Series Directed by
Shane Meadows | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Writing Credits
Shane Meadows | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Katie Bleakley | ... | co-producer / line producer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Mark Herbert | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Nickie Sault | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Music by
PJ Harvey | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Nick Gillespie | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Editing by
Matthew Gray | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Lucas Roche | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Casting By
Shaheen Baig | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Production Design by
Jane Levick | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Liz Simpson | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Art Direction by
Liz Simpson | ... | (3 episodes, 2019) |
Andy Watson | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Costume Design by
Adam Howe | ... | (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Makeup Department
Nicola Mount | ... | hair department head / makeup department head (4 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Veasey | ... | hair and makeup junior (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jessie Harrison | ... | makeup artist & hair stylist (2 episodes, 2019) |
Laura Hartney | ... | makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Willoughby | ... | special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Production Management
Cat Marshall | ... | production supervisor: Warp Films (4 episodes, 2019) |
Niall Shamma | ... | production executive (4 episodes, 2019) |
Barry Ryan | ... | head of production (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Billie Hughes | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Laura Hulmes | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Louise Rashman | ... | crowd second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jennifer Rhodes | ... | crowd second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Danielle Blaise Taylor | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Alicia Brockenbrow | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2019) |
Paul Mindel | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Art Department
Lisa Kenny | ... | graphic designer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Rebecca Barker-McLean | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Warren Ormondroyd | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Wells | ... | standby art director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Daniel Wharton | ... | standby art director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Matthew Wood | ... | props (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Sound Department
Phil Cape | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2019) |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer (4 episodes, 2019) |
David Mitchell | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 2019) |
Susan Pennington | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist (4 episodes, 2019) |
Nathan Lockwood | ... | sound assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2019) |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Visual Effects by
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jorge Canada Escorihuela | ... | vfx supervisor (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Hollowbread | ... | second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2019) |
Billy J. Jackson | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2019) |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | b second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2019) |
Alix Milan | ... | digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2019) |
Mitchell Payne | ... | second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2019) |
Will Clements | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Fatosh Olgacher | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019) |
Sharon Childs | ... | grip (1 episode, 2019) |
Nick Cox | ... | b camera operator: dailies (1 episode, 2019) |
Ryan Eddleston | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2019) |
Wezley Joao Ferreira | ... | digital imaging technician: cover (1 episode, 2019) |
Joe Gradwell | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2019) |
Raúl Menéndez | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Mike Myshko | ... | digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2019) |
Laurence Good | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Michelle Giovanni | ... | casting associate (4 episodes, 2019) |
Nick McGinley | ... | child casting (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Foreman | ... | Principle costume standby (2 episodes, 2019) |
Charlie Poole | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Amy Thomson | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Editorial Department
Helena Beeson | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019) |
John Claude | ... | colorist (4 episodes, 2019) |
Lauren De Rigny | ... | digital intermediate operator (4 episodes, 2019) |
Charlotte Llewelyn | ... | digital intermediate producer / post producer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Lucas Roche | ... | post production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019) |
Gareth Bishop | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2019) |
Lorene Dewett | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Location Management
Mackenzie Crossland | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Richard Knight | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2019) |
Leon Seth | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2019) |
Summer Grieve-Knight | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Music Department
Lucy Bright | ... | music supervisor (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Amy McIntyre | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Additional Crew
Emily Axon | ... | production secretary (4 episodes, 2019) |
Anders Bundgaard | ... | title design (4 episodes, 2019) |
Charlotte Durnian | ... | finance assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Hughes | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jilly Mellors | ... | Chaperone for child cast (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jon Miller | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Ben Morley | ... | medic (4 episodes, 2019) |
Anu Pekkarinen | ... | set pa (4 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Skellern | ... | accounts assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Kasheina Vencatasawmy | ... | development executive (4 episodes, 2019) |
Liane Escorza | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2019) |
Peter Balm | ... | head of business affairs (2 episodes, 2019) |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance (2 episodes, 2019) |
Amy Hogarth | ... | floor runner dailies (2 episodes, 2019) |
Lyndsay Nash | ... | assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Camilla Botterell-Race | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Adam Moorcroft | ... | assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Liam Farnes | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |