The Last Ship (TV Series)
Endgame (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Weller |
Writing Credits
Hank Steinberg | ... | (created by) and |
Steven Kane | ... | (created by) |
William Brinkley | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Hiram Martinez | ... | (written by) & |
Ira Parker | ... | (written by) |
Hiram Martinez | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Bay | ... | executive producer |
Sean Cook | ... | supervising producer |
Andrew Form | ... | executive producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | executive producer (as Bradley Fuller) |
Jim Jerome | ... | co-producer |
Marc Kolbe | ... | co-producer |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Miller | ... | co-producer |
Adrienne O'Riain | ... | network executive |
Ira Parker | ... | producer |
Mike Sussman | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael Sussman) |
Katie Swain | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jim Dooley | ||
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Peter B. Kowalski |
Editing by
Andrew Cohen |
Casting By
Kamala A. Thomas | ||
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Alicia Maccarone |
Art Direction by
Robert Vukasovich |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Lancaster | ... | (as Beth Lancaster) |
Makeup Department
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | makeup artist |
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | hair stylist |
Stephanie Bravo | ... | makeup artist |
Frances Ferris | ... | makeup artist |
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis | ... | hair stylist |
Karen McDonald | ... | makeup department head |
Miko Nishida | ... | hair department head (as Miko Parker) |
Prescilla Jean Olay | ... | key hair stylist |
Nancie Rooney | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Wayne Carmona | ... | unit production manager |
Tina Dazzo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Wylie | ... | post production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mindy McKoin Ma | ... | additional second assistant director (as Mindy McKoin) |
Jason Melius | ... | second second assistant director |
Jennifer Reiss | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director (as Scott D. Remick) |
Jeffrey Sheets | ... | additional second assistant director |
Chad Witt | ... | key second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Scott Ambrose | ... | property master |
Jaime Beebe | ... | set decoration buyer |
John Brunot | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Clark | ... | set dresser |
Susan Donner | ... | art department coordinator |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Tyler Howell | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Hurley | ... | buyer |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | graphic designer |
Aaron Kelly | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Konowalow | ... | propmaker |
Sita 'Tarn' Lerdjarudech | ... | art department assistant (as Sita Lerdjarudech) |
Jason Logerot | ... | Gang Boss: Art Department |
Michael Luce | ... | assistant property master / props |
Peter Mathus | ... | set dresser |
Louis Medrano | ... | stand by painter |
Dave Preston | ... | assistant property master |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | set dresser: set dressing best boy |
Dale Riggs | ... | general foreman |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master |
Bennet Silver | ... | leadman |
Jason Vanover | ... | key greensman |
Jim Wallis | ... | set designer |
Larry J. White II | ... | set dresser |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | construction buyer |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Nelson | ... | production sound mixer |
Andrew Rice | ... | sound re-recordist |
John Sheridan | ... | second unit sound mixer / sound utility |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor |
Veronica Zabrocki | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Roy Goode | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Roger Beck | ... | systems administrator |
Djochoua Belovarski | ... | Visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Karina Benesh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx |
Sarina De Leon | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Chris Del Conte | ... | visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX |
David Dewaik | ... | digital compositor |
Sagar Dhondge | ... | visual effects artist |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Kyle Dutton | ... | visual effects production manager: Gradient FX |
Bryan Godwin | ... | Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor |
Jordan Hassay | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Jake Heggen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Beau Janzen | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Pratham Karnik | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor |
Yale Kozinski | ... | visual effects editor |
Aaron Kupferman | ... | compositing supervisor: Shade VFX |
Lisa Maher | ... | vice president of production: Shade VFX |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Gradient FX |
Daniel Mellitz | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Kama Moiha | ... | comp supervisor: CosA VFX |
Abhishek More | ... | visual effects producer |
Molly Pabian | ... | visual effects producer: Shade VFX |
Rex Privratsky | ... | digital artist |
Mick Reid | ... | digital compositor |
Aidin Saedi | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Mohit Salunke | ... | compositing supervisor |
Subodh Singh | ... | digital compositor |
Kondareddy Suresh | ... | visual effects |
Ravindra Tamhankar | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris W. Tucker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: Gradient FX |
Caleb Wagner | ... | visual effects |
Rob Bannister | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
John Abraham Chempil | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Rusty Currier | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Merrel Davis | ... | it systems (uncredited) |
Diego Grimaldi | ... | effects technical director: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Omar Haq | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Andrey Lutsker | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Casey Adams | ... | stunt double: greek engineer |
Greg Anthony | ... | stunt performer |
Aviel Ayoung | ... | utility stunts |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
James P. Bennett | ... | stunts |
Erik Betts | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunt performer |
Zack Duhame | ... | stunts |
Mike Estes | ... | stunts |
Chris Gann | ... | stunt double: Eric Dane |
G. Grant Jewett | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Kent | ... | stunt performer |
Linda Kessler | ... | stunt double: Bridget Regan |
Zak Lee | ... | stunt player |
Jon Mahlow | ... | stunt actor |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | utility stunts |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Joe Sobalo Jr. | ... | stunt actor: Greek .240 Gunner |
Caleb Spillyards | ... | stunts |
Tyler Stabenau | ... | stunt performer |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunts |
Gino Woulard | ... | stunts |
Vaia Zaganas | ... | stunt performer: messdecks guard #3 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nicholas Arnold | ... | rigging best boy electric (as Nick Arnold) |
Jihane Mrad Balaa | ... | second assistant camera (as Jihane Mrad) |
Eugene Bernal | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shane Brott | ... | key grip |
Logan Covelli | ... | camera technician |
Omar Gaieck | ... | first assistant camera BTS |
Andrew Glover | ... | gaffer |
Tom Howard | ... | lighting console programmer |
Richard Kent | ... | c camera second assistant camera |
Joseph Krattiger | ... | lighting technician |
William Maria | ... | rigging electrician |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging electrician |
Leslie Morris | ... | C Camera operator (as Leslie R. Morris) |
Zac Prange | ... | digital utility |
Rick Rader | ... | key rigging grip |
Chad Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera |
Kyle Robertson | ... | rig electrician |
Kyle Sauer | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Roger Spain | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Benjamin Spek | ... | camera operator |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Thomas | ... | lighting technician |
Eric West | ... | gaffer |
Mike West | ... | technocrane Operator |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Denise Chamian | ... | original casting |
Vivienne Chang | ... | extras casting |
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Manuela Mezzadri | ... | extras casting |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Allegro | ... | set costumer |
Danielle Baker | ... | costume supervisor |
Brenna Charlebois | ... | costumer |
Samantha Dewey-Gartner | ... | ager/dyer |
David Fernandez | ... | key set costumer |
Claudia A. Fontanez | ... | set costumer |
Gabrielle Giarrusso | ... | set costumer |
Harlan Glenn | ... | military costumer |
Markie Beth Hu | ... | costumer |
Liz Larson | ... | set costumer |
Ian M. Little | ... | additional costumer |
Damien Quinn | ... | set costumer |
Mark Walcott | ... | set costumer |
Tim Wilson | ... | patternmaker and fitter |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Stratton Farrar | ... | colorist: dailies |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Bob Festa | ... | colorist |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Jacob Mullen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | supervising colorist |
Kimberly Vanni | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Zimmerman III | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | on-line assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeffrey A. Hunter | ... | location manager |
M. Connor McClafferty | ... | assistant location manager |
Kristy Turner | ... | location coordinator |
Billy Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Freddy Avis | ... | composer assistant |
James S. Levine | ... | composer: theme music |
Dan Light | ... | composer assistant |
Daniel Stockdale | ... | composer: additional music |
Robin Whittaker | ... | music editor |
Allison Wood | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Dan DaCunha | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Shawn Cook | ... | transportation co-captain |
Nico Cope | ... | transportation |
Stephanie Leigh Coronado | ... | honeywagon driver |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation captain |
Antonio Molina | ... | driver |
Evan Nickols | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Patronete | ... | driver |
Ron Quitevis | ... | driver |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Johanna Alves-Parks | ... | production legal |
Charles Avritt | ... | craft service key |
Ryan Babbs | ... | stand-in |
Chance Bostick | ... | production assistant |
Tim Burriss | ... | armorer |
Dana Curt | ... | set medic |
Jessica DeLuca | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jake Eagle | ... | executive assistant |
Griffin Fils | ... | stage manager |
Lawrence Gaba | ... | first assistant accountant |
Joe Greskoviak | ... | assitant to steven kane |
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Harry Humphries | ... | military advisor |
Nick Hurwitz | ... | writers assistant (as Nicholas Hurwitz) |
Kevin Kent | ... | military technical advisor |
Jana Kondelova | ... | production assistant |
Susan Kong | ... | production accountant |
Nicholas Lau | ... | accounting clerk |
Kelli Lessie | ... | standin |
Arianna Mattson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Andrew Messer | ... | production staff |
Michael Palefsky | ... | assistant to Eric Dane |
Vincent Parker | ... | computer playback engineer |
Adam P. Schneider | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Triini Selgis | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Shimko | ... | production assistant |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Andrea Lawson | ... | map maker (uncredited) |
Verner Maldonado | ... | Insert Unit Director/Executive Assistant (uncredited) |