Change Your Image
kouanes
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kinky (2018)
Deserves a Zero!
Poor Scenario...
Poor Directing
Poor tempo and events rythm
Poor acting
Poor everything!
Joker (2019)
Joaquin Phoenix... An out of this world PERFORMANCE
A very good deep movie. Interesting take on the modern psychological anthropology.
Joaquin Phoenix's performance is outstandingly exceptional and beautiful. Out of this world good!
The photography, the movie universe and the Music were very very good!
Disturbingly pleasant...
Caníbal (2013)
Disturbingly aesthetic!
Very good movie. Strong and deep acting of Antonio de la Torre. As usual.
A very good script, very artistic and disturbingly aesthetic. Because there is not a lot of things going on story wise it seems like a psychological study of the character. You are almost wanting this monstrous man to get away with what he does and ultimately find happiness. You are going to be rooting for a sociopath.... For a psychopath.
Very intriguing about the Human nature and behavior...
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Plotless, Boring movie
Very bad. A complete waste of time IMO.
I am not a fan of the genra but I really disliked this movie. No real plot...
Tusk (2014)
Life is a tragic comedy
Outstanding dark comedy.
Like our lives...
Like Humanity...
Philosophically funny