Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (TV Mini Series)
104 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sacha Jenkins |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Greenhouse | ||
Sacha Jenkins | ||
Peter J. Scalettar |
Cast (in credits order)
Cappadonna | ... | Self | |
Ghostface Killah | ... | Self | |
The GZA | ... | Self | |
Inspectah Deck | ... | Self | |
Masta Killa | ... | Self | |
Method Man | ... | Self | |
Ol' Dirty Bastard | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Raekwon | ... | Self | |
RZA | ... | Self | |
U-God | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ronald Boone | ... | Stapleton resident | |
Cilvaringz | ... | Self | |
Mitchell Diggs | ... | Self (as Mitchell 'Divine' Diggs) | |
Frank Fernandez | ... | Driver | |
John Gibbons | ... | Self (as John 'Mook' Gibbons) | |
Oliver 'Power' Grant | ... | Self (as Power) | |
Bar-Sun Unique Jones | ... | Self | |
Mathematics | ... | Self | |
Domingo Neris | ... | Self |
Produced by
Peter Bittenbender | ... | executive producer |
Cappadonna | ... | producer (as Darryl Hill Sr) |
Ghostface Killah | ... | producer |
Cary Graber | ... | producer |
Oliver 'Power' Grant | ... | consulting producer |
The GZA | ... | producer (as GZA) |
Inspectah Deck | ... | producer (as Jason Hunter) |
Sacha Jenkins | ... | executive producer |
Icelene Jones | ... | producer |
Masta Killa | ... | producer (as E. Turner) |
Assia Lakhlif | ... | field producer |
Vinnie Malhotra | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Maruskin | ... | archival producer / producer |
Phoenix Skye Maulella | ... | co-producer |
Maggie Jay Mellor | ... | Archival Associate Producer (as Margaret Reville) |
Method Man | ... | producer |
Nicholas Pacchiano | ... | technical producer |
Stephanie Pacchiano | ... | Finishing Producer (as Stephanie Rutkowski) |
Amilca Palmer | ... | archival producer |
Raekwon | ... | producer (as Raekwon the Chef) |
RZA | ... | producer (as Robert F Diggs) |
Peter J. Scalettar | ... | producer |
U-God | ... | producer (as Lamont 'U-God' Hawkins) |
Cinematography by
Hans Charles |
Editing by
Sean Frechette | ||
Paul Greenhouse | ... | (Lead Editor) |
Kathryn Hood-Moore | ||
James Lester | ||
Kathryn Moore | ... | editor: |
Sound Department
Henry Bellingham | ... | post audio |
Kevin Cheng | ... | sound mixer |
Bill Hennessy | ... | sound mixer |
Ayo Hooks | ... | sound mixer |
Josh Landis | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Laws | ... | sound recordist |
Susan Pelino | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Schumer | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vitaly Bokser | ... | camera operator |
Damien Coor | ... | camera operator |
Alex Dubois | ... | camera assistant |
Bryan Gentry | ... | camera operator |
Adrian M. Pruett | ... | additional photography |
Solomon Schechman | ... | camera operator |
Mike Wilson | ... | gaffer (studio segments) |
Animation Department
Hectah Arias | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Will Garofalo | ... | first assistant editor |
Paul Greenhouse | ... | editor |
Nicholas Pacchiano | ... | Senior Director Post Production & Technology |
Sarah Noor Phoenix | ... | assistant editor |
Louis Sangiorgio | ... | edit support technician |
Jeremy Schaftel | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music supervisor |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor |
Justin T. Feldman | ... | music coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lisa Callif | ... | clearance counsel |
Akene Farmer-Michos | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Robert O'Keefe | ... | Archival Research |
Nicholas Pacchiano | ... | Senior Director Post Production & Technology |
Thanks
Mark Ankner | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Beckett | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Elkin | ... | thanks |
Messiah Jacobs | ... | special thanks |