Directed by
Steven K. Tsuchida | ... | (as Steven Tsuchida) |
Writing Credits
Darren Star | ... | (created for television by) |
Darren Star | ... | (written by) |
Pamela Redmond | ... | (based on the book by) (as Pamela Redmond Satran) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sutton Foster | ... | Liza Miller | |
Miriam Shor | ... | Diana Trout | |
Peter Hermann | ... | Charles Brooks | |
Charles Michael Davis | ... | Zane Anders | |
Hilary Duff | ... | Kelsey Peters | |
Richard Masur | ... | Edward L.L. Moore | |
Grant Shaud | ... | Bob | |
Jennifer Westfeldt | ... | Pauline | |
Gisela Adisa | ... | Anchor | |
Ann Harada | ... | Sheila | |
Dorothea Harahan | ... | Blonde Pam Pam | |
Perri Lauren | ... | Red Head Pam Pam | |
Katharine Lerner | ... | Counterperson | |
Georgia Warner | ... | Buxom Pam Pam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dylan Mars Greenberg | ... | Angry Gay Nerd (uncredited) | |
Jessica McHugh | ... | Anime Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Karl Frankenfield | ... | producer |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
Kelsie Kiley | ... | associate producer |
Rob Lotterstein | ... | consulting producer |
Steve Marcarelli | ... | associate producer |
Ashley Skidmore | ... | co-producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer |
Darren Star | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Chris Alan Lee | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
John Thomas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Elizabeth Merrick |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan | ||
Steven Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Duryea |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Demeterio |
Makeup Department
Annemarie Bradley-Sherron | ... | hair department head (as Annemarie Bradley) |
Eldo Ray Estes | ... | makeup department head |
Jacqueline Fundus | ... | makeup artist |
Anette Lian-Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Jill Oshry | ... | makeup artist |
Cynthia Vanis | ... | key hair stylist |
Aaron Worman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nakoya Yancey | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Truelove | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski | ... | second second assistant director |
Dana Zolli | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lauren Buckley | ... | art department coordinator |
Candice Cardasis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lee Hurwitz | ... | art dept coordinator |
Christopher Kelley | ... | art department production assistant |
Vinny Perrella | ... | scenic foreman |
Jesse Rosenstock | ... | Leadman |
Kyle Salvatore | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Alfred DeGrand | ... | assistant sound editor |
Linzy Elliot | ... | sound effects editor |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Matt McLarty | ... | sound mixer |
Cate Montana | ... | audio post production manager |
Jonathan Reyes | ... | boom operator (as Jonathan Walter Reyes) |
Tom Ryan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Christopher Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marco Andre | ... | first assistant camera: studio unit |
John P. Fitzpatrick | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Ganczewski | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Rob Harlow | ... | key grip |
Joe 'Primo' Heise | ... | electrician |
Bert Mayer | ... | rigging grip |
Tricia Mears | ... | second assistant a camera |
James Strosahl | ... | digital imaging technician |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Alex Cragg | ... | extras casting director |
Matthew Wise | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zakiya Dennis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rebecca Edmonston | ... | key costumer |
Rosemary Lepre Forman | ... | associate costume designer |
Mara Novembre | ... | costumer: United States / key costumer |
Corinne Reuter | ... | Key Tailor / key tailor |
Alex R. Wagner | ... | costumes production assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Amodio | ... | post producer |
Michael Arnold | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tiffany Loanzon | ... | post production supervisor |
Adam Moore | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tomas Peralta | ... | assistant editor |
John Rafanelli | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Raffaele | ... | colorist |
Ryan Rolandelli | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Timothy Goldberg | ... | key assistant location manager |
John William Johnson | ... | location production assistant |
Jason Kadlec | ... | location scout |
Dani Lasser | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Abby Greenberg | ... | music coordinator |
Additional Crew
Craig T. Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Sarah Choi | ... | writers assistant |
Kareem Edwards | ... | unit pa |
Liz Eney | ... | writers' pa |
Ashley Rose Folino | ... | production secretary |
Ruky Haque | ... | production assistant (as Ruky Hague) |
Sam Hellman | ... | production assistant |
Maggie Kaszuba | ... | production assistant |
Steve Litwitz | ... | stand-in |
Alex Ocansey | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Rach | ... | svp production: TV Land |
Carly Reeve | ... | network production coordinator |
Geraldine Schubert | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Spencer | ... | production legal |
Alex R. Wagner | ... | costume production assistant |