Change Your Image
petrf
Reviews
Marco Polo (1982)
Magnificent
I can't forget this miniseries. I can't believe it's 20yrs since I saw it on TV. It was said enough by others here, I just had to add my voice.
Spy Game (2001)
The best movie of its kind
Well, I wasn't expecting much of this movie. That much more I liked it in the end. This movie is one of the best in it's category. It goes on and has it's quality from start to finish. No silly or pathetic ending like similar movies tend to end. If you tired of all the movies with brainless shooting action and superman heroism, this movie will be surprising refreshment for you. I can't just say anything else, than recommend this movie.
Forrest Gump (1994)
I feel sorry for people who don't like this movie ...
Forest Gump is one of the best movies I've seen. People who don't like, or are bashing this movie, just simply don't know what life is about. You have to be without a soul to dislike this movie.
The Blair Witch Project (1999)
First time in the movie I fall asleep
Heather bugged the **** out of me. She was one and only witch. As someone wrote here before, it seems like marketing joke and most of that $40.000 was spent on advertisement. I never fall asleep in a movie, but this piece did it, I was sleeping.