Change Your Image
przangie
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Senior Year (2022)
Nostalgia trip
The nostalgia trip was fun but I would not watch it again, I don't know if this movie was satirical about the political agenda we have nowadays if this was the case this movie was perfect. I felt Rebel was making sure we all saw how good she looks now she is thin.
Skyggen i mit øje (2021)
Moving movie in short length.
Excellent movie that talks about collateral damage in armed conflicts, in this movie, we watch the other face of WWII, the one of the civilians suffering tru war, an excellent and moving movie which tells its story efficiently and in a short period of time (if I'm not mistaken a little bit more of an hour and a half)
The Weekend Away (2022)
Could have been good but it really wasn't
The first arc was promising, it made me believe the movie may not be worthy of an Oscar but at least would be entertaining, the last two thirds were really messy and uninteresting and halfway the movie you know who and why without even triying, it is definitely not the worst I have watched but certainly not the best.
1945 (2017)
A good non Hollywood movie
The premise is simple but powerful with little dialogues but strong performances this movie kept you guessing from start to finish, for me the first 30 minutes are slow theme wise but the final part really compensates for it.
If you are a fan of Holocaust, WWII movies and want to see something different, this is for you.
The Silence (2019)
Super boring
This movie had an interesting premise, but halfway it just becomes so boring I couldn't wait for it to finish, Stanley Tucci was wasted as the most stupid character I had seen making bad decision after bad decision...
The cult was completely unnecessary to the plot, it served no purpose at all.
Don't waste your time, go watch another movie.
14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible (2021)
Such an amazing journey
This was such an entertaining and satisfying journey, I am no climber and have no experience climbing, but I have always been intrigued by severest so this documental was just what I needed. Bravo Project Possible!
Le secret des banquises (2016)
Weird journey
The premise of the movie was weird and I honestly didn't know what to expect as I was watching it, it just gets weirder and weirder, it has some comedy and some strange and uncomfortable moments but all in all don't take it too seriously so you can enjoy it...on a last note Siegfried was the man....
Brazen (2022)
Bad in all possible ways
Just what the title says. I watched 30 minutes of this garbage and couldn't continue with it, bad dialogue, interesting premise weakly executed and bad acting, make yourself a favor and avoid it.
Encanto (2021)
Good but I didn't feel the encanto
I have mixed feelings about this movie, the plot is interesting and seeing such diversity in a family was fun, but I didn't enjoy the movie as much as I I thought...some characters seemed bland while others were so much developed, the plot felt irregular at times and the ending was way too predictable for me, last point I didn't enjoy (personal preference this last one...) is that I got used to Disney movies with little to no songs and this movie has way too much songs for my taste, I know, it's a musical so this last one was actually my fault, but hey, I have to admit some songs were very catchy.
Pedal the World (2015)
Cool concept, not so great execution
This could have been one of the most interesting documentaries, I am no expert cyclist, but I was excited to see a great story of self discovery and great landscapes...except that didn't happen at all, there were parts that were so boring, the landscapes were of him making senseless twirls and him being sorry for himself, don't waste your time on this...
Looking Glass (2018)
This was bad
As the title says. It's kind of sad because Nicolas Cage's acting is good, but this movie made no sense. The story is all over the place and you just don't what the heck is happening.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Good until you get to the very end
The first half of the movie is actually pretty good, quite intelligent and creative, it makes you believe it is building up to a great endings o you tend to forgive its many flaws ...but then you get to the ending and it is plain stupid and awful. The mafia element was a great opportunity missed, the main character was a super woman in the most unrealistic way, don't watch this garbage
Onward (2020)
Sweet story full of good moments
Sweet movie with memorable characters, kinda predictable in some parts but nevertheless sweet, the ending is bittersweet but nevertheless full of love. I recommend it a lot
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Nice graphics but boring story
I really loved some of the animation. The landscapes are gorgeous but some caracthers designs are kind of messy. I didn't like the dragon at all, Sisu seemed kinda off. Some jokes especially from here weren't that great and some parts of the story were not that great.
Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (1998)
This movie should have been foreboded *SPOILERS*
I selected one because its the lowest in the scale, but believe me this type of movie make me wish there existed negative numbers in the scale, it is horrible beyond comprehension, it just destroys the magic the first movie had...so if you loved the first one, I beg you do not watch this, you will have the i'pulse to burn it, the theme in the movie was very weak, the voices horrible and the animation...well, it was a sequel, so what can you expect form it? and the heck with Jonh Rolf...whatever, he was so annoying, Disnet didn't got the decency to make him a likable character, why did Pocahontas feel in love with him? If we had wanted historical precision we would have watch a documentary not a Disney movie...what happened to Jonh Smith and Pocahontas love? In the end they were like "whatever I used to love you so much in the fist movie but now lets go separate ways ta-ta..." So horrible....