The Walking Dead (TV Series)
The Tower (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Laura Belsey |
Writing Credits
Frank Darabont | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Kevin Deiboldt | ... | (written by) & |
Julia Ruchman | ... | (written by) |
Geraldine Inoa | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christian Agypt | ... | co-executive producer |
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Jim Barnes | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Bockrath | ... | consulting producer |
Ryan Buffa | ... | associate producer |
Ryan DeGard | ... | producer |
Kevin Deiboldt | ... | co-producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Julia Hobgood | ... | associate producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Denise M. Huth | ... | executive producer (as Denise Huth) |
Joe Incaprera | ... | executive producer (as Joseph Incaprera) |
Eli Jorne | ... | co-executive producer (as Eli Jorné) |
Angela Kang | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Oleg Livits | ... | associate producer |
John Marler | ... | co-producer |
Nicole Mirante-Matthews | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Corey Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Ruchman | ... | co-executive producer |
Vivian Tse | ... | co-producer |
Caleb Womble | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sam Ewing | ||
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jack Colwell |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ... | (casting by) |
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | (casting by) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Jeff Schoen |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Cummings |
Set Decoration by
Gia Grosso |
Costume Design by
Tere Duncan |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gino Crognale | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Sean T. Davis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alex Diaz | ... | painter: KNB EFX Group |
Scott H. Eddo | ... | makeup department head (as Scott Eddo) |
Justin Faith | ... | lens technician: KNB EFX Group |
Addison Foreman | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Lee Grimes | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Garrett Immel | ... | key make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Carey Jones | ... | designer: KNB EFX Group |
Taylor Knight | ... | hair department head |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects make-up by / special makeup effects by |
Veronica Owens | ... | coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Dirk Rogers | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group |
Andrew Valentine | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Haile Werntz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
John Wheaton | ... | concept designer: KNB EFX Group |
Alyssa Bailey-Broom | ... | makeup effects hair: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Alex Breijak | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Tim J. Hays | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Jo | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Rick Stratton | ... | special tattoos (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nicole Andrade | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joe Incaprera | ... | unit production manager (as Joseph Incaprera) |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Meredith Meade | ... | production supervisor (as Meredith Meade Kew) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Britt Dvorak | ... | second second assistant director |
Vanessa Hickey | ... | key second assistant director |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director |
Greg Rothstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Roger Berard | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bethany Arriagada | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rene Arriagada | ... | set dresser |
Katie Boaen | ... | prop production assistant |
Brad Carey | ... | key greensperson |
Christopher Ferris | ... | construction coordinator (as Chris Ferris) |
Mike Rotella | ... | creature designer |
Mike Sullivan | ... | scenic charge |
Sarah Waldrop | ... | Art Department PA |
Niko Zahlten | ... | property master |
Marie Bourgeois | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
James Grabowski | ... | props (uncredited) |
Simon Hanis | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Eric Milam | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Erik Louis Robert | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Roger J. Thacher | ... | props (uncredited) |
Matthew X. Trinkle | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Shawn Upthegrove | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Armstrong | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael P. Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Mete | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
John Creed | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
James Gallivan | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Christian Lamprecht | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Pritchett | ... | special effects supervisor |
Derek Dondeville | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor: creature effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stacey Badour | ... | visual effects producer |
Jamie Cernich | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: Ghost VFX |
Tommy Harris | ... | data wrangler |
Ali Lynette-Krech | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Aaron McLane | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Jon Nelson | ... | fx artist |
Kristen Pelz | ... | visual effects editor |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects producer |
Chad Sigston | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Jesse Witt | ... | compositor |
Pierceon Bellemare | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Sara Bourque | ... | visual effects project manager (uncredited) |
Christian Cardona | ... | ghost vfx (uncredited) |
Adrian Covarrubias | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Sean Cox | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ron Crabb | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Ali Daneshgar | ... | 3d character artist (uncredited) |
Evan Davies | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Max Drenckpohl | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Colin Feist | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Nancy Heller | ... | visual effect producer: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Charles Labbé | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Xavier Lafarge | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | vp production: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Francis Larouche | ... | compositing artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jimmy Lavallée | ... | lead compositing artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Don Morgan | ... | visual effects data wrangler (uncredited) |
Adam O'Brien-Locke | ... | head of production: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Laurent Poliquin | ... | VFX production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Wen Qian | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Splice (uncredited) |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Jordan Soles | ... | vp development and technology: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Bjorn Blaaberg Sorensen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Toomey | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Marjolaine Tremblay | ... | executive visual effects producer: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Gabriel A. Valbuena | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Vincent Vezina | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Taylor McDonald | ... | stunt double: Norman Reedus |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt coordinator (as Monty Simons) |
Anthony DiRocco | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Erin Haus | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duke Jackson | ... | stunt performer: Whisperer (uncredited) |
Nikki Tomlinson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Chouchanian | ... | key grip |
Kristopher Gordon | ... | electrician |
Nicole Higgins | ... | additional grip |
Alex Holm | ... | lighting technician |
Gary Holmes | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Naylor | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Pierre O'Halloran | ... | b camera operator |
Chris Plumer | ... | base camp electrician |
Juan Ramos | ... | B camera/steadicam operator / a camera operator (as Juan Matias Ramos) / steadicam operator (as Juan Matias Ramos) |
Richard Justin Roberts | ... | grip |
Joe Crognale | ... | camera pa (uncredited) |
Jordan Dixon | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Daniel Irons | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Patrick King | ... | best boy: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician (uncredited) |
Josh Rivenbark | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Fernando Salazar | ... | c camera second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Gabriel Salazar | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Brandon Swain | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Katie Rampey | ... | casting assistant |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | location casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ashley Kendrick | ... | key costumer |
Allyson Traub | ... | key costumer |
Joulles Wright | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Aimee Campolucci | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Ryan Dempsey | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Manzi DeYoung | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Tracy Johnson | ... | assistant ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Brandi Quinn | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Tamara Silbert | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shari Mead | ... | assistant editor |
Mack Wilkes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Samuel Zook | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Emmilee Millhouse | ... | location production assistant |
Mike Riley | ... | supervising location manager |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | location manager (as Sarah Williams) |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Hannah Laster | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Wilfert | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | Assistant to Composer |
Alex Heller | ... | music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Henry van Roden | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Engesser | ... | tech assistant (uncredited) |
Bailey Gordon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Jesse Hartov | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Qin Yu | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Flynn | ... | script coordinator |
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Keith Collis) |
Jody Winslette | ... | transportation captain |
Ronald George Diaz | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Patrick Ivey | ... | special effects driver (uncredited) |
Laureen Vigil | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Roberto Fuertes Astór | ... | production associate (as Roberto Fuertes) |
Anna Buttermore | ... | second assistant accountant |
Isabelle Carasso | ... | writers' production assistant |
Ashley Cook | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Fung | ... | writers' assistant |
Tannah Gillman | ... | office production assistant |
Jovan Hurt | ... | production assistant (as Jovan Hunt) |
Sierra Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Magali Lozano | ... | assistant to Ms. Kang |
Tony Mekhail | ... | key craft service |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant to Gale Anne Hurd |
Kirk Riley | ... | stand-in: Norman Reedus |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Dennis Shanaberg | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Seve Spracklen | ... | supervising production accountant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Tommie Turvey | ... | head animal wrangler |
Tasha Wdowin | ... | set medic |
Ray Brown | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Michelle Coppins | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Zoe Greenblott | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Anita LaGraff | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher McInturff | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Kathy Chambless Oliver | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant: Gale Anne Hurd (uncredited) |
Shatika Rudolph | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Robert Scott Schweitzer | ... | head dog trainer (uncredited) |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances (uncredited) |
Lexie Smith | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Verdon | ... | creative executive (uncredited) |
Briyana Walker | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |