Directed by
Roel Reiné |
Writing Credits
Alex van Galen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Katrine Fabricius | ... | pa |
Katleen Goossens | ... | co-producer |
Wim Goossens | ... | line producer: BE |
Martijn Heijne | ... | line producer |
Klaas de Jong | ... | producer |
Mariella Kaveo | ... | assistant producer |
Roel Reiné | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Rebel Entertainment |
Christianne van Wijk | ... | line producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Roel Reiné |
Editing by
Radu Ion |
Casting By
Leonie Luttik |
Production Design by
Maikel Nijnuis |
Art Direction by
Michiel Coumou | ||
Jaap Hogendoorn | ... | (as Jaap Hoogendoorn) |
Maikel Nijnuis |
Set Decoration by
Michiel Coumou | ||
Thomas Wiegerink |
Costume Design by
Martina Fehmer |
Makeup Department
Iris Bosman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Elisa Kok | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tamara Theijsmeijer | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Ingeborg Van Eetvelde | ... | makeup department head |
Saskia van Schaik | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Dian Vandecruys | ... | assistant makeup artist / wigs |
Production Management
Susanne Majoor | ... | Production coordinator |
Dorien Onsea | ... | production manager: BE |
Chris Van Osselaer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark Vanherck | ... | head of post: Galaxy Studios |
Bart Willemsen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iris de Git | ... | third assistant director |
Robin Guelen | ... | assistant director: AD pa |
Pascalle Kleingeld | ... | second assistant director |
Elise van Dijk | ... | second second assistant director |
Olaf Westra | ... | first assistant director |
Gabriel Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Olly de Jeu | ... | carpenter |
Leo Groen | ... | prop maker / weapons coordinator |
Simen Kjærås | ... | weapon specialist (as Simon Kjærås) |
Sander Leemans | ... | key on-set dresser / stand-by props |
Bruce Martindill | ... | carpenter |
Simon McCallum | ... | weapons specialist |
Simone Smit | ... | assistant art director / set dresser |
Sjoerd van Boekhold | ... | set dresser |
Gijs van der Lelij | ... | storyboard artist |
Yan Verdonk | ... | art department assistant |
Inge Binfield Wang | ... | weapon specialist |
Thomas Wiegerink | ... | assistant art director / property master |
Davide Wijnschenk | ... | art production manager |
Sound Department
Jan Bezouska | ... | sound designer |
Paul Bijpost | ... | dialogue editor |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley mixer |
Tauro ter Horst | ... | adr boom operator |
Jaap Jellema | ... | adr recordist |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Eric Offin | ... | supervising sound designer |
Fabian Ort | ... | adr boom operator |
J. Murphy Ryan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Martijn Snoeren | ... | assistant mixer |
Jordi Tosas Batlle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nardi van Dijk | ... | assistant mixer |
Lieven Verbraeken | ... | boom operator |
Joeri Verspecht | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan Wales | ... | supervising sound editor |
Taylor Westerfield | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Kosta Maslev | ... | special effects assistant |
Lamine Ndiaye | ... | special effects assistant |
Peter Nikolov | ... | special effects supervisor |
Benjamin van den Dool | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Laurens Bekaert | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laurent De Greef | ... | visual effects artist |
Cédric Duriau | ... | pipeline developer |
Jan Ebo | ... | studio manager |
Emmanuel Gautier | ... | visual effects artist |
Anup Kumar Hazra | ... | matchmove lead (as Hazra Anup) |
Roel Herrebrugh | ... | digital compositor |
Jens Kafitz | ... | look development lead |
Nele Simons | ... | modeler |
Bert Steyaert | ... | visual effects artist |
Emiel Strijker | ... | modeler |
Daan Tanghe | ... | digital compositor |
Camille Tondeur | ... | modeler |
Jan Van Eetvelt | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Vervaeke | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Lars Bech | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
George Danailov | ... | stunts |
Arjen de Jong | ... | stunt team: horses |
Kerry Gregg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Linda Jacobsen | ... | stunt performer |
Michel Kasper | ... | stunt performer |
Malin Kirjonen | ... | stunt double: Loes Haverkort |
Youval Kuipers | ... | fight coordinator / stunt performer |
Philippe Marchal | ... | stunts |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunt performer |
Rouke Pouw | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Jaline Schaaij | ... | stunt performer |
Edward van Tongeren | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunts |
Zhoro Tsanov | ... | stunts |
Gerard van Papendrecht | ... | stunt performer |
Ticho Welschen | ... | fight choreographer / stunt performer |
Olaf Wilting | ... | stunt performer |
Rinse Zwalua | ... | stunts |
Madelon Schoenmaker | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yves Crabbe | ... | best boy key grip |
Jamie Drossaert | ... | lighting technician |
Jelle Ector | ... | technocrane operator |
Pieter Geerardyn | ... | focus puller "b" camera |
Jan Giesen | ... | additional datahandler |
Sven Joukes | ... | steadicam operator |
Dennis Kussener | ... | trainee lighting technician |
Koen Martens | ... | best boy |
Marieke Niestadt | ... | camera operator: "d" camera |
Tarzan Rutgers | ... | assistant camera |
Marc Smeets | ... | second assistant camera |
Rozemarijn Stokkel | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Wim Swinnen | ... | additional |
Igor Teljukov | ... | Russian Arm operator |
Andries Van de Gucht | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Van den Broecke | ... | grip |
Ilse van der Veen | ... | assistant camera: "d" camera / focus puller: "d" camera |
Gideon van Essen | ... | gaffer |
Bart van Otterdijk | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Joris Vandezande | ... | key grip |
Merlijn Willemsen | ... | second assistant camera: "f" unit |
Casting Department
Arjen Bloem | ... | extras assistant |
Arjen de Jong | ... | extra's horseriders: horses |
Eveline Devriendt | ... | casting |
José Duinkerken | ... | extras assistant |
Tommy Duus | ... | extras casting assistant |
Nathalie Scheenstra | ... | extras assistant |
Adriano Summa | ... | casting |
Caroline van der Werff | ... | extra's horseriders: horses |
Yael Water | ... | extras coordinator |
Bettina Wolff | ... | extras assistant: Germany |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annelies Biesbroeck | ... | costume assistant |
Marjoleine de Mulder | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Esther Edenburg | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tess Groen | ... | wardrobe intern |
Ton Hermans | ... | wardrobe |
Daphne Jonas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nikki Mahieu | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Roxanne Mion | ... | set costumer |
Ilse Oosterhoff | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Claudia Pels | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sanne Reichert | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jutta Smeyers | ... | key costumer |
Jeaw Nyee Tan | ... | costume concept artist |
Demy Van den Bergh | ... | wardrobe intern |
Michelle van Veen | ... | wardrobe intern |
Jeannette van Vliet | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Jeffrey De Vore | ... | co-editor |
Dries Derycke | ... | on-line editor |
Veerle Zeelmaekers | ... | co-colorist |
Location Management
Arne Czock | ... | location scout: germany |
Willem Doorman | ... | location manager / location scout |
Leo Groen | ... | location assistant |
Stef Meijer | ... | set manager |
Xander van den Brink | ... | location assistant |
Christianne van Wijk | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert Adams | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Jeff D. Anderson | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Matthew Colbert Blocha | ... | score technical supervisor |
Sian Bolland | ... | production manager music |
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Jakob Freudendahl | ... | score intern |
Patrick Lemmens | ... | score engineer |
Tori Letzler | ... | composer: additional music / featured vocals |
Lee Marcum | ... | music preparation |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Etienne Monsaingeon | ... | composer assistant |
Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Kati Ran | ... | musician |
David Shipps | ... | supervising orchestrator |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music |
David Wise | ... | choir arranging |
Benjamin Zecker | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene de Gussem | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Mossou | ... | Cast Driver |
Additional Crew
David Claikens | ... | investors representative |
Arjen de Jong | ... | head wrangler/coordinator: horses / horse wrangler |
Manon de Waard | ... | publicist |
Ton Does | ... | horse department: Redbad's horse |
Leo Groen | ... | weapons coordinator |
Annemieke Groenendaal | ... | marketing |
Joey Joelle | ... | unit caterer (as Joelle Delhaye) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Susanne Majoor | ... | production coordinator |
Pepijn Stok | ... | production assistant |
Paul Thompstone | ... | sales executive |
Sjoerd van Boekhold | ... | weapon specialist |
Sam van Zoest | ... | runner |
Alex Verbaere | ... | investors representative |