Directed by
James Watkins |
Writing Credits
Misha Glenny | ... | (based on the book by) |
Hossein Amini | ... | (created by) & |
James Watkins | ... | (created by) |
Peter Harness | ... | (written by) and |
Hossein Amini | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Hossein Amini | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Boswell | ... | executive producer |
Misha Glenny | ... | executive producer |
Kate Glover | ... | line producer |
Ben Hall | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer |
Dixie Linder | ... | executive producer |
Igor Nola | ... | co-producer: Croatia (as Igor A. Nola) |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer |
Paul Ritchie | ... | producer |
Pravesh Sahni | ... | co-producer: India |
Rakesh Singh | ... | line producer: India |
Robyn Slovo | ... | executive producer |
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic | ... | line producer: Serbia |
Sunny Vohra | ... | executive producer |
James Watkins | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Hodge | ||
Franz Kirmann |
Cinematography by
Mark Patten | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stuart Gazzard |
Casting By
Jina Jay |
Production Design by
Richard Bullock |
Art Direction by
Charmian Adams | ... | supervising art director |
Andrea Matheson | ||
Ivan Veljaca |
Set Decoration by
Maxine Carlier | ||
Iva Rodic Novak | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Suzie Harman | ||
Anthony Unwin |
Makeup Department
Emmy Beech | ... | crowd hair supervisor: London / crowd makeup supervisor: London |
Sonia Coppi | ... | special makeup production manager |
Mirna Curak | ... | makeup artist |
Jessie Harrison | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Tina Jesenkovic | ... | key makeup artist |
Gabor Kerekes | ... | hair artist / makeup artist |
Gerda Lauciute | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Ivana Pralija | ... | makeup artist |
Bianka Prskalo | ... | assistant makeup artist: Croatia |
Matthew Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Nicole Stafford | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Morana Tkalec | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marija Vrdoljak | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sara Fagan | ... | crowd hair and makeup trainee daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steve Cole | ... | unit manager |
Sandra Djurickovic | ... | production supervisor: Serbia |
Jeanette Haley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jakov Matija Kapetanovic | ... | unit manager |
Mirna Kapetanovic-Kennedy | ... | unit production manager (as Mirna Kapetanovic) |
Sanjay Kumar | ... | unit production manager |
Pranav Sahni | ... | production supervisor: India |
Aleksandar Tadic | ... | production manager: Serbia |
Andrijana Tomka | ... | production manager: Serbia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Raj Acharya | ... | first assistant director: India |
Becky Blackburn | ... | assistant director |
Gouri Dutt | ... | second second assistant director |
Jonny Eagle | ... | third assistant director |
Anastasia Harrold | ... | stand-in/runner: Juliet Rylance |
Jim Imber | ... | key first assistant director |
Mark Inglis | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Jennings | ... | third assistant director |
Karlo Katulic | ... | stand-in/runner |
Indi Novak | ... | trainee assistant director |
Christian Otty | ... | second assistant director: UK, crowd |
Benjamin Parry | ... | stand-in/runner |
Nic Pringle | ... | floor runner |
Louise Rashman | ... | second second assistant director |
Dhhaval Sadrani | ... | assistant director (as Dhaval Sadrani) |
Mohit Silswal | ... | third assistant director |
Krishan Pratap Singh | ... | second assistant director |
Bruno Stampalija | ... | second second assistant director |
Sunny Tiku | ... | second assistant director |
Amar Vaswani | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Shadé Addams | ... | graphic designer assistant (as Shade Addams) |
Tommy Benkovic | ... | set dresser |
Aleksandar Bezinovic | ... | head painter |
Andy Bottomley | ... | standby art director |
Tom Coxon | ... | art department assistant |
Jamie Davies-Evans | ... | painter |
Zoe Gold | ... | production buyer (as Zoe Hoare) |
Jim Grindley | ... | property master |
Sam Herschell | ... | dressing prop |
Jess Imrie | ... | petty cash buyer |
Marin Jeremic | ... | props |
Tena Krajacic | ... | art department coordinator |
Camise Oldfield | ... | graphic artist |
Jake Phythian | ... | chargehand dressing prop: UK |
Kristina Prgomet | ... | assistant art director |
Krunoslav Ramljak | ... | set dresser |
Igor Roginic | ... | standby props |
Richard Rowntree | ... | greensman: Palmbrokers |
Boris Sekulic | ... | head painter |
Marijo Simic | ... | prop buyer: Croatia |
Lovro Skiljic | ... | graphic designer assistant |
Toby Stevens | ... | graphic designer |
Aislinn Tudhope | ... | assistant art director |
Eda Tutic | ... | warehouse manager/art department runner |
Jovan Uhrin | ... | set dresser |
Dan Lewis | ... | daily set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Barker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frank Barlow | ... | first assistant sound |
Aran Clifford | ... | sound mix technician |
Oliver Ferris | ... | foley artist |
Danny Freemantle | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken Galvin | ... | adr mixer |
Sophia Hardman | ... | foley mixer |
Craig Irving | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marko Litar | ... | sound |
Robert Malone | ... | sound editor |
Gavin Marshall | ... | first assistant sound |
Stuart Morton | ... | sound effects editor |
Vilim Novosel | ... | boom operator |
Kresimir Rodic | ... | boom operator |
Ivor Talbot | ... | production sound mixer |
Max Walsh | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Wichall | ... | dialogue editor |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | adr bookings coordinator |
Special Effects by
Branko Repalust | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Kristijan Repalust | ... | special effects assistant / special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor |
Moti Biran | ... | lead compositor: Nvizible |
Sam Curtis | ... | digital compositor |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | head of production: Nviz / head of production: Nvizible |
Helen Langley | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Helen Streeter) |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | main title animation |
Chris Lunney | ... | graphics supervisor: nvizible |
Natalie MacDonald | ... | digital compositor: Nvizible |
Bhumika Mayer | ... | visual effects producer: Nvizible |
Roy Peker | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Rowland | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Ian Sargent | ... | screen graphics designer |
Robin Walsh | ... | digital compositor |
Jamie Wood | ... | head of 2d: Nviz |
Stunts
Toni Bobeta | ... | stunt performer |
Rok Cvetkov | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zdravko Jurkin | ... | stunt performer |
Filip Krzisnik | ... | stunts |
Zeljko Loncar | ... | stunt performer |
Nikola Oreskovic | ... | stunt performer |
Matija Petrovic | ... | stunt driver |
Slaven Petrovic | ... | stunt performer |
Goran Stjepanovic | ... | stunt performer |
Sasa Tomasevic | ... | stunt performer |
Luke Tumber | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karambiah Appaya | ... | grip |
Chris Bain | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Filip Beatovic | ... | best boy electric |
Zdenko Bilandzija | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dario Bjelobradic | ... | rigging electrician |
Dejan Boskovic | ... | assistant digital imaging technician: dailies / data wrangler: back up |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | lighting technician |
Andrey Dontsov | ... | drone operator |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Goran Fabrio | ... | b camera 2nd assistant/clapper loader |
Dean Foard | ... | best boy electric |
Ema Giunio | ... | video assistent |
Ben Howlett | ... | camera trainee |
Russell Kennedy | ... | first assistant camera |
Aaran Lewis Leach | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, UK |
Tome Marcina | ... | camera trainee |
Vladimir Miketa | ... | video assist |
Kerry Monteen | ... | still photographer |
Tim Morris | ... | first assistant camera, b camera, main unit |
Erion Pemaj | ... | key standby rigger / standby rigger |
Marjan Peric | ... | electrician |
Nikola Predovic | ... | still photographer |
Luis Reggiardo | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ramesh Sadrani | ... | gaffer |
Ian Scafe | ... | video playback operator |
Andrey Schtaff | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Shanahan | ... | rigger |
Josip Siladi | ... | best boy: grip |
Adrian Stephens | ... | clapper loader |
Igor Stikovic | ... | generator operator/electrician |
Abi Timmins | ... | video trainee: uk unit |
Dmitriy Ulyukaev | ... | additional cinematography |
Mario Vargovic | ... | focus puller "B" cam |
Hrvoje Vulic | ... | Croatia: Keygrip / key grip: 2016. |
Nick Wall | ... | still photographer |
Tomislav Zainko | ... | electrician: Cro #1 / electrician: cro #1 |
Aaron Bartlett | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alena Garetovskaya | ... | casting: Russia |
Shubham Gaur | ... | casting assistant |
Steven James Griffiths | ... | extras casting (as Steven Griffiths) |
Ankit Saklani | ... | casting assistant |
Ivana Saric | ... | extras casting |
Amit Sarkar | ... | assistant casting director: India |
Igor Sestric | ... | Casting Director: Croatia |
Trishaan | ... | casting assistant / casting assistant: original casting |
Alice O'Donoghue | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Igor Sestric | ... | casting: Croatia (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mariem Bey | ... | costume supervisor |
Katarina Borosová | ... | costume supervisor: UK (as Katarina Borosova) |
Grace Clark | ... | principal standby |
Liz Essex | ... | principal costume stand by: UK |
Zjena Glamocanin | ... | costume supervisor |
Martina Ivankovic | ... | key costumer |
Nikolina Kostanjsek | ... | assistant costume designer: Croatia |
Riyaz Ali Merchant | ... | costume supervisor: India (as Riyazali Merchant) |
Iona Smith Oliver | ... | stand-by: daily |
Holly Rosenthal | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dubravka Skvrce | ... | costumer |
Ivana Stipicic | ... | costume assistant |
Emma Kate Wood | ... | principal costume standby: UK shoot |
Editorial Department
Tom Cairns | ... | assistant colourist |
David Chisholm | ... | on-line editor |
Michelle Cort | ... | assistant colourist |
Thomas Goldser | ... | assembly editor |
Cheryl Goodbody | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Sam Margaritis | ... | dailies producer |
John Percival | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Babette Phillips | ... | second assistant editor |
Karl Rhys | ... | first assistant editor |
Rene Taylor | ... | picture post producer |
Location Management
Lewis Barron | ... | assistant location manager |
Dean Benc | ... | location manager |
Tom Bosanquet | ... | location manager |
Navit Dutt | ... | location manager: India |
Ben Frost | ... | location manager |
Kresimir Glavinic | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Jolly | ... | heathrow location manager |
Petar Lisjak | ... | location department coordinator |
Franjo Maretic Cuglin | ... | location scout |
JJ McAllister | ... | location marshal |
Elliott Meddings | ... | location scout |
Tomislav Peleski | ... | supervising location manager: croatia serbia slovenia |
James Player | ... | supervising location manager |
Felix Pyne | ... | location assistant |
Tomislav Tepsic | ... | location manager |
Dino Terek | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | solo viola |
Galya Bisengalieva | ... | solo violin |
Lucy Bright | ... | music supervisor |
London Contemporary Orchestra | ... | score performed by |
Patty Macmillan | ... | music supervisor agent |
Gerard McCann | ... | music editor |
Stuart Morton | ... | music editor |
Chris Warner | ... | score preparation and additional orchestrations |
Mark Wyllie | ... | recording and mix engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Bowker | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Hill | ... | script clearances |
Edward Simmons | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Graham Francis | ... | unit driver |
Uros Karaulic | ... | transportation coordinator |
Nenad Kokot | ... | picture car coordinator |
Rich Maddock | ... | driver: Aleksey Serebryakov |
Miroslav Pogelsek Pajdo | ... | picture car coordinator (as Miroslav Pogelsek) |
Heath Reid | ... | driver: James Norton / unit driver |
Mehmed Resic | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Rimpo | ... | unit driver |
Tadic Sandi | ... | production driver |
Ivan Schneider | ... | driver : James Norton |
Additional Crew
Ankita Batra | ... | production coordinator: India |
Aleksandar Brankovic | ... | production assistant |
Sam J. Brown | ... | production assistant |
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Jack Fontaine | ... | floor runner |
Marek George | ... | legal services: Lee & Thompson |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Hristov | ... | production assistant |
Deepak Jaitely | ... | production accountant |
Nick Jeffries | ... | supervising armourer |
Tinka Kalajzic | ... | floor runner |
Jakov Matija Kapetanovic | ... | assistant unit manager CRO #1 |
Evian Katanich | ... | production runner |
Philip King | ... | Cast & Travel Coordinator |
Clemmie Kirby | ... | publicist |
Tim Leach | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Levy | ... | security |
Nathan Lewis | ... | epk |
Kristina Lovric | ... | production coordinator |
Annie Mahoney | ... | production coordinator |
Lizzie Maxwell | ... | crowd runner |
Georgina Miles | ... | accounts cashier |
John Miles | ... | production accountant |
Olga Mlinaric | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Danijela Parenta | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Perry | ... | development & production executive for cuba pictures |
Majda Pilat | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety adviser |
Will Samuelson | ... | specialist film pilot |
Sven Scherr | ... | set production assistant |
Kiran Shetty | ... | key production personnel: India |
Duje Sisaric | ... | PA on set / office production assistant |
Gordana Spanic | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager |
Edward Taroghion | ... | first assistant accountant |
Amanda Verdon | ... | creative executive |
Vedran Vukomanovic | ... | dog trainer/wrangler |
Caitlin Wilcox | ... | production secretary |
Nela Hajec | ... | Russian dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Caitlin Wilcox | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) / production financing (uncredited) |