Anne of Avonlea (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4 (1987)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Sullivan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucy Maud Montgomery | ... | (novels) |
Kevin Sullivan |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Trudy Grant | ... | executive producer |
Dan Howard | ... | line producer (as Duane Howard) |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Hagood Hardy |
Cinematography by
Marc Champion |
Editing by
James Lahti | ||
Mairin Wilkinson |
Casting By
Diane Polley | ||
Anne Tait |
Production Design by
Susan Longmire |
Set Decoration by
Christine MacLean |
Costume Design by
Martha Mann |
Makeup Department
Jenny Bennicke | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Judi Cooper-Sealy | ... | hair designer |
Ivan Lynch | ... | assistant makeup artist / key hair stylist |
Donald Mowat | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
David A. Shepherd | ... | production manager (as David Shepherd) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Don Brough | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Hall | ... | trainee assistant director |
Myron Hoffert | ... | third assistant director |
David McAree | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ed Hanna | ... | property master |
Jane Manchee | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tom Reid | ... | second assistant set decorator |
Ted Whelan | ... | second assistant set decorator |
Lee Wildgen | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Reed Atherton | ... | foley artist (as Reid Atherton) |
Stuart French | ... | production sound recordist |
Mhairi Kerr | ... | foley assistant |
Jeremy MacLaverty | ... | adr editor |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Donna Powell | ... | adr assistant editor |
Allan Scarth | ... | boom operator |
Bonnie Sharratt | ... | foley assistant |
Wally Weaver | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Laird McMurray | ... | special effects (as Laid McMurray) |
Visual Effects by
Zeinab Fattahi | ... | restoration supervisor |
Tom Hillman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Regan Moore | ... | stunt performer |
The Stunt Team | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Anderson | ... | camera trainee |
Roger Bate | ... | gaffer |
Tom Bate | ... | electrician (as Thomas Bate) |
Barry Bergthorson | ... | second unit photographer |
Philippe Champion | ... | first assistant camera (as Phillippe Champion) |
Robert Crone | ... | steadicam (as Bob Crone) |
Philip Earnshaw | ... | second unit photographer |
David Fisher | ... | best boy |
Ian Henderson | ... | key grip |
Michaelin McDermott | ... | still photographer |
Robin Miller | ... | second unit photographer |
Gregory Palermo | ... | grip: Prince Edward Island unit (as Greg Palermo) |
Stuart Shikatani | ... | camera assistant: Prince Edward Island unit |
Mark Silver | ... | key grip |
Anne Strange | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Thompson | ... | second assistant camera |
John Westerlaken | ... | third grip |
Geoffrey Wilkinson | ... | genny operator |
Animation Department
Tyler Jackson | ... | compositing |
Casting Department
Rose Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margret Forsyth | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Margaret Forsyth) |
Julie Jones | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Isabelle Kaczmarek | ... | wardrobe construction |
Sherry McMorran | ... | head wardrobe coordinator |
Sharon Pretty | ... | wardrobe dresser: Prince Edward Island unit |
Eva Richter | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Anita Simard | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kim Sison | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Kim Sisson) |
Maggie Thomas | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Krista Wells | ... | wardrobe dresser: Prince Edward Island unit |
Editorial Department
Chris Blacklock | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Bernie Clayton | ... | on-line editor |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Brian Lovery | ... | colorist |
Ben Wilkinson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sherry Cohen | ... | unit location manager |
Brian Ramsay | ... | location manager: Prince Edward Island unit |
Music Department
Hagood Hardy | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathryn Buck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Brookins | ... | transportation captain: Prince Edward Island unit |
David Chudnovsky | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jerome McCann | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Pinteric | ... | transportation captain |
Lionel Purcell | ... | period vehicles |
Additional Crew
Wendy Ader | ... | production assistant: Prince Edward Island unit |
Paula Fleck | ... | production assistant |
Randy McAndrew | ... | production assistant: Prince Edward Island unit |
Therese Paquette | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Leslie Parker | ... | production secretary (as Brian Parker) |
Lionel Purcell | ... | livestock coordinator |
Xavier Villada | ... | production assistant |
Tim Woolner | ... | production assistant: Prince Edward Island unit |