See (TV Series)
Message in a Bottle (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Francis Lawrence |
Writing Credits
Steven Knight | ... | (created by) |
Steven Knight | ... | (written by) |
Hadi Nicholas Deeb | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Kristen Campo | ... | executive producer |
Peter Chernin | ... | executive producer |
Michael Clarkson | ... | consulting producer (as The Clarkson Twins) |
Paul Clarkson | ... | consulting producer (as The Clarkson Twins) |
Lukas Ettlin | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Farmer | ... | associate producer |
Suzanne Heathcote | ... | producer |
Soo Hugh | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Knight | ... | executive producer |
Paul Kurta | ... | producer |
Noga Landau | ... | co-producer |
Francis Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
Peter McAleese | ... | producer |
Allen Marshall Palmer | ... | co-producer |
Todd Sharp | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Shotz | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Joe Strechay | ... | associate producer |
Jenno Topping | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Jo Willems | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louis Cioffi |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ||
Beth Day | ||
Candice Elzinga |
Production Design by
Caroline Hanania |
Art Direction by
Catherine Ircha | ||
Nicolas Lepage | ... | supervising art director (as Nico Lepage) |
Guy Roland | ||
Geoff Wallace |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Walker |
Costume Design by
Trish Summerville |
Makeup Department
Matthew Aebig | ... | special makeup effects artist: Lindala Schminken FX (as Matt Aebig) |
Kate Blythe | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Kate Blyth) |
Lanny C. Brown | ... | special makeup effects artist: Lindala Schminken FX (as Lanny Brown) |
Taylor Carr | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Mariah Crawley | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Kiara Desjarlais | ... | assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist |
James Dreichel | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as James 'Jim' Dreichel) |
Leah Ehman | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Stephanie Lynn Evans | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Stephanie Evans) |
Tibor Farkas | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Carmel Graham | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Leah Guenard | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Leah Geunard) |
Candice Harvey | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Audrey Himmer-Jude | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Alexandra Holmes | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Alex Holmes) |
Tanya Hudson | ... | special makeup effects artist: Lindala Schminken FX |
Sara Huggins | ... | special makeup effects artist: Lindala Schminken FX |
Nakry Keo | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Bree-Anna Lehto | ... | special makeup effects artist: Lindala Schminken FX (as Bree-Ann Lehto) |
Toby Lindala | ... | key makeup effects designer: Lindala Schminken FX / key makeup effects supervisor: Lindala Schminken FX |
Dawn Loretta Mills | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Dawn Mills) |
Joanna Mireau | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Madison Narayan | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Connie Parker | ... | makeup designer |
Jennifer Powell-Folk | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Jennifer Powell) |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | hair designer |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Alfre Woodard |
Jaala Leis Wanless | ... | key first assistant hair stylist |
Lance Webb | ... | illustrator: Lindala Schminken FX |
Devon Bree Baker | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Monica Bargen | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Patrick Baxter | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Corinne DeBerry | ... | makeup effects technician: Lindala Schminken FX (uncredited) |
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Sandy Lindala | ... | special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker: Ms. Woodard (uncredited) |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | prosthetics fabrication (uncredited) |
Kayla Rowand | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nichole Sanduliak | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jessie Shupenia | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bridget Greene | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brad Jubenville | ... | production manager (as Bradley Jubenvill) |
Drew Locke | ... | production manager |
Jim Rowe | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Nikki Wichmann | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Magali Briand | ... | trainee assistant director (as Magali 'Mags' Briand) |
Misha Bukowski | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Lukas Ettlin | ... | second unit director |
Sirish Harman | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Connor Jensen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Paul Kalkman | ... | third assistant director |
Jamie Morris | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Otter Niiranen | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Andrew Niiranen) |
Naomi Polk | ... | third assistant director |
Cindy Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Rhonda Taylor | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Pete Whyte | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mohamed AbouAhmed | ... | lead painter |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | build shop foreman (as Gord Bellamy) |
Patrick Booker | ... | construction buyer |
David Buckingham | ... | lead carpenter |
Thomas Bull | ... | greensperson |
Lee Campbell | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kirk Charlton | ... | greensperson |
Andre Chauvin | ... | lead greens |
Gavin Chequis | ... | on-set greens |
Chad W. Chilibeck | ... | on-set dresser (as Chad Chilibeck) |
Craig Clark | ... | greensperson |
Kevin Clark | ... | best boy greens |
Ron Clark | ... | lead carpenter |
Thomas Clark | ... | lead greens |
Jeff Cole | ... | greensperson |
Colin Comeau | ... | lead painter |
David Connor | ... | lead carpenter |
Leigh Craig | ... | assistant art director |
Ron Darby | ... | background prop assistant |
Pieter B. De Neeve | ... | lead carpenter (as Pieter De Neeve) |
Dane Dumaresq | ... | lead greens |
Dave Dyer | ... | lead carpenter |
Bryan Eng | ... | art department coordinator |
James Epp | ... | lead greens |
Gary Allen Ferguson | ... | background prop assistant (as Gary Ferguson) |
Derrick Findlay | ... | lead carpenter |
Ward Galvin | ... | construction foreperson |
Max Gloeckler | ... | lead sculptor |
Lisa Godwin | ... | prop builder |
Dean Goodine | ... | property master |
Gillian Goodman | ... | buyer |
Jack Guppy | ... | paint coordinator |
Wendy Haffner | ... | prop builder (as Wendy Hafner) |
Devon Halfnight-LeFlufy | ... | prop builder |
Mackenzie Holtz | ... | greensperson |
David Inkster | ... | buyer |
Jasmin Jakupovic | ... | paint foreperson |
Lei Jin | ... | illustrator (as Raylei Jin) |
Jamie Jonasson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joanne Laderoute | ... | prop truck coordinator |
Dave Laprise | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Brad Larson | ... | prop builder |
Alex MacDonald | ... | on-set lead greens |
Max Matsuoka | ... | assistant property master / prop designer |
Dallas Mitev | ... | assistant to production designer (as Dallas Ashby) |
Natasha Muir | ... | construction buyer |
Hitoshi Okamoto | ... | assistant art director |
Henry Parker | ... | construction foreperson |
Paul Plancich | ... | construction first aid |
Lola Polnik | ... | background prop assistant |
William Prins | ... | on-set greens |
Don Ramsden | ... | construction first aid |
Dorian Reese | ... | lead greens |
Janette Rhee | ... | assistant art director |
Scott Riddell | ... | on-set assistant property master |
Steve Rowland | ... | lead set dresser |
Stephen Sadowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Victor Samuels | ... | greensperson |
Michael Sargent | ... | set designer |
Richard Schultz | ... | greensperson |
Jose Silva | ... | lead greens |
Maria Silva | ... | greens buyer |
Roger Smith | ... | lead greens |
Doug Springer | ... | on-set greens |
Rosemary Stegman | ... | prop builder |
Jamie Stevens | ... | on-set construction (as Jamie Stephens) |
Mark Tompkins | ... | lead painter |
Joshua Treijs | ... | best boy greens |
Joel Turner | ... | head greens |
Nikolai Voltchok | ... | lead sculptor |
Tyler Waring | ... | on-set props |
Stephen Watts | ... | lead greens |
Scott Wellenbrink | ... | construction coordinator |
Colin White | ... | lead carpenter |
Jordy Wihak | ... | off-set assistant property master |
Kevin Yanciw | ... | scenic carpenter |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | illustrator |
Jade Zulkoskey | ... | art department assistant (as Paula Zulkoskey) |
Laura Aitken | ... | props (uncredited) |
Amber Boorman | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Ester Bovard | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Jaime Buelow | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Michelle Chudleigh | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Jace Delnea | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Travis Devlin | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Kyle Eerbeek | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Aidan Gray | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Beau Holtz | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Eliza Hooker | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Mia Johnson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mark Jones | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Colin Kroeker | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Terry Lewis | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Heidi Meixner | ... | Set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Patrick Nemeth | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Peter Rzazewski | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kris Sandberg | ... | prop builder (uncredited) |
Krysia Sandland | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Nehemiah Sng | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Fraser Stepanick | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Tolley | ... | greensperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Babcock | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Jones | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer |
Tim O'Neill | ... | boom operator |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jeremy Peirson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Madison Penland | ... | sound assistant |
Rick Santizo | ... | sound recordist |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator (uncredited) |
Ginge Cox | ... | re-recording mixer: trailer (uncredited) |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | audio operator (uncredited) |
Tamás Kreiner | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Art Young | ... | sound mixer: behind the scenes (uncredited) |
Bernardo Zumpano | ... | audio operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Bilodeau | ... | special effects lead rigger |
Tom Blacklock Jr. | ... | special effects pre-rigger (as Tom Blacklock Wilson Jr.) |
Tom Blacklock | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steve Collins | ... | fabricator |
Nicole Connelly | ... | special effects buyer / special effects office coordinator |
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects technician |
David Loveday | ... | special effects first assistant |
Brian Nakazawa | ... | shop foreman |
Mat Snyder | ... | special effects set lead (as Mat Snider) |
Tim Guertin | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Geno Joy | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Travis McLelland | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Charlie Bayliss | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Rashida Brown | ... | compositor: Spin VFX (as Rashida A.M. Brown) |
Rebecca Burnett | ... | visual effects production manager |
Anthony Cally | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rory Coomey | ... | Lidar scanning technician |
Ryan Curtis | ... | data wrangler |
Adrian De Wet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Petra Demas | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Tom Demauri | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Peggy Eghbalian | ... | visual effects editor |
Eve Fizzinoglia | ... | visual effects producer |
Layne Friedman | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Christopher Gray | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Karsten Hecker | ... | CTO |
Sarah Iduwe | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Elizabeth James | ... | visual effects producer: Method Studios (as Amy James) |
Ivan Kondrup Jensen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX |
Simon Kilroe | ... | 2d supervisor: Framestore |
Cilie Kragegaard | ... | visual effects producer: Ghost VFX |
Sun Lee | ... | digital artist: Lola VFX |
David Legault | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Gyanendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Mahendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Cynthia Mourou | ... | visual effects producer: MELS VFX |
Stéphane Paradis | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks |
Jonathan Piche-Delorme | ... | visual effects supervisor: MELS VFX |
Muralikrishnan R | ... | Roto Artists |
Stevie Ramone | ... | visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX |
Sean Schur | ... | visual effects supervisor: Method Studios |
Jeremiah Sweeney | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX |
Steven Tether | ... | data wrangler (as Stephen Tether) |
Jim Thomson | ... | visual effects editor |
Alexandra Vaillancourt | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
David Agudelo | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
William Albu | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Allard | ... | lighting: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Shawn Annets | ... | artist manager: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Jose Arauz | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Armendariz | ... | digital compositor: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Vivian Assunção-Kesikowski | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Darya Bakun | ... | visual effects senior coordinator (uncredited) |
Anthony Baptiste | ... | effects: MELS (uncredited) |
Tania Beaulieu | ... | layout artist: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Francis Bernard | ... | layout artist: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Florence Bichon | ... | lighting: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Anna Borysewicz | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Sebastien Boulange | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Mathieu Boulanger | ... | head of i/o (uncredited) |
Nadège Bozzetti | ... | cg supervisor: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president for global production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Harishbabu C. | ... | Roto Artist (uncredited) |
Arturo Camacho | ... | IT system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Ji Cheng | ... | pipeline technical director: pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jimi Clark | ... | global resource producer (uncredited) |
Christopher Collis | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Karch Coon | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Heather Costa | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Christiant D'Alberto | ... | senior compositor: Framestore (uncredited) |
Zamantha Q. De Gula | ... | visual effects production coordinator (uncredited) |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Pascal Depocas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Derksen | ... | digital compositor: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Eric Desaulniers | ... | rigging: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Laura Dochtermann | ... | digital production manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Pritish Dogra | ... | pipeline technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Steve Drew | ... | lead compositor: Framestore (uncredited) |
Salina Farkas | ... | accounting: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Martin Fourat | ... | I/O operator: MELS (uncredited) |
Sébastien Gagné | ... | digital compositor: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Charles Gariepy | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Abhijitsinh Gohil | ... | visual effects coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Xavier Goubin | ... | lead matchmove (uncredited) |
Vladislava Govednik | ... | visual effects production assistant: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Frederik Grondin | ... | digital compositor: Folks (uncredited) |
Jonathan Grégoire | ... | animator: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Jenne Guerra | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Joshua Guitar | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Carlota Gutiérrez Pou | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Adam Harrison | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Amy Henderson | ... | production assistant: pixomondo (uncredited) |
Derek Herr | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Yamil Hossman | ... | digital compositor: MELS (uncredited) |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Damien Hurgon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Gavin Hyde | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore (uncredited) |
Arnaud Jalbert | ... | visual effects editor: Folks (uncredited) |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Perry Kain | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
John Kilshaw | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Andreas Kjær-Jensen | ... | cg generalist: Ghost VFX (uncredited) |
Lubomir Kocka | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
István Veress Kovács | ... | senior matte painter (uncredited) |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mia Lalanne | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore (uncredited) |
Chi Jiajia Lim | ... | compositor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Kate T.C. Lin | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Julie Long | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Junzhi Lu | ... | pipeline technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Pieter Luypaert | ... | visual effects production manager: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Matheus Marques | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Gabriel Martin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michelle Martin | ... | head of television: Framestore (uncredited) |
Rebecca Matkaluk | ... | visual effects production manager (uncredited) |
Pontus Mattsson | ... | compositor: Storm Studios (uncredited) |
Zavier Mojica | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Mitja Müller-Jend | ... | pipeline technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeff Nadwidny | ... | roto paint supervisor: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Hai Yen Nguyen | ... | office assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Ximena Novoa | ... | visual effects department coordinator: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Magdi Omar | ... | visual effects production manager: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Hee-Jae Park | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | lead matchmove: Folks (uncredited) |
Jaime Provido | ... | technology resource administrator: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Julien Record | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Philip Rosado | ... | senior layout artist (uncredited) |
Antoine Rouleau | ... | matte painter: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Marc-André Roy | ... | digital compositor: MELS (uncredited) |
Benjamin Ruiz | ... | environment artist: MELS (uncredited) |
Kesavan S. | ... | senior compositor: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Rosa Sanchez | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Geoff Sayer | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effect editor: Folks (uncredited) |
Lisa Sepp-Wilson | ... | global managing director: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Tefft Smith | ... | techvis supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Igor Staritsin | ... | senior concept artist matte painter (uncredited) |
Alexander Swahn | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited) |
Prapanch Swamy | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kim Syberg | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Danielle Taillefer | ... | modeling artists: MELS (uncredited) |
Patrick Taillefer | ... | tracking & layout lead: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Léane Taillon | ... | visual effects coordinator: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Francesca Tallone | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Mike Terrigno | ... | compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited) |
Olivier Thibaut | ... | head of software: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Sylvain Thibodeau | ... | i/o (uncredited) |
Benoit Touchette | ... | head of visual effects: MELS VFX (uncredited) |
Alexandre Tremblay | ... | compositing lead: MELS (uncredited) / digital compositor: MELS (uncredited) |
Stephen Trepanier | ... | dailies editor: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Antonin Messier Turcotte | ... | effects: MELS (uncredited) |
Dallas Michael Vaughan | ... | IT assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Joseph Villa | ... | roto and paint lead: Method Studios (uncredited) |
Felix Wang | ... | pipeline technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Grace Jingya Wang | ... | office assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Siyun Yi | ... | human resources manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Zhuotao Zhang | ... | pipeline technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Kel Zhu | ... | human resource: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Adam Ballantyne | ... | stunt performer |
Keith Bauer | ... | stunt double: Baba Voss Bear Attack |
Neil Caldwell | ... | stunt rigger |
Alex Chiang | ... | stunt fight team |
Luke Cormier | ... | stunt rigger |
Chad Cosgrave | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Dodds | ... | stunt performer |
Ali Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
David Edgar | ... | stunt rigger (as Dave Edgar) |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunt performer |
Kim Fardy | ... | stunt double: Baba Voss |
Katie Garthwaite | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Garthwaite | ... | stunt performer |
Mitch Glanville | ... | stunt performer |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | key stunt rigger |
Keanu Lam | ... | stunt fight team |
Joshua Mazerolle | ... | stunt performer (as Josh Mazzerolle) |
Steven McMichael | ... | fight coordinator |
Mark Nugent | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Pelchat | ... | stunt performer |
Severin Peterson | ... | stunt performer (as Severin Pedersen) |
Quentin Schneider | ... | riding double: Tamacti Jun / stunt double: Tamacti Jun |
Sheena Schneider | ... | stunt performer |
Grant Smith | ... | stunt rigger |
Cody Thomson | ... | stunt performer |
Jesse Thomson | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Virtue | ... | animal action stunt coordinator |
Brennan Walstrom | ... | stunt performer |
Kye Walstrom | ... | utility stunts |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt performer |
Marcus Aurelio Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mike Ching | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kory Grim | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Todd Rex | ... | whip master (uncredited) |
Michelle C. Smith | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mitra Suri | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Allan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dave Askey | ... | key grip (as David Askey) |
Nadia Baptista | ... | b camera second assistant |
Braden Batsford | ... | b camera first assistant |
Simon Bayley | ... | rigging electric |
Lukas Behrndt | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Bergey | ... | grip |
Scott Bonner | ... | key rigging grip |
Duane Bradley | ... | drone camera operator |
Tynan Callesen | ... | lead man grip |
Andrey Chimkovitch | ... | grip |
Murray Close | ... | still photographer |
Aaron Downey | ... | best boy on-set rigging grip |
Lukas Fournier | ... | a camera second assistant |
Karl Friesen | ... | grip (as Karl Freisen) |
Mario Glavacic | ... | rigging grip coordinator |
Justin Gouin | ... | lamp operator |
Craig Grandfield | ... | lamp operator |
Wes Grycki | ... | b dolly grip |
James Gunn | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jesse Gygli | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dylan Haayer | ... | best person |
James S. Harvey | ... | board operator / lead person |
Derek Heidt | ... | drone director of photography |
Duncan Hogg | ... | night weekend genny operator |
Tem Hutchinson | ... | grip |
River Jaxen | ... | lamp operator (as Riverh Jaxen) |
David Joshi | ... | video playback coordinator |
Boris Juracic | ... | rigging grip |
Alain Kimuni | ... | best boy grip |
Shaun Kuebeck | ... | rigging grip |
Zachary Lafortune | ... | lamp operator (as Zach Lafortune) |
Rob Lee | ... | genny operator |
Leo Leiner | ... | drone assistant camera |
Rudy Lenz | ... | assistant head lighting technician |
Maxim Leonovich | ... | grip |
Andrew Mack | ... | grip |
Blair McDonald | ... | weekend genny operator |
Jacob McIntyre | ... | lamp operator |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | a camera first assistant |
Steve Mior | ... | rigging grip |
Mark Newland | ... | grip |
Brian Pearson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Shawn Pelletier | ... | night genny operator |
Chris Rogers | ... | grip |
Neil Rowe | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Ian Seabrook | ... | camera operator |
Kathie Singh | ... | loader |
Paul Slatter | ... | gaffer |
Wolfgang Suk | ... | rigging gaffer |
David J. Thompson | ... | a camera operator (as Dave Thompson) / steadicam operator (as Dave Thompson) |
Jason Toth | ... | drone pilot |
Amanda Trimble | ... | video playback assistant |
Darin Wong | ... | a dolly grip |
Jack Wright | ... | lamp operator |
Abiel Yohannes | ... | digital utility technician |
Nikolas Bradfield | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Sunra Dawn | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Anson Easter | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Rhyce Langker | ... | drone tech (uncredited) |
Stephen Maier | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Brad McGregor | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Pierce | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Jason J. Rodriguez | ... | second unit lighting technician (uncredited) |
Shaun Stander | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Josef Wright | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Cody Zimmerman | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Madhav Shyam | ... | rigging artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ranjani Brow | ... | voice casting |
Sara Brown | ... | extras casting |
Amanda Crocker | ... | extras on-set wrangler |
Brad Davis | ... | extras on-set wrangler |
Jackie Gunn | ... | extras casting office assistant |
Rachel Klinosky | ... | extras casting office assistant |
Zarah Kulczycki | ... | casting assistant: US |
Ashley Lambert | ... | voice casting |
Dylan Rogers | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valentina Aulisi | ... | costumer |
Carolyn Bentley | ... | breakdown artist |
Ciara Brady | ... | breakdown artist |
Lanny Campbell | ... | key breakdown artist |
Keith Christensen | ... | costume concept artist (as Keith Christiansen) |
Erica Ciaglia | ... | cutter |
Joseph Cigliano | ... | costumer (as Joe Cigliano) |
Lucas Comstock | ... | background costumer |
Steve Constancio | ... | costumer: Mr. Jason Momoa (as Steven Constancio) |
Grace Delahanty | ... | main unit truck supervisor |
Amanda Dewhirst | ... | overnight crew |
Summer Dietz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jules Francisco | ... | specialty costumer |
Gaye Gardiner | ... | breakdown artist (as Gaye 'G.G.' Gardiner) |
Christopher J. Green | ... | costume accountant (as Christopher Green) |
Silke Guglielmo | ... | main unit set costumer |
Lise Hache | ... | background set supervisor |
Jaclyn Hart | ... | main unit set costumer |
Tannis Hegan | ... | cutter |
Greg Hopwood | ... | costume concept artist |
Tina Ning Hsu | ... | seamstress (as Tina Hsu) |
Debbie Humphreys | ... | main unit set costumer (as Debbie Humphries) |
Frank Ippolito | ... | specialty costume supervisor: Thingergy |
Luz Jimenez | ... | seamstress |
Danielle Keeping | ... | seamstress |
Sook Kyun Kim | ... | seamstress |
Lana S. Krause | ... | prep costumer (as Lana Krause) |
Dawn Y. Line | ... | key costumer (as Dawn Line) |
Jessica Lythgoe-Green | ... | costume supervisor: Canada |
Mitchell Mackey | ... | specialty costumer (as Mitchell Mackay) |
Corinne Mameli | ... | background costume coordinator |
Sharon McGunigle | ... | cutter |
Laurel Morgan | ... | prep costumer |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | cutter |
Susan O'Hara | ... | main unit set supervisor |
Maureen O'Heron | ... | shopper |
Liz Oliver | ... | head dyer |
Heather Osborne | ... | specialty costumer |
Ying Quan | ... | seamstress |
Pat Richards | ... | specialty costumer |
Meghann Rogers | ... | background costumer |
Ulrika Rosenblad | ... | overnight crew |
Salvatore Salamone | ... | 3d specialty costumer (as Sal Salamone) |
Ellie Schultz | ... | key assistant breakdown artist |
Anna Seltzer | ... | costumer |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | key specialty costume (as Doug Stewart) |
Samantha Stroman | ... | breakdown artist (as Sam Stroman) |
Jenn Touchie | ... | prep costumer |
Renée Hope Twaddle | ... | specialty costumer (as Renee Hope-Twaddle) |
James W. Tyson | ... | costume supervisor: US (as Jim Tyson) |
Alan Villanueva | ... | costume concept artist |
Danielle White | ... | background costumer |
Roma Wnuk | ... | seamstress |
Sarah Yellin | ... | costumer |
Nicholas Ruben Alvarez | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Andre Brouwer | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Estervig | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Joshua Hoyles | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Emma Irvine | ... | background costumer (uncredited) |
Erin Koskella | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Hannz Mulligan | ... | speciality costumer (uncredited) |
Ellie Oster | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Yuri M. Ramos | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Allison Arachea | ... | post-production coordinator |
James Brill | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Hussey | ... | mastering colorist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Lissette Rodriguez | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marigna Bright | ... | project manager: dailies (uncredited) |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Ted Craig | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
James Davies | ... | i/o technician (uncredited) |
Stuart Hoy | ... | i/o technician (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
Cara Manise | ... | senior post producer (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Matthew Nordby | ... | post-production (uncredited) |
Aj Raymundo | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Ross Thomson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kim Aitken | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Bee | ... | assistant location manager |
Nick Bergstedt | ... | location scout lead |
Trevor Brokop | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Cairns | ... | assistant location manager (as Jonny Cairns) |
Shawn Flynn | ... | location manager |
Andryah Fugard | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
John Hall | ... | assistant location manager |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout coordinator |
Brandon Lepine | ... | assistant location manager |
Johnny McIntyre | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Ginger Schabler | ... | assistant location manager |
Alan Solar | ... | location scout |
Richard Tickner | ... | location scout |
Hannah Warry-Smith | ... | trainee assistant location manager (as Hannah Smith) |
Andryah Ayotte | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael Gazetas | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Duff Masterson | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Sam Ewing | ... | scoring assistant |
Cooper Fuqua | ... | technical scoring assistant |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | executive assistant: Bear McCreary |
Jesse Hartov | ... | scoring assistant |
Alex Heller | ... | music editor |
David Matics | ... | video coordinator |
Angelina Park | ... | scoring coordinator |
Jason Akers | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Tess Castro | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Bailey Gordon | ... | assistant to the composer (uncredited) |
Ayana Haviv | ... | singer: soloist (uncredited) |
Virgil Thomas | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Allison Wood | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Benjamin Zecker | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
David Ray | ... | script coordinator |
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | script supervisor (as Ana Sebal) |
Transportation Department
Ron Adams | ... | driver |
Dilani Andrews | ... | driver |
Rick Barnett | ... | driver |
Garrett Blaney | ... | driver |
Dave Busch | ... | driver |
Chris Clarke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul deBourcier | ... | driver |
Rene Derome | ... | driver |
John Economou | ... | driver (as John Ekonomou) |
Chris Ekonomou | ... | driver |
Robert Elstone | ... | driver |
Colleen Gallagher | ... | driver |
Dan Gheorghe | ... | driver |
Sean Heal | ... | transportation co-captain |
Steven Kleszewski | ... | driver |
Douglas Ladron De Guevara | ... | transportation captain |
Roger A. Mara | ... | driver (as Roger Mara) |
Nicole McKay | ... | transportation coordinator assistant |
Stan Moizis | ... | driver |
Len Neufeld | ... | driver |
Terry Newton | ... | driver |
Adam Payne | ... | driver |
Randy Potts | ... | driver |
Brad Robertson | ... | driver |
Terry Ross | ... | driver |
Jeremy Rousseau | ... | driver |
Carmen Siegers | ... | transportation coordinator assistant |
Aki Velonas | ... | driver |
Pat Young | ... | driver |
Warren Zanardo | ... | driver |
Jason Johanson | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Lyle Priel | ... | director driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fareed Abdelhak | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Aebig | ... | puppeteer (as Matt Aebig) |
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Nicholas Appelbaum | ... | production assistant |
Jill Armstrong | ... | animal office coordinator (as Gillian Armstrong) |
Sarah Ayer | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Azoulai | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lorna Joan Barrie | ... | craft service assistant (as Joan Barrie) / main unit first aid (as Joan Barrie) |
Keith Bauer | ... | head bear trainer |
Dawn Bishop | ... | small animal trainer |
Scott Brettoner | ... | payroll |
Julie Brinkman | ... | assistant: Steven Knight |
Tara Cardno | ... | production assistant |
Navid Charkhi | ... | choreographer |
David Chisholm | ... | head chef |
Freya Cirulis | ... | production assistant |
James Clark | ... | production assistant |
Colton Davidson | ... | accounting clerk |
Hadie DeJesus | ... | assistant: Francis Lawrence |
Mark Dumas | ... | head dog trainer |
Rowen Epp | ... | production assistant |
Mike Garthwaite | ... | head animal wrangler |
Liberty Hansen | ... | payroll clerk |
Dave Harvey | ... | payroll |
Terry Hildebrand | ... | security coordinator |
Cara Hrdlitschka | ... | choreographer (as Cara Lee) |
Megan Huitema | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Jenna Jankowiak | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Janice Jori | ... | accounting clerk (as Janice Yip) |
Enzo Kaletta | ... | set production assistant |
Laurie Kean | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Laurie Cross) |
Morten Kehler | ... | head chef |
Meghan Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Kimbler | ... | first assistant accountant |
Diana Levy | ... | assistant: Jonathan E. Steinberg and Dan Shotz, US |
Kevin Li | ... | choreographer |
Toby Lindala | ... | puppeteer |
Chris Liscano | ... | craft service / main unit first aid |
Steve Martin | ... | head bear trainer |
Megan Matichuk | ... | production assistant |
Malia McMullen | ... | choreographer |
Audrey Mentz | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Bryan Meyers | ... | first assistant accountant (as Bryan Myers) |
Dana M. Michaelsen | ... | first assistant accountant (as Dana Michaelsen) |
Ryan Mielty | ... | assistant chef |
Gina Moss | ... | talent liaison |
Zoe Neary | ... | assistant: Jonathan E. Steinberg and Dan Shotz, Canada (as Zoë Neary) |
Katie Nikl | ... | head dog trainer |
Tony Nikl | ... | head dog trainer |
Efosa Otuomagie | ... | safety consultant (as Efosa Otoumagie) |
Kirsten Ovstaas | ... | assistant: Lukas Ettlin |
Harley Paradis | ... | payroll assistant |
Brooke Petersmeyer | ... | accessibility assistant |
Paradox Pollack | ... | cultural designer / supervising movement choreographer |
Jonathan Poots | ... | payroll |
Melyssa Rose | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Schmidt | ... | production assistant |
Quentin Schneider | ... | head animal wrangler |
Mike Scorgie | ... | production assistant |
Olga Skrepnik | ... | payroll |
Shari Sontag | ... | financial controller: US |
Jeffrey Steele | ... | chef |
Dave Taylor | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chris Tilley | ... | security co-captain |
Danny Virtue | ... | animal coordinator |
Alex Voong | ... | first assistant coordinator travel |
Robert Zywinna | ... | chef |
Lindsay Ashby | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Aleks Cvetojevic | ... | visual research consultant (uncredited) |
Karin Fong | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Cassie Gill | ... | social media producer (uncredited) |
Christopher J. Green | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |
Lexi Gunvaldson | ... | main title editor (uncredited) |
Isabell Hacker | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
David Hardware | ... | stand-in: Kofun (uncredited) |
Hannah Harris-Turner | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Jess Havisto | ... | bts/epk producer (uncredited) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances (uncredited) |
Lyle Jordan | ... | first aid supervisor (uncredited) |
Tyler Mazzucco | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Samantha Montgomery | ... | artist management coordinator (uncredited) |
Paul Plancich | ... | first aid (uncredited) |
James Rath | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Walter Sawan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christina Seog | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Joe Strechay | ... | blindness consultant (uncredited) |