Change Your Image
larsboeren
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Best DCEU film?
I'm from Belgium, so we have the movie already since the 28th of July.
I am so glad I watched the movie in theaters, because this is really worth it. It is extremely funny, and the action is also really well handled, especially (sorry for my bad writing lol) at the end. The stakes at the end are suprisingly pretty high.
Idris Elba and Margot Robbie crushed it, as usual.
I can say this with confidence: This is my favorite DCEU film.
WandaVision: Now in Color (2021)
Wow
This thing is really starting to get interesting. I am a fan of the sitcom vibe, but those last 5 minutes of this episode... just wow
WandaVision (2021)
Wow
This thing is really starting to get interesting. I'm a fan of the whole sitcom thing, but those last 5 minutes.. just wow
The Right Stuff: Goodies (2020)
fine
It was fine, but a bit slow
I liked the first episode better
The Right Stuff: Sierra Hotel (2020)
good start
I think this is a pretty good start to a promosing series. It won't be a groundbreaking series, but just another enjoyable thing on Disney+
The more mature content on Disney+, the better
Westworld: Crisis Theory (2020)
Hopeful
I really hope this will be a great ending to this season. It hasn't been the best season but it hasn't been the worst either. No matter what, i'm exited for Westworld IV
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Awesome
I really am one of the few but... this really was an amazing ending to an amazing show. And yes it has flaws. Yes it has plot holes, but doesn't every movie or tv show has flaws or plot holes? I mean, even the Titanic has those. And still it is one of the greatest movies ever made.
I don't think D and D have made season 8 what it could've been, they could've easily make a season more. But if you guys are angry about how some of the caracters endings, then i ask: How would you wanna end their arcs? I think the majority of the caracters has a great ending.
This season was one of the greatest seasons of got if you look at the music, visuals and even the acting. The only problem is, that everything is pretty rushed. That is why some of the things that happen, don't feel earned. But they would feel earned if it was more spread out, and that's D and D's fault. But don't say they are bad directors, because they are involved since season 1 ep 1. You would say then that Rains of Castamere is a mess, and Winds of Winter, Hardhome, Laws of Gods and Men, Battle of the Bastards.
All i can say is, Season 8 is a great season Game of Thrones, but is could've been waaay better if they had took their time.
#LikeMe: #THEEND (2019)
extremely bad
This is one of the greatest failures in tv history, for the kids, it's fun cause they don't even know what they are looking at, but we do. And it's bad. It's soo bad
Westworld: The Mother of Exiles (2020)
Everyone togheter
This is the episode we have been waiting for!
Every plotline emerges in this episode and i love it!! Best season so far!!
Westworld: The Winter Line (2020)
Briljant return to form
Whilest the first episode was one of my favourite, maybe even my favourite of this entire show because it brought so many cool new ideas for the show. But this episode... wow. This is the Westworld that we all know and we all fell in love with, but with just some tiny twists in there. The new park is amazing and i really hope we could see more of it. I liked that previous characters returned in this episode. It was a very action packed one, and i can appreciate that very much. Really loved it. 10/10
Westworld: Parce Domine (2020)
unbelievebly spectacular
Wow...
i have loved the settings of westworld, the cowboy-vibe it gave, but this episode made me fall in love with this series all over again in a very different way then the first two seasons have. it sets the stage so well for the incredible season we are about to watch. this episode has everything you would want from an episode of westworld. it has the weird twists, the incredible performances of the cast, the beautiful visual effects, the action, literally everything. i deeply believe that this will be the greatest season of them all and i can't wait to see it!
oh and, please stay a little while longer for the credits ;)
F.C. De Kampioenen 4: Viva Boma! (2019)
Best movie so far
I really think this movie is the best in the series so far, it has all the elements that maked the FC de Kampioenen series fantastic and it has the spectacular elements that Jan Verheyen wants to include in the film. I was a little disappointed with the obvious plottwist of Boma, but I could live with it. It ended on a really high note. If this is truly the last film of the Kampioenen, then I will be satisfied.