Change Your Image
suzannejacobs-1
Reviews
Eight for Silver (2021)
Awesome take on Werewolf Genre
Very original origin story. The children are targeted for the sins of the father. Whether its a werewolf or demon is up for debate, but its badass. Its a bleak no-one wins story, everybody loses. Boyd Holbrook was awesome as the lead.
Gaia (2021)
Fascinating
I found comparisons with the movie Annihilation. I enjoyed for my part-my husband fell asleep.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Just silly
Nowhere near as good as the first. Stupid plot. Poor timing. Seemed to pull from other movies like Superman. I did like the beginning though. I'll give 6/10 for the beginning and special effects. 4/10 for story.
Mermaids: The Body Found (2011)
Loved it !!!
Pretty good CGI. The story was wonderful. So what if Mermaids aren't real, I really enjoyed it.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
I thought it was a fitting ending.
It is a GAME of Thrones after all, and like all games there are winners and losers. But at the end of it all there was a sense of no real winners. Daenerys end was I felt a bit rushed but it was inevitiable so they just got on with it. Drogon's reaction was touching. Overall it was a fitting and suprising finale, especially with Bran, I never saw that coming.