Directed by
Stefan Hering |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Silja Clemens | ||
Tom Liehr | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Golo Euler | ... | Finke | |
Stephan Szasz | ... | Henner | |
Gabriel Merz | ... | Simon | |
Susanne Bormann | ... | Cora | |
Michael Gaedt | ... | Werner | |
Luca Zamperoni | ... | Dominik | |
Hans Klima | ... | Horst | |
Martin Thaler | ... | Torsten | |
Oscar Ebeling | ... | Paul | |
Roman Schomburg | ... | Kai | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Xenia Assenza | ... | Anna | |
Paulina Bachmann | ... | Braut | |
Holger Daemgen | ... | Herr Hub | |
Marie Gruber | |||
Tina Haseney | ... | Nicole | |
Amelie Klein | ... | Lilly-Marie (as Amelie Elisa Klein) | |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | ... | Frau Gollasch | |
Marzia Tedeschi | ... | Luana |
Produced by
Claudia Gerlach-Benz | ... | commissioning editor: SWR |
Martin Heisler | ... | producer |
Eva Kemme | ... | line producer |
Stefan Kruppa | ... | commissioning editor: ARD Degeto |
Gabriele Simon | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Dierks |
Cinematography by
Marcus Kanter |
Editing by
Nicola Undritz |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker |
Production Design by
Petra Albert |
Costume Design by
Till Fuhrmann |
Makeup Department
Sarah Reimann | ... | makeup artist |
Grobi Wendel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniel Funke | ... | unit manager |
Maxim Juretzka | ... | production manager |
Dagmar Wendelmuth | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luisa Binger | ... | second assistant director |
Marco Postrak | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Anja Heinicke | ... | property master: indoor |
Silke Kuchinke | ... | assistant production designer |
Tom Langner | ... | property master: outdoor |
Michael Timmermann | ... | construction |
Sina Welle | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Gregor Junghans | ... | dialogue editor |
Ron Klober | ... | assistant sound |
Jan Meyerdierks | ... | adr mixer |
Roland Platz | ... | foley artist |
Udo Steinhauser | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Sebastian Göhs | ... | digital colourist |
Stunts
Michael Bornhütter | ... | stunts |
Billy Buff | ... | stunt performer |
Wanja Götz | ... | stunt coordinator |
Asuka Tovazzi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timm Brückner | ... | gaffer |
Mathias Feldmeier | ... | best boy |
Christof Grunz | ... | best boy |
Mirko Hans | ... | second assistant camera |
Alexis Kostudis | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Lippert | ... | steadicam operator |
Sulev Rikko | ... | assistant light |
Simon Schätzle | ... | additional gaffer |
Tom Sperling | ... | additional gaffer |
Hardy Spitz | ... | still photographer |
Simon Veroneg | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ella Imig | ... | additional wardrobe |
Ines Krüger | ... | assistant costume designer |
Josephine Meyer | ... | trainee costume designer |
Editorial Department
Matthias Albrecht | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Arne Duppler | ... | location manager |
Johannes Eppinger | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Norbert Maass | ... | script consultant |
Simone Rieger | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Thomas Jentsch | ... | production driver |
Alexander Kipke | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Vera Maria Jung | ... | production assistant |