The Purge (TV Series)
Take What's Yours (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
James DeMonaco | ... | (created by) |
Thomas Kelly | ... | (written by) |
Jamie Chan | ... | (story editor) & |
Jeremy Robbins | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Bay | ... | executive producer |
Mick Betancourt | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Blum | ... | executive producer |
Karen Clark | ... | associate producer |
James DeMonaco | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Form | ... | executive producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | executive producer |
Alissa M. Kantrow | ... | producer (produced by) |
Thomas Kelly | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Sébastien K. Lemercier | ... | executive producer (as Sébastien Lemercier) |
JoJo Ryder | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Seliquini | ... | producer |
Nick Snyder | ... | associate producer |
Krystal Houghton Ziv | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates |
Cinematography by
Kevin McKnight | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sheri Bylander | ||
Sky Gewant |
Casting By
Kate Caldwell | ||
Melissa Kostenbauder |
Production Design by
Sharon Lomofsky |
Art Direction by
Elena Albanese |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Potter |
Costume Design by
Lauren Bott |
Makeup Department
Carla Brenholtz | ... | makeup department head |
Allison Lacour | ... | makeup artist |
Yolanda Mercadel | ... | hair department head |
Stacey Perry | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Shea Rose | ... | hair stylist |
Amy C. Weinberg | ... | makeup artist |
Chelsea Barber | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | background makeup supervisor (uncredited) |
Adam Walls | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) / special makeup effects designer (uncredited) |
Crystal Wells | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sam Horton | ... | production supervisor |
Alissa M. Kantrow | ... | unit production manager |
Paige Pemberton | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Georgianna Paz | ... | second assistant director (as Georgianna Whitley) |
Gerson Paz | ... | second second assistant director |
Paul Uddo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gail Briant | ... | on set scenic |
Ashley Clements | ... | assistant property master |
Taylor Dyer Dressler | ... | set dresser (as Taylor Dyer) |
Michael S. Martin | ... | property master (as Michael Martin) |
RIP Odebralski | ... | props and effects |
Jason Oertling | ... | lead scenic |
Brian Schuyler | ... | set dresser |
Susan Smits | ... | art department coordinator (as Susan L. Smits) |
Kat Sotelo | ... | set dec buyer |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction coordinator |
Chere Theriot | ... | assistant set decorator |
Greg White | ... | scenic foreman |
Robert Wilson Jr. | ... | scenic artist |
Armin J. Zellers | ... | construction buyer |
Brian Babineaux | ... | paint gangboss (uncredited) |
Alexis Gomez | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Andrew Hartsock | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Adie Kaplan | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Joshua Min | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Nealy Orillion | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Brandon Segelke | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Melissa Waltrip | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
John B Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hunter Berk | ... | adr mixer |
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel Brennan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr recordist |
Nicholas Feil | ... | adr/foley mixer |
Nate Grady-Reitan | ... | foley editor |
Brad Lokey | ... | boom operator |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Schexnayder | ... | production sound mixer |
Cary Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Tyler Heath | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jamey Osborne | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects foreman |
Jase Warrington | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Paul Daniel | ... | visual effects artist |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
James Lagen | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Jared Levin | ... | visual effects coordinator: PowerHouse VFX |
Cristiano Meira | ... | visual effects artist |
Ed Mendez | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Ariana Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Zoran Mladenovski | ... | digital artist |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | digital compositor |
Ruben Rodas | ... | visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Dottie Starling | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Victor Torres | ... | look development |
Arslan Naqvi | ... | compositing supervisor: Powerhouse VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Dylan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jade Kindar-Martin | ... | stunts |
Rob Mars | ... | stunts |
Karine Mauffrey | ... | stunts |
Simon Potter | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Bell | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Nicolas Bosc | ... | stunt double: Asshole (uncredited) / stunt double: Jordan Salloum (uncredited) / stunt pre-viz (uncredited) |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Matt Cipro | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Barry Hanley | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Juliene Joyner | ... | stunt double: Emmanuelle Nadeau (uncredited) |
Erik Schultz | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | stunt double: Gabriel Chavarria (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kayla Jane Adams | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Applebaum | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Joseph Arena | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brad Baker | ... | d camera first assistant camera |
Andres Ballesteros | ... | camera utility |
Bridget Brown | ... | lighting console programmer |
Stephen Early | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Steve Early) |
Richard Elias | ... | best boy |
Troy Felder | ... | rigging electrician |
Taylor Fenno | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert Foster | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chris Hatchett | ... | hydrascope technician |
Gary Kelso | ... | key grip |
Michael D. Kennedy | ... | camera operator: aerial footage |
Dan Lacy | ... | grip |
Kevin Lippincott | ... | fixtures foreman |
Spencer Mann | ... | electrician: additional |
Alyssa Moran | ... | grip: day player |
Moses Mott | ... | key rigging grip |
Nancy Piraquive | ... | second assistant camera |
Cody Pollock | ... | electrician |
Nathan Tape | ... | gaffer |
Haley Turk | ... | digital utility |
Dorian A. Celestain | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Austin Doyle | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Bradley Martin | ... | best boy electric: second unit (uncredited) |
Rob Church Rosales | ... | electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Eric van der Vynckt | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jerry Torgerson | ... | executive producer animation: title sequence |
Casting Department
Lara Boushehri | ... | casting associate |
Amelia Chen Miley | ... | casting associate: Coulon Casting |
Elizabeth Coulon | ... | local casting |
Rikki Hegwood | ... | extras casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Berry | ... | costumer |
Dana Embree | ... | costumer |
Heidi Hafer | ... | Cutter/fitter |
Kelly Herdus | ... | set costumer (as Kelly Atchison) |
Logan Howcott | ... | shopper |
Elizabeth Macey | ... | key costumer |
David Moyer | ... | mask maker |
Reba Saul | ... | costume supervisor |
Emily Vega | ... | costumer |
Rodney Williamson | ... | set costumer |
Victoria Barkley | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Andrew Geary | ... | colorist |
Steven Sosa | ... | deliverables technician |
Hilary Molloy Tholen | ... | post-production coordinator (as Hilary Tholen) / post-production coordinator |
Jacob Waxler | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Crocitto Kenny | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Perault | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Patrick Shewmaker | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jordan Jackson | ... | assistant location manager |
Leonard Reynolds | ... | location manager (as Leonard E. Reynolds III) |
David Fields | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor |
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | additional music |
Michael Hill | ... | music supervisor |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) |
Lorena Perez Batista | ... | music assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexander B. Hill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Dibartolo | ... | transportation captain (as Don Dibartolo) |
Kendall Kelley | ... | dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Sophie Fazio | ... | production assistant |
James C. Finney | ... | business & legal affairs |
Rashada Fortier | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Goodin | ... | production accountant (as Dave Goodin) / production accountant |
Jenna Grossano | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Olga Hamlet | ... | studio executive: post-production |
Ruston Henry Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | clearances: Cleared by Ashley |
Christine Peirce | ... | Craft Service |
Kristin Peterman | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Reynolds | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael Schatzel | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kelvin Shum | ... | production assistant |
Erik Skramstad | ... | office production assistant |
Julia Ward | ... | d.i. data team |
Christina Michelle Williams | ... | stand-in for jessica miesel |
Alison Wisecarver | ... | accounting clerk |
Edward Albolote | ... | assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited) |
Bree Brincat | ... | assistant: Mr. Kelly (uncredited) |
James Crafton | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Jared Drennan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Noah Jacobs | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua S. Jones | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Callie Martin | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Nick Melson | ... | utility stand-in (uncredited) |
Kelly Najar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Leigh Wiley | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |