Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Ext. Forest - Day (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Sheppard |
Writing Credits
Seth Green | ... | (created by) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (created by) |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | (head writer) (as Doug Goldstein) & |
Tom Root | ... | (head writer) |
Deirdre Devlin | ... | (written by) & |
Mike Fasolo | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Green | ... | (written by) & |
Kiel Kennedy | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (written by) & |
Ellory Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Seth Green | ... | Arthur / Batman / Hawkeye / Brock Lovett / Berenice / Tree / Customer / CVS Narrator / Roman Centurion / Road Runner / Art Gallery Patron / Tourist Driver / Man / Protester / Holy Grail Knight / Stormtrooper / Rebel Trooper / Dark House Narrator (voice) | |
Abraham Benrubi | ... | Darth Vader / Capt. Edward J. Smith (voice) | |
Deirdre Devlin | ... | Kelly Kapowski / Tourist Passenger / Protester (voice) | |
Dan Fogler | ... | Merlin / The Joker (voice) | |
Mark-Paul Gosselaar | ... | Zack Morris / Jack Dawson (voice) | |
Christina Hendricks | ... | CVS Cashier / Snake / Guess Who Player (voice) | |
Taran Killam | ... | Det. John Kimble / Indiana Jones / Tyler Durden (voice) | |
Tom Root | ... | Nick Fury / Alfred Pennyworth / Man (voice) | |
Matthew Senreich | ... | Art Gallery Patron / Joseph / Man (voice) | |
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd | ... | Rose DeWitt Bukater / Protester / Guess Who Player (voice) |
Produced by
Barb Cimity | ... | line producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Margaret M. Dean | ... | supervising producer |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | executive producer (as Doug Goldstein) |
Ollie Green | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Seth Green | ... | executive producer |
John Harvatine IV | ... | executive producer |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Whitney Loveall | ... | associate producer |
Margot McDonough | ... | line producer |
Tom Root | ... | consulting producer |
Matthew Senreich | ... | executive producer |
Tom Sheppard | ... | consulting producer |
Eric Towner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kevin Manthei |
Cinematography by
Aaron Wise |
Editing by
Mike Mangan | ... | (as Michael Mangan) |
Art Direction by
Alexis Deprey |
Production Management
Matt Singer | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Sheldon | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Abigail Beasley | ... | model builder |
Anuardi José Cantre Santiago | ... | co-art director / lead set dresser |
Oliver Chapman | ... | molding and casting supervisor |
Kei Chong | ... | head of digital design |
Lesley Clugston | ... | model builder |
Jeff Cross | ... | model builder |
Sabine Doerstling | ... | puppet fabrication coordinator |
Laura Elliott | ... | set dresser |
Alicia Ellsworth | ... | lead scenic painter |
Kathryn Evans | ... | scenic painter |
Kevin Fallon | ... | model builder |
Jessie Fein | ... | puppet fabricator |
Casey Follen | ... | art department coordinator |
Bryn Fraker | ... | puppet fabricator / puppet wrangler |
Christian Fritsch | ... | model builder |
Grace Garcia | ... | digital designer |
Jian Giannini | ... | storyboard artist |
Meirav Haber | ... | puppet fabricator |
Roxy Hallbauer | ... | set dresser |
Greg Hammond | ... | scenic painter |
Brittany Herrera | ... | model builder |
Gillian Hunt | ... | model builder |
Stephanie James | ... | puppet fabricator |
Dick Kaneshiro | ... | puppet fabricator |
Caroline Kastelic | ... | puppet fabrication supervisor |
Marissa Lamour | ... | puppet fabricator |
Kylie Long | ... | scenic painter |
Devin Mireles | ... | puppet fabricator |
Paige Moore | ... | shop supervisor |
John Myers | ... | set dresser |
Stevie Nemazee | ... | puppet fabricator |
Leah N. Olbrich | ... | puppet fabricator |
Molly Osborne | ... | puppet fabricator |
Eric Oxford | ... | molding and casting technician |
Melody Palisoc | ... | model builder |
Logan Payne | ... | lead model builder |
Alexis B. Preston | ... | lead set dresser |
Nikki Rice | ... | on-set puppet supervisor |
Aaron Rivera | ... | puppet fabricator |
Derek Roberts | ... | model builder |
Alexander Rocco | ... | model builder |
Liz Rodriguez | ... | puppet fabricator |
Annie Rush | ... | digital design technician |
Max Shepard | ... | lead puppet fabricator |
Zach Tolchinsky | ... | puppet fabricator (as Zack Tolchinsky) |
Becky Van Cleve | ... | head of puppet department |
Eric Vennemeyer | ... | puppet fabricator |
Sound Department
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joy Elett | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Sean Hines | ... | additional engineer |
Patrick Janssen | ... | recording engineer |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kailand C. Reilly | ... | sound editor |
Andrew Twite | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Greg Albanetti | ... | visual effects artist |
Brenna Coleman | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Craven | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve Gallant | ... | visual effects lead |
Jack Hamilton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Wayne Knoll | ... | visual effects artist |
Caress Reeves | ... | visual effects artist |
Lynda Rollins | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Ruckersfeldt | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Vuong | ... | visual effects artist |
Ruth Wels | ... | visual effects lead |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Bannon | ... | camera operator |
Dwight Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Riley Cooper | ... | camera operator |
Everardo Flores | ... | camera operator |
Calvin Frederick | ... | additional camera operator |
Paul Guglielmo | ... | lead camera operator |
Nicola Pizzi | ... | additional camera operator |
Ian Raymond | ... | additional camera operator |
Susie Shircliff | ... | lead camera operator |
Lee Young | ... | additional camera operator |
Animation Department
Lindsay Berkebile | ... | animator |
Adina Cohen | ... | animator |
Justin Connolly | ... | animator |
Scott DaRos | ... | co-animation director |
Kurt Firla | ... | animator |
Cean Huckabay | ... | animator |
Christian Ibarra | ... | animation assistant/track reader |
Misha Klein | ... | animator |
Brett Long | ... | animator |
Sean Malony | ... | animator |
Ethan Marak | ... | animator |
Sihanouk Mariona | ... | senior animator |
Meredith Mayer | ... | animation assistant/track reader |
Johnny McHone | ... | animator |
Zoe Miller | ... | animator |
Kianu Morales | ... | animation assistant/track reader |
Neil Morrissey | ... | animator |
Karl Pajak | ... | animator |
Catherine Saldana | ... | animation coordinator |
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd | ... | animator |
Kelsey Stillmaker | ... | animator |
Sarah Tejeda | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Bald | ... | costume fabricator |
Chad Edward Lee Evett | ... | costume fabricator |
Veronica Karpecki | ... | costume fabricator |
Sam McClellan | ... | costume fabricator |
Melissa Piekaar | ... | costume fabricator |
Jennifer Stavish Romey | ... | lead costumer |
Felicia Rose | ... | costume fabricator |
Julia Kalugina Rosner | ... | head of costume department |
Editorial Department
Jackie Begane | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Carney | ... | post-production coordinator |
Budd Diaz | ... | assistant editor |
Katherine Duffy | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Mangan | ... | editor |
Jessica Shobe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Jeffrey Penn Johnson | ... | orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Baylee Barton | ... | operations assistant (as Baylee Wallace) |
Rosie Buada | ... | assistant to producer |
Jessica Campbell | ... | assistant to the producers |
Marta Da Costa | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Davies | ... | production assistant |
Cody DeMatteis | ... | production staff: Williams Street |
Ayla Glass | ... | assistant to the producers |
Blair Gorman | ... | studio administrator |
Bob Hartman | ... | senior production accountant |
Maria E. Hernandez-Kruspodin | ... | director of human resources |
Nick Hoskins | ... | operations manager |
David Hunter | ... | it manager |
William Johnson | ... | apprentice studio engineer |
Devon Kreider | ... | production coordinator |
Chester Lee | ... | it assistant |
Ryan Colt Levy | ... | operations assistant (as Ryan Levy) |
Duke Logan | ... | head of finance |
Zachary Manchester | ... | studio engineer |
Peter Nee | ... | senior production accountant |
Ted Nitschke | ... | assistant to the producers |
Darly Peraza | ... | human resources assistant |
Patrick Prevenas | ... | financial coordinator |
Daniel Renteria | ... | production coordinator |
Jordan Tandowsky | ... | assistant to the producers |
Baifan Xie | ... | operations assistant |