Directed by
Yang Wang |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yang Wang |
Cast
Aaron Kwok | ... | Charles | |
Miao Miao | ... | June | |
Jarvis Wu | ... | Nick | |
Maggie Ho-yee Cheung | ... | Ling | |
Wai-Hung Liu | ... | Guo | |
Paulyn Sun | ... | Sunyi | |
Michelle Lau | ... | Kerry | |
Other cast: | |||
She | ... | Mali (as Sheena Colette) | |
Giacomo Rocchini | ... | Police Officer | |
Eric C. Sun | ... | June's Dad | |
Tricia Parks | ... | Cate | |
Elisabeth Ness | ... | Dr. Jentz | |
Kevin Sebastian | ... | Stefan | |
Stacey Van Gorder | ... | Photo Shop Customer | |
Maggie Ronck | ... | Police Officer #2 | |
Stephen McFarlane | ... | Mike | |
Marta Bagratuni | ... | Karen | |
Genevieve Hye Jung Yoo | ... | Young June | |
Bob Leszczak | ... | Bandaged Headwound Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Wu Jian | ... | executive producer |
Forest Liu | ... | executive producer |
Siu Mei | ... | producer: Mei Mei Leung |
Conrad Ng | ... | producer |
Aliki Paraschis | ... | producer |
Elliot Tong | ... | producer |
Zhou Zheng | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Eric Giovon | ||
S.K. Yip | ... | (as Siuki Yip) |
Casting By
Eve Pomerance |
Production Design by
Lim-Chung Man |
Set Decoration by
A.K. Espada |
Costume Design by
Sunshine Yuen |
Makeup Department
Hinano Leung | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Alex Peace | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burstein | ... | first assistant director |
Lenny Payan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alisha Schuett | ... | property master |
Niki Singleton | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Matt Perry Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Marvin Diaz Jr. | ... | stunts (as Marvin Diaz) |
Chad Knorr | ... | utility stunts |
Jason Ng | ... | stunt double: Aaron Kwok |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | utility stunts |
Eric C. Sun | ... | stunt driver |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Agulo | ... | first assistant camera |
Pedro Hernandez | ... | second assistant camera |
David Light | ... | grip |
Michael Macalincag | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tarik Morgan | ... | best boy electric |
Andras Polonyi | ... | b camera operator |
Bjorn Ànte Roe | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeremy Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Alexander Stevens | ... | gaffer |
Haitao Zeng | ... | b unit cinematographer / still photographer |
Casting Department
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lowri Best | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Location Management
Elizabeth Bendelac | ... | assistant location manager |
Giovanni Ferrari | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dennis Chang | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chief Coultman | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Amine Boukerrou | ... | production assistant |
Chief Coultman | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Drake | ... | production coordinator |
Xibei Hu | ... | 1st Team PA |
Nadege Pierre | ... | craft service |
Sarinha Rodrigues | ... | key production assistant |
Daniel Tunas | ... | production assistant |
Bruno Vernaschi-Berman | ... | production assistant (as Bruno Vernaschi) |
Cookie Walukas | ... | production coordinator |
Chang Wang | ... | assistant production coordinator |