Change Your Image
andrew_popa
Reviews
Wild Things (1998)
COOL !!!!!
I think every body wants to see something new in a movie , something very original , so this movie is very ORIGINAL , every body will love it . First you will never guess the ending , it is cool , it is such a surprise, Second , you got to watch it carefully to understand it well...
RoboCop (1987)
GREAT SF MOVIE
This movie is great ! The director is great (he also make "Basic Instinct" and "Showgirls").It is very original , it is a thriller , SF , and is very violent too. It is much better than the sequels ...YOU WILL LOVE IT !!!!!
The Crow: City of Angels (1996)
Not a very good sequel ...
The first Crow movie was the best , Brandon Lee was so cool , but this one is not as good as the original. Most of the times the sequel dose not bring anything NEW , and this one is the same , the story is almost the same , but even worse.I recommend this movie only to the Crow fans...
As Good as It Gets (1997)
GREAT FILM
Jack Nicholson always stars in good films, in this one is one of his best . It is a romantic comedy , you will have fun , and you will learn something important from this film. Watch it , you will have nothing to lose !
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
Great , not as good as the first but GREAT !!!!
The first one brings some cool effects , smart story and it was really scary. This one is again based on a book by Michael Crichton (My favourite writer), and THE LOST WORLD is not as scary as the first one, but it has more action. Steven Spielberg does good work once again !!!!
Wayne's World 2 (1993)
COOL , FUNNY , GREAT !!!!!
I love the first one , it was so funny, but this one is even better , it is more fun , more of every thing , you will find some stars here to like : Christopher Walken (MY favourite actor) , Kim Basinger and Drew Barrymore. You WILL LOVE THIS MOVIE !!!!!
Jurassic Park (1993)
I Love it !!!!!!!!!
This is one of my favourite movies, you have never seen anything like this , the dinosaurs are so REALISTIC so cool , Steven Spielberg does a GREAT WORK , and Michael Crichton is my favourite writer. YOU WILL LOVE IT !!!
Universal Soldier (1992)
VAN DAMME'S BEST MOVIE
I don't like Jean Claude Van Damme very much , but this film is his best to date , better than KickBoxer, or Hard Target or many many others. It is an interesting movie and you will watch it again because it so good ! Yes it is great and funny !
The World Is Not Enough (1999)
One of the worst movies Bond movies...
The old James Bond movie SUCKED. Goldeneye brings something good : smart story , good actors , perfect director. I loved GOLDENEYE. 2 years later another good movie with bond, but now this movie : The WORLD Is Not ENOUGH S U C K S , it is STUPID from the begining to the end , I HATE IT.
Shakespeare in Love (1998)
Pretty good , but not as I thought...
When I saw that this movie won many Oscars, I was sure that this is a ROMANTIC COMEDY , a very good one , but is not , is not funny at all , I have seen better movies , I am sure that Saving Private Ryan is much better.
The 13th Warrior (1999)
Yeah , cool!!
My favourite writer is Michael Crichton, and this movie is based on the book "Eaters of the dead" by Crichton. I have seen this movie, but I have not read the book yet.The story is pretty good, and there is a lot of action, a good ride !
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Really COOL !
Really good movie, one of the best movies with Arnold Schwarzenegger, made by a perfect director for this movie: James Camereon, with an original smart story, great special effects and many more! You will love this movie!!!!
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
A New Good Movie by a great director...
Martin Scorsese likes Robert de Niro, but here the hero is Nicolas Cage, another great actor. The movie is a little bit violent and finny in the same time, but do not forget, it is a drama, with great actors, smart script, perfect director who know what he does. GREAT MOVIE !
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)
GREAT WORK
Yeah , this movie is great,is somehow BETTER than the first (made by John Carpenter and Debra Hill). Is pretty scary , and have some action , this movie is maybe the best sequel to date. Jamie Lee Curtis stars again here as... Laurie - the one who never dies. Michael Myers returns once again to kill his sister , but the ending will show you something really cool, if you did not see all the sequels , this is a must need for any horror fan.I have seen it 3 times, it is so cool !
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998)
Not very interesting ...
I have seen this movie The CROW, it is so cool and original , full of action, but this tv series sucks, only the first episode is good. Looks like the writers don't have ideas, they write some stupids episode with out action, drama nothing, this series is only for the biggest fan of the CROW...
Three Kings (1999)
Good movie, but not the best.
Yeah , this is a pretty good movie , you don't have nothing to lose if you will see it. It is an interesting ride , an original movie with good actors , and also a good director , so don't miss this one , if you want to see something new.
The Terminator (1984)
Arnold Schwarzenegger's best movie !
This movie is better than his sequel Terminator 2. It is SF , Thriller and also very VERY Scary. It is Schwarzenegger's best movie do date . He is so good as a Terminator robot , who must kill some women - Sharah Connor. You will enjoy this one !
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Very GOOD !
I love this movie , is so great. Is for every one. I recommend this movie to anybody who want to have some fun with a good movie.Is very interesting , better than the old ones , George Lucas does a GREAT work here !!!!
The Dentist (1996)
Scary , and COOL !
I like scary movies , so I can NOT miss a GOOD scary movie like this one. I don't recommend this movie to a child who has never been to a dentist before. Is an original movie with a good script , about a dentist , a good one , who goes CRAZY...
Highlander II: The Quickening (1991)
This movie is the best sequel ever made !
Many people say that Highlander II SUCKS , but is not true AT ALL, Highlander 2 is much better than the first one , much more interesting, is a very good sequel , a TEN STARS sequel , so this movie is not only for Highlander fans , but for any fan of action good movies.
28 Days (2000)
One of Sandra Bullock's best movie !
I love Sandra Bullock , and I won't miss a movie with her , so , of course i did NOT miss 28 Days , her NEW film. The movies is GREAT , is a drama and a comedy, is maybe one of her best movie to date ! So any body who likes Sandra Bullock , MUST see this one , is a great CHOICE !
The Sixth Sense (1999)
Pretty good ...
I like this movie , but is not as good as I thought , is not a horror , is not even a thriller , you must see it to say what it is. Bruce Willis play really good here , I love it , he is a very good actor and I like him for many years.The story of the movie is a litlle bit interesting and the movie is...pretty good..
Species II (1998)
Sequel SUCKS !
I love the first movie is original , horror , is a thriller , but this sequel SUCKS. I hate the movie, I lost so much time from my life to watch a stupid movie , with a stupid script , every thing in this movie is change from the original , don't watch it , even if you are a fan of the first one.
Batman (1989)
The best BATMAN movie !
I was a BIG fan of Batman a few years ago , and I must say that the BATMAN from 1989 is the best. Directed by one of my favourite director TIM BURTON , starring a few GOOD actors like Jack Nicholson , Michael Keaton and Kim Basinger , this Batman Movie is the darkest of all , the story is great , and even if your are not a fan of Batman , don't miss this ONE !
Friday the 13th Part III (1982)
SUCKS
I have seen this movie , and I still don't know why , WHY I WATCH IT. It is such a stupid movie , the WORST sequel of the series, the first one is much better. In this movie there is nothing change from the others two, there is nothing original , the movie SUCKS !!