New York |
Ross Mitchell | ... | technical operations manager |
Christopher Reig | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Location Management
Ed Donovan | ... | location manager |
Paula González-Nasser | ... | assistant location manager: New York (as Paula Andrea Gonzalez) / assistant location manager: new york (as Paula Andrea Gonzalez) |
Laura Habecker | ... | location assistant |
Anthony Pisani | ... | location scout |
Joe Sevey | ... | location manager: New York |
Tiare Tomaszewski | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lachlan Carrick | ... | OST mastering engineer / score mixing engineer |
Jason Fernandez | ... | music editor |
Robin Gray | ... | score recording engineer |
Sam Hirschfelder | ... | composer: additional music |
Jess Moore | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Jennings | ... | script editor |
Kristin Voumard | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Lieberz | ... | transportation captain: New York |
Annie Parnell | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor: new york |
Amanda Birchnoff | ... | production accountant |
Tara Jade Borg | ... | production secretary (as Tara Jade) |
Courtney Botfield | ... | production marketing manager |
Kieran Cato | ... | security management / traffic manager |
Amia Coleman | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Conquy | ... | production coordinator: new york |
David Critchley | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Dillon | ... | development investment manager: Screen Australia |
Jackie Eade | ... | production coordinator |
Cathy Gallagher | ... | publicist |
Alexandra George | ... | producer attachment |
Brian Grogan | ... | safety supervisor |
Scott Harlovich | ... | unit assistant |
Sam Hirschfelder | ... | additional music |
Georgina Jenkins | ... | producer attachment |
Anna Jiménez | ... | production assistant |
Linda Kallerus | ... | stills photographer: new york |
Emerald Kinerson | ... | traffic supervisor: pedestrian supervisor |
Michael Knott | ... | runner |
Patric Kuo | ... | choreographer: hip hop routine |
Marc Le Cornu | ... | stunt riggers |
Sandra Lloyd | ... | accounts assistant |
Marissa McDowell | ... | producer attachment |
Sara McFarlane | ... | business affairs executive: Fulcrum Media Finance (as Sara Gajic) |
Bryce Menzies | ... | legals |
Ross Miller | ... | insurance broker: second unit |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer |
Mike Mushkin | ... | production assistant: new york |
Tony Nagle | ... | accountant |
Oscar O'Bryan | ... | legals |
Reid Pierce | ... | office production assistant: new york |
Neil Sharma | ... | assisitant to director |
John Skidmore | ... | head of production: new york |
Stuart Talman | ... | foreign currency hedging: Xe Money |
Cara Trabucco | ... | accounting clerk: new york |
Petra Vaculik | ... | unit assistant |
Skylar A. Wilman | ... | insurance broker: second unit |
Oung-Jo Yuh | ... | production assistant: new york |