Change Your Image
jwhitey-43110
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Old Dads (2023)
Awesome portrayal of where we're at in the world
The bad reviews by the "critics" is comical. This movie is awesome. Hilarious. I laughed so hard at times during this movie. Everyone offended and in their feelings. People thinking their way is the best. Allowing their kids to yell and scream and throw stuff.
Bill Burr knocked this out of the park. While it's not a movie that will win any awards, it is well worth the watch.
You probably shouldn't watch it if you're the offended type and think your feelings matter to anybody in the world other than yourself. This movie will absolutely "trigger" you hahaha.
Please make more movies like this making fun of the easily offended.
John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
By far the worst Wick movie
The fight scenes were terrible. Looked absolutely fake. This movie series should stop. Turning into Fast and Furious. The people at times were waiting for Keanu to turn around before throwing the slowest fakest punches ever. The punches Keanu was throwing didn't look remotely real. The nunchucks scenes were crazy bad. This movie is not good.
It is so stupid that you have to write so much in order to leave a review. There is no need to write a paragraph in order to review a movie. Especially one as trash as John Wick 4.
Crazy people acting like this movie is good. By far the worst of the franchise.
The Fabelmans (2022)
One of the most boring movies I have ever seen
I cannot believe this movie has this high of a rating. I must not have watched the same movie. It was agonizingly boring. Michelle Williams looks weird the entire movie. The story really went nowhere. I was ready leave 20 minutes in and it absolutely did not get any better.
Don't waste your time or money seeing this movie. There are very few redeeming qualities.
People are scared to say the movie is trash because it's Spielberg. It was so bad.
Movie could have been straight to dvd. There is no need to see it I'm theaters.
I'm am in complete shock this movie is highly rated. It should not win any awards.
Top 10 worst movie I've ever seen.
Marcella (2016)
Bunch of simpletons didn't like this show
The people who don't like show probably like nothing but the trendy shows. Simple minds can't follow a storyline with twists and turns. Slow at times, but always moving forward towards the next twist.
Morbius (2022)
Another terrible Jared Leto movie
Haha his movie is absolutely horrible. Nothing redeeming. Yet another Jared Leto movie that is trash. Dudes a terrible actor and his movies are bad. It's about time to stop seeing anything with him in it.
Taxi Driver (1976)
This movie sucks
Absolutely nothing happens in the movie. Waste of my time. Movies just have been so bad in the 70's for this movie to be as highly regarded as it is. Wish I could have my two hours back.
Uncharted (2022)
Movie is horrible.
Unless you're taking your kids, you can miss this one. I am writing. This review while sitting in the movie. It is terrible. I've been bored since it started. Opening scene has the worst CGI I have ever seen in a movie.
Gully (2019)
People are wild
This movie is millions of times better than A lot of movies I've seen recently. Kimi on HBO is absolute garbage and over a 6 on IMDb. So much trash gets praise.
This movie is definitely wild and at times very unbelievable, but it's a solid watch. Jacob Latimore is the worst part of the movie and a terrible actor, but if you can get passed that the movie is ok.
Kimi (2022)
One of the worst movies I've ever seen
This is top 5 worst movie I've ever seen. There is some
Trash being put out lately. I tried watching it theee times. Couldn't get through half of the movie.
The Last Duel (2021)
Painfully slow
People are wild with how they rate movies. I've watched Lifetime movies more entertaining than this movie. So slow. I wouldn't watch this movie again with someone else's eyes.
House of Gucci (2021)
Very Slow. Poor Casting.
Lady Gaga looks every bit of 40 as she's playing a 22 year old. Lady Gaga had a terrible fake accent. The movie was average at best. Can definitely miss this one.
Eternals (2021)
Visually Pleasing, but felt like a Disney movie
Put this one with Captain Marvel and Dark Phoenix. The visuals were nice. Wasn't a fan of the villain monsters. Didn't connect with any characters. Movie felt like it was made for 11-14 year olds.
Station Eleven (2021)
Not very good
This show is miserably slow. The script is terrible. HBO usually puts out some good shows, but this trash. Not sure what show the people who gave high ratings were watching.
Dangerous (2021)
Tyrese is a terrible actor
This movie isn't good by any means. Tyrese makes it so much worse. He should quit acting. The movie is boring. Not a very good story. Could have been so much better.
The Harder They Fall (2021)
Fun Western
I enjoyed the movie. Felt it had a good pace and decent story. There was some good acting. Had some good humor. Not sure why the low scores. Definitely worth the watch.
The Guilty (2021)
Pure Trash
The everybody gets a trophy generation has taken over. Jake G is in a movie so they automatically says it's good. This movie is pure garbage. This is a Covid movie. Absolutely nothing happens. 100% dialogue. This is as bad of a movie as I have ever seen. Everything is 7 nowadays. Nobody has the b@L's to admit when something is trash.
The Comey Rule (2020)
Left Wing Propaganda Trash
Comey is a Schmuck. Anyone who thinks his book outlines the truth is also a schmuck.
The Card Counter (2021)
Absolutely Terrible.
Waste of $20 renting this trash. One of the absolute worst movies I have ever seen. Do not waste your time or money.
Dull and slow.
Kate (2021)
Movie is Solid
You know what you're turning on when you turn it on. There was some gnarly killing scenes in this movie. I thoroughly enjoyed it from start to finish.
Gangs of London (2020)
Simply Fantastic
This show goes hard. I enjoyed it from the start. TV in other countries is far superior to the USA!
F9 (2021)
Terrible
This is officially the last Fast I'll ever watch. This was absolutely horrible.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Movie is Fantastic
Got all of these armchair movie critics on here bashing it... probably because he's a conservative. Never fails. Those people should go back to watching March of the Penguins.
Movie is great. Well worth the watch.
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
BORING!
This movie is terrible. Boring from the start. Jolie needs to be done with action flicks. There wasn't anything redeeming about this movie. Terrible.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Fantastic Show
This show hits from the very beginning. Every episode has a couple scenes that have me talking to the tv, yelling really. Very well written. Very well acted. Very well directed.
Without Remorse (2021)
Bunch of Clown Reviewers
All of these people think they're professional reviewers. They think the more "artsy" the movie the better. This movie was awesome. Better than any movie that won an award at the woke Oscars a couple days ago.
Michael B Jordan is becoming the new Bruce Willis, Jean Claude mold. He's dope in this and dope in most of his other movies.
The people giving this a 2 or 3, but giving "Let Him Go" or "Nomadland" 9 or 10's should get their reviewing rights revoked.