Change Your Image
syzygy1818
Reviews
Little Murders (1971)
Guess I Have A Very Different Sense of Humor
Of the many many moves I have ever seen, this one ranks #2 - from the bottom. '"John Goldfarb, Please Come Home" was the worst.
I found "Little Murders" to be a total unfunny confusion with absolutely no redeeming qualities.
And just so you know, "My Cousin Vinnie" and "Moonstruck" are 2 of my favorite comedies - and "Paths of Glory", "Jaws" and "Fargo" will always be at the top of my best movie list.
The Snow Goose (1971)
ONE OF THE MOST HEART WARMING MOVIES EVER MADE !
I saw this movie only once, when it was first broadcast close to thirty years ago. Yet it's warmth and beauty have stayed in my heart. " THE SNOW GOOSE " has the potential to become a holiday season classic if only it was shown more often. The casting is perfect and the performances are flawless. If you can locate it, rent it and be sure to watch it with the whole family. I defy you to tell me you walked away without a tear in your eye. THIS IS TRULY AN UNDISCOVERED GEM !