The Exorcist (TV Series)
There But for the Grace of God, Go I (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Garcia Lopez |
Writing Credits
Jeremy Slater | ... | (created by) |
William Peter Blatty | ... | (inspired by the novel by) |
Alyssa Clark | ... | (written by) |
David Grimm | ... | (story editor) & |
Alyssa Clark | ... | (story editor) |
Yasemin Yilmaz | ... | (staff writer) (as Yasmin Yilmaz) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Heather Bellson | ... | co-executive producer |
Sean Crouch | ... | executive producer |
Sarah J. Donohue | ... | co-producer |
Jason Ensler | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Kirsch | ... | supervising producer |
Judd Rea | ... | producer |
Editing by
Pietro Cecchini |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Charles William Breen |
Art Direction by
Ken Rempel |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Carson |
Makeup Department
Devon Bree Baker | ... | hair stylist (as Devon Baker) |
Rochelle Kneisley-Fisher | ... | makeup artist |
Sabrina Wilson | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Arielle Boisvert | ... | production manager |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elise Graham | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Kalkman | ... | third assistant director |
Joel Reimer | ... | third assistant director |
Lidia Stante | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Tracy Susheski | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dawn Terashima | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Emma Banner | ... | on-set dresser |
Robert Barton | ... | assistant decorator |
Ricky Dear | ... | greensman |
Jai Field | ... | art department |
Katie Goold | ... | props buyer |
Joel Hansen | ... | lead carpenter |
Kalen Holm | ... | props |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman |
Ryan Milbourne | ... | props |
Skye Moon | ... | graphic designer (as Jaime Gervais) |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | paint coordinator |
Jessica Snook | ... | set dresser |
Tane Stange | ... | art department coordinator |
Sara Jo Mhic An Tsaoir | ... | set designer (as Sara-Jo Baugh) |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic artist |
Stephen Vance | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Ian Blackman | ... | sound effects editor |
Konrad Czaplak | ... | adr recordist |
David Delgiglio | ... | sound assistant |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gilles Maillet | ... | boom operator / second unit sound mixer |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Millar Montgomery | ... | production sound mixer |
Fred Paragano | ... | sound editor |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kayne Phillips | ... | Special Effects Set Supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Cally | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Curtis | ... | On-set Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Wesley Ebelhar | ... | designer: main titles, Method Studios |
Yoga Kurniawan | ... | digital compositor |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Likens | ... | creative director: main titles, Method Studios |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor |
Nicholas Onstad | ... | digital compositor |
Abhijit Patil | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Schenck | ... | visual effects artist |
Arian Van Zyl | ... | digital compositor |
Iqbal Zafar | ... | digital compositor |
Winrik Haentjens | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Landon Jackle | ... | cover stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Alexus | ... | grip |
Herman Asph | ... | additional camera |
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Ian T. Barbella | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Yoris Bosman | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan A. Campbell | ... | electrician |
Shane Day | ... | grip |
Mason Denysek | ... | digital loader |
John R. Fisher | ... | rigging electrician |
Dan Funk | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Jobin | ... | key grip |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Rigging Grip |
Jeremy McBride | ... | best boy electric / gaffer: second unit |
Keith Murphy | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Borislav Penchev | ... | assistant camera |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Warren Scott | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Sam Stoessiger | ... | grip |
Damir Ticak | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Trebenski | ... | gaffer |
Jamie Lynne Walsh | ... | dolly grip |
Jonathan Yip | ... | digital imaging technician |
Matt Young | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Colleen Bolton | ... | casting director: Canada |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Andrea Hughes | ... | extras casting |
Natalie Sutcliffe | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Negritto | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dana Robertson | ... | prep costumer |
Kimberley Schuler | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Daphne Batistella | ... | dailies operator |
Sarah Hilado | ... | post-production assistant |
Eddie Madrigal | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Romain Vaunois | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Wells | ... | on-line editor (as Richard E. Wells III) |
Location Management
Graham Bannerman | ... | training assistant location manager |
Brendan O'Connell | ... | key location assistant |
Kris O'Neill | ... | location production assistant |
David Tamkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | additional music |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) |
Ryan Kattner | ... | music supervisor |
Lorena Perez Batista | ... | score coordinator |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky) |
Tim Williams | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Andrew Anderson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Daniela Arbaje | ... | production assistant |
Adrian Bojidar | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Natalie Boyce | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Danielle Clifford | ... | office production assistant |
Tanis Dolman | ... | stand-in |
Nikolas Flanders | ... | production assistant |
Carlos Foglia | ... | showrunner's assistant / writer's assistant |
Kerry Goulding | ... | assistant accountant |
Jess Havisto | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Audrey Hellmer | ... | production coordinator |
Rachel Knapp | ... | assistant to producer |
Steven Learmonth | ... | office production assistant |
Todd Lester | ... | security guard |
Carlos Medina Jr. | ... | construction medic |
Samantha Nottingham | ... | first assistant accountant (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew) |
Alex Phillips | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Popkin | ... | production assistant |
Lynda Schmit | ... | studio teacher |
M. Willis | ... | writers assistant |