Directed by
Bjorn Stewart |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bjorn Stewart |
Cast
Lily Sullivan | ... | Sally | |
Clarence Ryan | ... | Blackfella | |
Natasha Wanganeen | ... | Ghoul | |
Charlie Garber | ... | Thomas |
Produced by
Cameron Cairnes | ... | executive producer |
Colin Cairnes | ... | executive producer |
Justin Dix | ... | executive producer |
Majhid Heath | ... | producer |
Hayley B Johnson | ... | development producer |
Steven McKinnon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jed Palmer |
Cinematography by
László Baranyai | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adrian Powers |
Production Design by
Otello Stolfo |
Set Decoration by
Jill Eden | ... | set decorator |
Costume Design by
Oriana Merullo |
Makeup Department
Sarsha Delahoy-Ristrom | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Tristan Lucas | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Lou McLaren | ... | makeup assistant |
Luke Polti | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Leah Taylor | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Liz Armstrong | ... | unit manager |
Tessa Mansfield-Hung | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marshall Crosby | ... | first assistant director |
Julian Ryan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Murray | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Michael Ackroyd | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nigel Christensen | ... | sound designer/supervising sound editor |
Ben Faiman | ... | boom operator |
Hugh Palmer | ... | sound recordist |
Angus Robertson | ... | adr recording |
Special Effects by
Justin Dix | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tristan Lucas | ... | special effects artist |
Luke Polti | ... | special effects artist |
Visual Effects by
Adam White | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Heather Burridge | ... | stunt double: Natasha Wanganeen |
Paul Rochford | ... | additional safety supervisor |
Reg Roordink | ... | safety supervisor/stunt co-ordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicola Bell | ... | still photographer |
Mark Blanch | ... | Best Boy / best boy electric |
Aldi Godjali | ... | third assistant camera |
Srini Madhavan | ... | second assistant camera |
Harry Panagiotidis | ... | steadicam/b-camera operator |
Peter White | ... | first assistant camera |
Bryn Whitie | ... | focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Josie de Fazio | ... | costume assistant |
Stephanie van Gastel | ... | costumier |
Editorial Department
Catherine Armstrong | ... | head of post production |
James Cowie | ... | on-line editor |
Affrica Handley | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Jonathan Reed | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Susie Struth | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Pia Harrington | ... | production runner |