RuPaul's Drag Race Holi-Slay Spectacular (2018 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Murray |
Cast (in credits order)
RuPaul | ... | Self - Host | |
Michelle Visage | ... | Self - Judge | |
Ross Mathews | ... | Self - Judge | |
Todrick Hall | ... | Self - Judge | |
Eureka D. Huggard | ... | Self - Special Guest (as Eureka) | |
Martell Robinson | ... | Self - Special Guest (as Jasmine Masters) | |
Sang-Young Shin | ... | Self - Special Guest (as Kim Chi) | |
Latrice Royale | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Dequan Johnson | ... | Self - Special Guest (as Mayhem Miller) | |
D.J. 'Shangela' Pierce | ... | Self - Special Guest (as Shangela) | |
Kylie Sonique Love | ... | Self - Special Guest (as Sonique) | |
Trixie Mattel | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Shawn Morales | ... | Self - Pit Crew | |
Morris Abraham Beyda | ... | Dancer | |
Benjamin Taylor Bigler | ... | Dancer | |
Joshua Gamble | ... | Dancer | |
Matt Marr | ... | Dancer (as Matthew Marr) | |
Daniel McGarrigle | ... | Dancer | |
Christopher Nolen | ... | Dancer | |
Henrique Quos | ... | Dancer | |
Megan Tallon | ... | Dancer | |
Jonathan Tantype | ... | Dancer | |
Valentino Vladimirov | ... | Dancer |
Produced by
Fenton Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Randy Barbato | ... | executive producer |
Tom Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Leslie | ... | co-executive producer |
Monique Ramirez | ... | associate producer |
RuPaul | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Salangsang | ... | executive producer |
Thairin Smothers | ... | senior producer |
Editing by
Neal Acosta | ||
Michael Roha | ||
Stavros Stavropoulos |
Casting By
Ethan Petersen |
Art Direction by
Gianna Costa |
Makeup Department
Rosetta Garcia | ... | makeup artist |
Natasha Marcelina | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Delaney McHugo | ... | assistant production manager |
Art Department
Melissa Arcaro | ... | set dec buyer |
Johanna Belson | ... | art department coordinator |
Ian Lapidus | ... | set dresser |
Gerald Martindill | ... | set dec assistant |
Sound Department
Erik Valenzuela | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jenny Bloom | ... | lighting designer |
Dan Howe | ... | lighting programmer |
Christian J. Killingsworth | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Q. Palmer | ... | best boy |
Editorial Department
Travis DeCola | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian McCarthy | ... | head of post-production |
Music Department
Mark Byers | ... | music producer |
David Benjamin Steinberg | ... | Composer: Featured Songs |
Additional Crew
Morris Abraham Beyda | ... | dancer |
Benjamin Taylor Bigler | ... | dancer |
Joshua Gamble | ... | dancer |
Matthew Marr | ... | dancer |
Daniel McGarrigle | ... | dancer |
Christopher Nolen | ... | dancer |
Henrique Quos | ... | dancer |
Megan Tallon | ... | dancer |
Jonathan Tantype | ... | dancer |
Valentino Vladimirov | ... | dancer |