Catch-22 (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.6 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Clooney |
Writing Credits
Luke Davies | ... | (developed by) & |
David Michôd | ... | (developed by) |
Luke Davies | ... | (teleplay by) & |
David Michôd | ... | (teleplay by) |
Joseph Heller | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Richard Brown | ... | executive producer |
George Clooney | ... | executive producer |
Luke Davies | ... | executive producer |
Steve Golin | ... | executive producer |
Barbara A. Hall | ... | producer |
Grant Heslov | ... | executive producer |
Kari Hobson | ... | co-producer |
Ellen Kuras | ... | producer |
David Michôd | ... | executive producer |
Martha T. Newman | ... | associate producer (as Martha Newman) |
Jason Ramos | ... | co-producer |
Enzo Sisti | ... | line producer: Italy |
Music by
Harry Gregson-Williams | ||
Rupert Gregson-Williams |
Cinematography by
Martin Ruhe |
Editing by
Michael Ruscio |
Casting By
Rachel Tenner |
Production Design by
David Gropman |
Art Direction by
Karen Schulz Gropman | ... | supervising art director |
Gianpaolo Rifino | ||
Alex Santucci | ... | supervising art director |
Briseide Siciliano |
Set Decoration by
Anna Pinnock | ||
Alessandra Querzola |
Costume Design by
Jenny Eagan |
Makeup Department
Arianna Contaldo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Daria Del Gobbo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Daniele Fiori | ... | hair stylist |
Francesca Giorgino | ... | makeup artist |
Melissa Mazzocco | ... | makeup artist |
Tiberio Nardi | ... | makeup artist |
Stefania Piovesan | ... | hair special fx |
Cinzia Ruzzolini | ... | hair stylist |
Domingo Santoro | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Luca Fortunato Asquini | ... | production manager: prep only |
Filippo Baldasso | ... | unit manager |
Fabrizio Cerato | ... | production manager |
Alfredo Colangeli | ... | unit manager |
Federico Foti | ... | production manager |
Barbara A. Hall | ... | unit production manager |
Sabrina Manna | ... | unit manager |
Jason Ramos | ... | production supervisor |
Massimiliano Sisti | ... | unit manager |
Kyle Wilson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alessandro Minisola | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Ambrosini | ... | third assistant director |
Federica Durigon | ... | second second assistant director |
Edoardo Maria Ercolessi | ... | third assistant director |
Sergio Ercolessi | ... | first assistant director |
Andrea Fachinetti | ... | cast pa |
Alessandra Fortuna | ... | second assistant director |
Chiara Frosi | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Gianluca La Rosa | ... | third assistant director |
Alessia Silvetti | ... | second assistant director |
Luigi Spoletini | ... | first assistant director |
Carola Terradura | ... | cast pa |
Art Department
Luca Arceci | ... | art department |
Michael Bortz | ... | assistant property master |
Giuseppe Cafagna | ... | painter foreman |
Paolo Caiti | ... | propsman |
Luca Calascibetta | ... | set dresser |
Tiberio Caporossi | ... | set dresser |
Chiara Cecili | ... | Painter |
Cristina Cecili | ... | head painter |
Giancarlo Di Fusco | ... | painter |
Massimo Eleonori | ... | changehand props |
Sandro Ercolini | ... | painter |
Erica Facchini | ... | set dec buyer |
Matteo Fait | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Silvia Fontana | ... | graphic designer |
Gabriele Forte | ... | assistant swing gang |
Matteo Furcolo | ... | swing gang |
Veronica Gambacurta | ... | painter |
Wylie Griffin | ... | art dept coordinator |
Marcus Haendgen | ... | property master |
Glauco Isidori | ... | painter/scenic artist |
Armenia Lardi Baghdighian | ... | assistant art dept. coordinator |
Giuseppe Lo Gaglio | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Viviana Lo Russo | ... | stand-by painter |
Veronica Lopez | ... | props buyer |
Stefano Nagni | ... | store man |
David Orlandelli | ... | storyboard artist |
Massimo Pauletto | ... | assistant art director |
Emanuele Pellegrino | ... | model maker |
Domenico Reordino | ... | head painter |
Matteo Reordino | ... | props |
Briseide Siciliano | ... | assistant art director |
Carolina Sodi | ... | workshop buyer |
Marco Torresin | ... | illustrator |
Valentina Troccoli | ... | painter |
Roberto Benetti | ... | standby props (uncredited) |
Marco Furbatto | ... | s/b art director (uncredited) |
Carlo Lanciotti | ... | laborer (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Giuliana Lipparini | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Marialuisa Pacini | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Federico Vianelli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Armando Vici | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Maurizio Argentieri | ... | production sound mixer |
Christopher Assells | ... | sound designer |
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michela Cuppone | ... | sound utility |
Andrea Dallimonti | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Fuller | ... | sound editor |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Doug Mountain | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Alberto Padoan | ... | boom operator |
Jerry Ross | ... | supervising sound editor |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Clayton Weber | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Renato Agostini | ... | special effects supervisor |
Danilo Bollettini | ... | special effects supervisor |
Silvia Chicoli | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alessia Di Giuseppe | ... | special props maker |
Derek Douglas | ... | special effects technician |
Luigi Ottolino | ... | special props maker |
Elisabetta Paccapelo | ... | special props maker assistant |
Mia Pearson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Dneg |
Claudio Quaglietti | ... | special effects technician |
Ezio Sabelli | ... | special effects technician |
Thomas Thiele | ... | senior special effects technician: Motionbase |
Leonardo Cruciano | ... | special props maker: Makinarium (uncredited) |
Marta Marrone | ... | sfx dummy maker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tim Adams | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Abhishek Amin | ... | look development td: Dneg |
Kanika Andrew | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Ruth Asensio | ... | head of layout: DNEG Montreal |
Reshmi Balachandran | ... | Department Production Manager |
Michael Baloun | ... | compositing visual effects coordinator: Dneg |
Anthony Bauyon | ... | assistant vfx editor: Dneg |
Jordan Benwick | ... | compositor |
Steven Bills | ... | cg creature supervisor: DNEG |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto prep supervisor |
Felipe Borges | ... | lead lighting technical director: Double Negative |
Michael Bovberg | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Peter Bowmar | ... | effects technical supervisor |
Blair Brownlee | ... | vfx production manager: DNEG |
Andrew Burles | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative |
Doug Campbell | ... | senior compositor: DNEG |
Janine Canillas | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Janine Parkinson) |
Giovanni Casadei | ... | cg supervisor |
Maxime Cazaly | ... | lead creature effects technical director: DNEG |
Gregory Chalenko | ... | senior compositor: DNEG |
Dan Charbit | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dneg |
Paul Chavez | ... | layout td |
Ann Chow | ... | visual effects department manager |
Brian Connor | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dneg |
Aston Constantinides | ... | digital compositor |
Alun Cummins | ... | VFX Producer: DnegTV |
Claire Duthie | ... | visual effects editor: Dneg |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects executive producer: DNEGTV |
Péter Farkas | ... | compositing supervisor: Double Negative |
Aaron Fickling | ... | cg creature supervisor: DNEG |
Emilie Gagnon | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNEG |
Vicky Gillett | ... | Compositing Department Manager |
Kelly Ginet | ... | layout artist: DNEG |
Federico Gnoli | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Jonathan Guillerm | ... | lighting td: Dneg |
Viktoria Gutheil | ... | visual effects production assistant: DNEG |
Alyssa Harrison | ... | visual effects line producer |
Gavin Harrison | ... | cg supervisor: DNEG |
Matthew Wheelon Hunt | ... | visual effects producer |
Megan Hutchison | ... | roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Montreal |
William Inglis | ... | creature assistant |
Christopher Jackson | ... | assistant technical director: Dneg |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Johannesson | ... | data i/o: DNEG |
Megumi Kanazawa | ... | senior compositor |
Matt Kasmir | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Maksim Koen | ... | digital compositor |
Vivekanand Reddy Kotha | ... | lighting/technical director |
Bartek Kujbida | ... | lead animator: DNEG |
Annurup Kumaar | ... | matchmove and rotoanimation td: DNEG |
Balendu Kurup | ... | vfx production manager: DNEG |
Wayne Lim | ... | layout td: DNEG |
Leon Lin | ... | digital compositor |
Stephanie Malicdem | ... | visual effects artist |
Tony Marioni | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Rémi Martin | ... | Compositing Supervisor: DNEG |
Armando Medina Guerrero | ... | layout artist |
Darshan Mehta | ... | lead look dev artist: Dneg |
Chad Meire | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Jesse Meler | ... | Digital Compositor: DNEG |
Jeremy Meltzer | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Kareem Mohamad | ... | vfx production assistant: DNEG |
Thibaut Moissenet | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Kandace Morran | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Katerina Motylova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jason G. Myers | ... | Technical Resource Manager: Dneg |
Robin Nordenstein | ... | creature fx: DNEG |
Nikul Patel | ... | head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios |
Quentin Pianta | ... | lead environment artist |
Rémi Pécout | ... | layout technical director |
Imran Ahmed Raichuri | ... | visual effects artist |
George David Reagh | ... | visual effects line producer |
Julien Record | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Laurent Reynaud | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
Rogelio Rodriguez | ... | head of layout: DNEG Vancouver |
Dipu Rohan | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Rosi Ruiz | ... | digital compositor |
Jake Rusch | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Timothy Russell | ... | Build Supervisor / cg build supervisor |
Vijayakumar S | ... | matchmove and rotoanim artist (as Vijayakumar.S) |
Sneha Saji | ... | matchmove: DNEG |
Richard Sanchez | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Sarathkumar.ps | ... | visual effects |
A.K. Saravanan | ... | body tracking artist |
Richard Servello | ... | digital compositor |
Shaik Shanawaz | ... | look development TD |
Aurora Shannon | ... | senior visual effects colourist |
Nishad Shelar | ... | model lead/build supervisor |
Nikola Simeonov | ... | lighting TD: Dneg |
Korn Singprasong | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Smith-Kennard | ... | cg build supervisor: Double Negative |
Anshul Kumar Srivastava | ... | texture artist: DNEG |
Hugues Ssosse | ... | visual effects artist |
Cody Stoof | ... | fx lead |
Benjamin Suresh | ... | Roto artist: Dneg |
Chetan Thaker | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Jesse Turnbull | ... | ATD: DNEG |
Parikshat Tyagi | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Luis Usón | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Van Midde | ... | Shoot TD |
Victor Vilceanu | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Akhil Visweswar | ... | rotoscope artist: Akhil V |
Rebecca Vujanovic | ... | visual effects producer: Paramount Television |
Sedelle Wagner | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shaina Wiarda | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Scott Wilkinson | ... | layout td: dneg |
Grant Wilson | ... | animator |
Jun Xian Yue | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Carles Zamorano | ... | environment generalist technical director: DNEG |
Moosuddee Zoubhair | ... | compositor |
Brandy Zumkley | ... | digital compositor |
Fred Chapman | ... | head of creature: DNEG Vancouver (uncredited) |
Shawna Zegarra | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jacqueline Freda | ... | stunt performer |
Rafi Gavron | ... | stunt double |
Andrei Jdanov | ... | stunt double: Daniel David Stewart, Rafi Gavron / stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Franco Maria Salamon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Giorgio Antonini | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Federico Benvenuti | ... | stunt double: Christopher Abbott (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fabio Albero | ... | grip |
Tom Aldcroft | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Philippe Antonello | ... | still photography |
Cristiano Biagioli | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Biglietto | ... | add camera operator |
Alessandro Brambilla | ... | steadicam operator/camera operator |
Simone Brancatello | ... | Data Manager Technician |
Irene Chiappa | ... | central loader |
Francesco Colangeli | ... | electrician |
Andrea di Benedetto | ... | grip |
Stefano Di Pasquali | ... | grip |
Paolo Di Stefano | ... | electrician |
Mauro Faina | ... | grip |
Gastone Ferrante | ... | digital imaging technician |
Doriano Forti | ... | rigging grip |
Gian Claudio Giacomini | ... | first assistant camera: C Camera |
David Giorgio | ... | video playback operator |
Egidio Iorio | ... | camera trainee |
Becky Lee | ... | aerial camera technician |
John Marzano | ... | aerial director of photography |
Carla Mecozzi | ... | Video assist assistant |
Jeremy Noggles | ... | best boy grip |
Riccardo Pau | ... | a camera second assistant |
Giorgio Perluigi | ... | First assistant camera: D Camera |
Giorgio Pezzotti | ... | key grip |
Carlo Postiglione | ... | dolly grip |
Maria Chiara Sanna | ... | video assist assistant |
Federico Schettini | ... | camera trainee |
Fulvio Sergianni | ... | key rigging grip |
Andrea Soncin | ... | data wrangler: Aerial Unit |
Martino Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera: b-cam |
Elena Torelli | ... | video assist: 2nd unit |
Alberto Torrecilla | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Daigoro Vitello | ... | grip |
Francesco Zaccaria | ... | gaffer |
Giacomo Zampieri | ... | 2nd AC: daily |
Roberto Angelelli | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stefano Palla | ... | second assistant camera: C camera, Sardinia unit (uncredited) |
Lorenzo Sisti | ... | still photographer asst. (uncredited) |
Marco Sticchi | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Alberto Viscardi | ... | second assistant camera: "b"camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Giordani | ... | casting: Italy |
Maxwell Grant | ... | casting associate: UK |
Amy Hubbard | ... | UK Casting |
Rick Messina | ... | casting associate |
Joshua Parris | ... | UK Casting Associate (as Josh Parris) |
Priyanka Sirpal | ... | casting assistant |
Francesco Vedovati | ... | casting: Italy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Albertson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mark Almond | ... | Key Military Costume |
Marco Alzari | ... | assistant costume designer/key costumer |
Fabrizio Bianchi | ... | Key Ager |
Frieda Basso Boccabella | ... | principal costumer st-by |
Maria Luisa Corda | ... | seamstress |
Stefano De Nardis | ... | costume supervisor |
Katia Folco | ... | breakdown assistant |
Angelo Malvuccio | ... | costume cutter |
Claudio Manzi | ... | key costumer |
Carlotta Moricci | ... | costumer assistant |
Emanuela Naccarati | ... | costume buyer |
Giulia Orsacchiotto | ... | seamstress |
Pamela Paolini | ... | breakdown artist |
Elena Rotatori | ... | costume department coordinator |
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso | ... | principal costume stand by |
Maurizio Torti | ... | principal costume standby |
Audrey Eisner | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
J. Cody Baker | ... | additional colorist |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Francesco Luigi Giardiello | ... | Digital Workflow Supervisor: Kiwii Srl |
Gala Goliani | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Angelica Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Nordby | ... | post-production |
Jill Paget | ... | assistant editor |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | senior colorist |
Benji Trosch | ... | assistant trailer editor |
Davide Ulissi | ... | digital lab supervisor: Kiwii Srl |
Ryan Williams | ... | post production |
Geneva Willis | ... | post-production assistant |
James Ferguson | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrea Bianciardi | ... | location assistant |
Marzia Coltellacci | ... | location coordinator |
Damiano Gennaro | ... | location assistant |
Charles Harrington | ... | supervising location manager |
Nicola Mundo | ... | assistant location manager |
Riccardo Rosi | ... | assistant location manager |
Antonella Stasi | ... | assistant location manager |
Stella Delleani | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Fabio Ferrante | ... | supervising location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Forest Christenson | ... | music scoring mixer / technical score engineer |
Simeon Edward | ... | orchestrator |
Georgi Elenkov | ... | music producer: orchestra recordings |
Dess Georgieva | ... | recording coordinator |
Peter Gregson | ... | solo cello |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Evan Jolly | ... | composer: additional music |
Thomas Hewitt Jones | ... | solo cello |
Alexander Kostov | ... | session librarian |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | additional score engineer |
Plamen Penchev | ... | Score recorded by |
Philip Sheppard | ... | Cello soloist |
George Strezov | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jamie Talbot | ... | tenor saxophone |
Monica Zierhut | ... | music coordinator |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Martina Campagna | ... | script supervisor |
Stella D'Onofrio | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniele Abeille | ... | transportation manager |
Daniele Beccafico | ... | transportation co-captain |
Leandro Fabbri | ... | transportation captain |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator: reshoots |
Marco Ferreri | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Francesca Birri | ... | construction coordinator |
Ilaria Braghese | ... | travel coordinator |
Tracy Browne | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rossella Caiani | ... | payroll assistant |
Gian Luca Ciotti | ... | Italian aerial coordinator |
Giuliana Claudione | ... | assistant accountant payroll |
Leopoldo Dondena | ... | set pa |
Alessandro Fanari | ... | set pa |
Ilaria Fiordelmondo | ... | accommodation coordinator |
Maria Fiorito | ... | production accountant |
Miles A. Fletcher | ... | helicopter camera pilot |
Giorgia Geminiani | ... | crowd pa / set production assistant: Rome |
Charles Harrington | ... | location manager |
Steve Hinton | ... | aerial pilot |
Alex Ince | ... | ground crew coordinator |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | production executive |
Claudia Luzzi | ... | production secretary |
Daniela Macrillo | ... | payroll accountant |
Lucia Marasa | ... | assistant: line producer |
Norma Marie Mascia | ... | production coordinator: Rome |
Marilena Mondati | ... | assistant to producer |
David Monypenny | ... | aerial technician |
Cindy Petersen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nadezda Petrovic | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Powell | ... | executive: Paramount Pictures |
Michele Protino | ... | cashier |
Eugenia Ricceri | ... | Production Coordinator Assistant |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety adviser |
Matteo Simone | ... | personal assistant to Geroge Clooney |
Michele Sini | ... | production assistant |
Darren Stoneham | ... | aerial technician |
Giulia Valeri | ... | production secretary |
Luca Volpe | ... | stand-in |
Alessandro Wingfield | ... | set pa |
Anthony Woodley | ... | assistant aerial coordinator |
Mike Woodley | ... | aerial co-ordinator |
Gian Luca Ciotti | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |
Benedetta Mallucci | ... | Accommodation Coordinator (uncredited) |
Chiara Stefani | ... | tax credit accountant (uncredited) |
Rasa Vilkaityte | ... | first assistant accountant: Italy (uncredited) |