Euphoria (TV Series)
Shook Ones Pt II (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sam Levinson |
Writing Credits
Sam Levinson | ... | (written by) |
Sam Levinson | ... | (created by) |
Ron Leshem | ... | (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by) and |
Daphna Levin | ... | (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Miel Bredouw | ... | transmedia producer |
Michael Carroll | ... | co-producer |
Drake | ... | executive producer |
Phoebe Fisher | ... | transmedia producer |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | executive producer |
Harrison Kreiss | ... | associate producer |
Gary Lennon | ... | executive producer |
Ron Leshem | ... | executive producer |
Daphna Levin | ... | executive producer |
Sam Levinson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Hadas Mozes Lichtenstein | ... | executive producer |
Yoram Mokady | ... | executive producer |
Ravi Nandan | ... | executive producer |
Alonzo Nevarez | ... | co-producer |
Adel Future Nur | ... | executive producer |
Tyler Romary | ... | line producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | co-producer |
Mirit Toovi | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Turen | ... | executive producer |
Kaitlin Waldron | ... | co-producer |
Tmira Yardeni | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Labrinth | ||
Gustave Rudman | ... | (as Gustave Rudman Rambali) |
Cinematography by
Marcell Rév | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julio C. Perez IV |
Casting By
Jessica Kelly | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Michael Grasley |
Art Direction by
Michael Hersey | ||
Eric Jihwan Jeon | ... | supervising art director |
Bryan Langer |
Set Decoration by
Ali Rubinfeld | ||
Adam Willis |
Costume Design by
Heidi Bivens |
Makeup Department
Mayera Abeita | ... | makeup artist |
Sonia Cabrera | ... | makeup artist |
Arleen Chavez | ... | hair stylist |
Kirsten Coleman | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Jason Collins | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Daniel Curet | ... | hair stylist |
Doniella Davy | ... | makeup department head |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist |
Monique Hyman | ... | hair stylist |
Angie Johnson | ... | Third Makeup Artist / makeup artist |
Kaity Licina | ... | key hair stylist |
Jason Orion | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jamie Feldman | ... | production supervisor |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | unit production manager |
Tyler Romary | ... | unit production manager |
Sophia Trilling | ... | production manager: BTS & Interviews |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Chestnut | ... | second second assistant director |
Colin Duffy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Susan Iskiwitch | ... | second second assistant director |
Valerie Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandra Lambrinidis | ... | second assistant director |
Christina Lee | ... | additional second assistant director |
Joshua Stickler | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jake Villadolid | ... | on set production assistant |
Art Department
Azra Bano Ali | ... | assistant property master |
Julia Altschul | ... | buyer |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Ashley Beliveau | ... | art department assistant |
Lia Burton | ... | set designer |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint supervisor |
Tiffany M. Carpenter | ... | media artist |
Jose Castillo | ... | on-set dresser |
Andi Choi | ... | set dresser |
Tenniel Chu | ... | set dresser |
Haley Contestabile | ... | buyer |
Alex Dixon | ... | set decorator assistant |
Jared Drummond | ... | set dresser |
Matt Emery | ... | propmaker |
Kate English | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kirby Feagan | ... | assistant art director |
Malorie Folino | ... | assistant property master |
Dustin Foster | ... | propmaker |
Charlie Gonzales | ... | painter |
Sonny Grand | ... | greens foreman |
Brittany Gutheim | ... | art department coordinator |
Glen Hall | ... | set designer |
Robert 'Bobby' Herdman | ... | set dresser |
Christine Huynh | ... | set dresser |
Andrew 'Andy' Janzen | ... | gang boss |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Karl | ... | graphic designer |
Kristina Kasmin | ... | assistant property master |
Kacey Koeberer | ... | graphic designer |
Keene Kopper | ... | set designer |
Jim Krase | ... | construction foreman |
Danielle Levesque | ... | art department coordinator |
Balie Mara | ... | construction clerk |
Bobby Mara | ... | construction coordinator |
Becky Martinez | ... | additional prop assistant |
Timberly Matonic | ... | assistant property master |
Jesse Mexia | ... | set dresser |
Alex Nawrocki | ... | buyer |
Chantal Pershing | ... | props |
Michael Portillo | ... | set dresser |
Alex Potter | ... | set dresser |
Rhea Rebbe | ... | set designer |
Yovany Reyes | ... | set dresser (as Edwin 'Yovany' Reyes) |
Nicole Ruby | ... | property master |
Richard Segovia | ... | scenic artist |
Jonny Sylvester | ... | greens gangboss |
Sean Anthony Taylor | ... | set dresser |
Amy Wallenberg | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ashby Whorf | ... | leadman |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter |
Trevor Ysaguirre | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Christina Bay | ... | mix technician |
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Devin Golub | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cara Kovach | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Adam Peter Lawrence | ... | utility sound |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Anthony M. McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Sean O'Malley | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Thueson | ... | boom operator |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | video playback operator |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Derek Douglas | ... | special effects technician (credit only) |
Richard Hogue | ... | Special Effects |
Michael Kocurek | ... | special effects technician |
Sandra Stewart | ... | special effects foreman |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Curdy | ... | data wrangler |
Heather Davis Baker | ... | senior compositor |
Xiaozhe Hong | ... | digital compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Travis Reinke | ... | 3d actor scanning and modeling |
Madeleine Roche | ... | visual effects production assistant: Van Dyke Visual Effects |
Cathy Shaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Shane Strickman | ... | visual effects producer: Blocked by Fire, Inc. |
Daniel Svaboe | ... | digital compositor |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | digital compositor |
David Austin Thompson | ... | visual effects editor |
David Van Dyke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pei Yao | ... | digital compositor |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Jorge Zavala | ... | digital compositor |
Ethan Zhao | ... | lead Compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
William Bouton | ... | stunt double: Jacob Elordi |
Levi Gilbert | ... | stunts (as Levi Roderick Gilbert) |
Chris McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
Athena Perample | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Apperson | ... | grip |
Damien Bray | ... | hbo bts camera operator |
Graham Bremner | ... | lighting console porgrammer |
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | lighting technician |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | key rigging grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | dolly grip |
Jonathan Clark | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Carnell Clayter | ... | rigging electrician |
Jimmy Cox Jr. | ... | fixtures technician |
Ryan Creasy | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jesse Crusing | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Cundey | ... | video playback supervisor |
Brian Deutsch | ... | b dolly grip |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Tulio Duenas | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Danny Durr | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas Durr | ... | lighting technician |
Byron Echeverria | ... | video assist |
Norris Fox | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Gavin Grossi | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera |
Ocean Harris | ... | rigging electrician |
Greg Hatton | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Kunkel | ... | key grip |
Robert Mallin | ... | media server programmer |
Frankie Martinez | ... | best boy electric |
Victor Mendoza | ... | rigging electrician |
Matt Michaels | ... | grip |
Ryan Murray | ... | digital utility |
Hunter Murrell | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Roe | ... | rigging grip |
Joel A. Ruiz | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Schmalz | ... | second video assist operator |
Jeff Schrage | ... | Fixture Foreman / Fixtures Technician |
Juan Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Steptoe | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kevin Sun | ... | Additional 2nd Ac |
Victor Wang | ... | rigging grip |
Ryan White | ... | rigging electric |
Jerry Wilson Jr. | ... | Best Boy/Rigging Electric |
Ryan Haskins | ... | crane operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kelly Carita Finn | ... | extras casting assistant (as Kelly Finn) |
Bret Howe | ... | casting associate |
Stacey Rice | ... | casting assistant |
Karen Vargas | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brian Bachman | ... | set costumer |
Allie Cope | ... | costume assistant |
Paige Crutcher | ... | costumer |
Katina Danabassis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Juliann Smith DeVito | ... | costume supervisor |
Audrey Elliot | ... | costumer/costume assistant |
Lola Elmo | ... | key costumer |
Sataro Green | ... | costumer |
Alma Magaña | ... | trailer costumer |
Danielle Marsico | ... | key costumer (as Danielle Schuck) |
Gilberto Mello | ... | set costumer |
Arieana Tate Mussenden | ... | costumer (as Arieana Tate) |
Jill Otte | ... | costumer |
Britten Park | ... | set costumer |
Lisa D. Quercioli | ... | key costumer |
Brandie Reinhold | ... | costumer |
Sarah Smurthwaite | ... | costume assistant |
Angelina Vitto | ... | costumer |
Kate Wood-Baldas | ... | set costumer |
Derrick Cole | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
J. Cody Baker | ... | additional colorist |
Nikola Boyanov | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Rebecca Ford | ... | dailies coordinator |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher A. Horvath | ... | dailies assistant |
Grace Kluck | ... | post-production coordinator |
Martha Lowe | ... | assistant editor |
Kemani McAlpin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Nordby | ... | post-production |
Julio C. Perez IV | ... | supervising editor |
Tom Poole | ... | supervising colorist |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Maya Williams | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Kaela Brown | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Williams | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Taylor Cardenes-Moore | ... | key assistant location manager (as Taylor Moore) |
Alex R. Moreno | ... | key assistant location manager |
John Nabet | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Pierce Nudd | ... | key assistant location manager (as Pierce D Nudd) |
Will Ruvalcaba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | location manager |
Shaka Terry | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | assistant music editor |
Bryan Carrigan | ... | music editor |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor |
Stefan Karrer | ... | executive album producer |
Adam Leber | ... | music supervisor |
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Candace J Meade | ... | music coordinator |
Zak Millman | ... | music editor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Gehrke | ... | additional script supervisor / script supervisor |
Nikki Mezaros | ... | script coordinator |
Suzanne C. Swindle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Frank Annunziata | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Raines | ... | driver |
Jorma Starratt | ... | driver |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vince Tupai | ... | transportation |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Lazaro Zamora | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eliana Victoria Alcouloumre | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Bentley | ... | construction medic |
Amanda Blumenthal | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Katie Cronin | ... | production assistant |
Rose Day | ... | studio teacher (as a different name) |
Guin Dill | ... | animal trainer (as Guin Solomon) |
Joe Einbinder | ... | set medic |
Robert Gilley | ... | medic |
Jeremy O. Harris | ... | consultant |
Keisha Hunter | ... | production accounting clerk |
Keitha Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Jimmy Keyte | ... | set production assistant |
Byron Manuel | ... | production assistant |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Nathan Metcalfe | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Ginny Nugent | ... | production executive |
Mikaela Ost | ... | apoc |
Herman Phillips | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel F. Pérez | ... | Assistant to S. Levinson |
Freddy Rayo | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Alli Reich | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Andy Rheaume | ... | assistant accountant |
Adrianna Rivas | ... | travel secretary |
Gabe Rodriguez | ... | production assistant (as Gabriel Rodriguez) |
Scott Turner Schofield | ... | consultant |
Jonathan Christopher Snyder | ... | key set production assistant |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key supervising medic |
Grant Stivers | ... | production coordinator |
Carrie Thompson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Taisha Vample | ... | payroll accountant |
Dane White | ... | photo double |
Rayshelle Willis | ... | first assistant accountant |