Change Your Image
mc_texican
Reviews
Tugger: The Jeep 4x4 Who Wanted to Fly (2005)
Great kids movie!
This movie is very grounded in reality and teaches kids very valuable life lessons! It really shows that sometimes things don't go your way. And when they don't, there is usually a turn of fortune somewhere around the bend! You just have to stay strong and work through dark times!
Death Race (2008)
Absolutely Epic!
This movie is full of action and has great special effects! Awesome driving and car on car action! Love this film and hope a new, GOOD sequel can come into the fray!
Warcraft (2016)
Amazing Film!
This film ABSOLUTELY needs a good follow up! They could make a film for each expansion! The CG is AMAZING! It blows away newer films like Jurassic World: Dominion by leaps and bounds!
Working so much as i do i hardly have time to play the game, (though i am current) But the Warcraft world is epic and I can't wait to see more!
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
TRULY LEGENDARY!
This film was absolutely AMAZING!!
The fight scenes were EPIC! The acting was great. The CG was top notch and they even gave godzilla a bit of his personality back!
Liberal Hivemind (2019)
Honest and obvious!
Literally just shows things politically at face value...
Once you remove the b.s. Things become more clear. How are so many a.ericans caught up in the fog of politics? Love this youtube channel! Watch some and formulate your own opinions.
Mad Max (2015)
This game WAS AWESOME!
This game was AWESOME! The world was bleek and believable. The vehicles were fun to drive and easy to control. The graphics were awesome for the time and the car combat was epic!
The personal combat system was really easy and brutal.
I did not like the boss system for the big camps however. Each boss looked identical. (Though splatted with different colors that you unlock upon their defeat.)
It was abandoned shortly after release and had no dlc unfortunately...WORTH A BUY!!