Change Your Image
danialcheema-13032
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
Perfect Way to end an unbelievable show
After last episode where Kim frees herself from the guilt of her time in Albuquerque, now we see Jimmy's version of it and it's displayed in the most usual Jimmy/Saul way possible with one last scheme in which he surprisingly goes against everything in his plea agreement and turns it into his session of getting rid of the guilt... trading everything away even after getting a life sentence reduced to 7 years... just to take back the name Jimmy McGill and let go of Saul Goodman. But soon he realizes once he meets his end that he never get that feeling letting Saul go, even in prison with everyone calling him Saul Goodman. The only person who makes him truly feel like Jimmy was Kim who recognizes the man she loved once he let "Saul Gone" and became Jimmy McGill.
The Walking Dead: No Other Way (2022)
This is what TWD is all about
Exciting, tense episode all around and the cliffhanger with Daryl which we can expect to get to towards the end of the next 6 episodes and build off of... Great Episode.
The scene with Maggie was one of the best in a long time, I didn't think she was going go kill everyone of them but that Negan convo really seemed to put things in perspective for her. Speaking of Negan, I really hope this isn't the last we see of him..
Also shoutout Gabriel's "Call me Gabriel" moment
Negan and Gabriel's character arcs have been amazing so far.
The Walking Dead: On the Inside (2021)
Scary, tense, edge of my seat...
Reminded me of the old Walking Dead... so nice to see an episode like this after a few slow episodes to begin the final season... maybe would've been better to have the episode only focus on Connie/Virgil storyline instead of going back and forth but still great episode, best of the season so far.
The Pat McAfee Show (2017)
Fabulous
Makes my Tuesday every week listening to one of my favorite players ever Aaron Rodgers. This shown never seems to have any bad episodes. Pat is truly a legend
Friday Night Lights: Always (2011)
Wow. What a ride......
Friday Night Lights has to be one of the best shows you'll see. This episode sums it all up. Every plot line well connected with a perfect ending. Man, i'm gonna miss this show. 10/10. "Texas Forever" !!
Better Call Saul: Bad Choice Road (2020)
Scary, heartbreak, intense......
Those last 10 mins were some of the most intense scenes i have ever seen. Heart-beating, any second you could sense things could go wrong.... wow. That's TV for you. Some of the most gripping scenes ever on the show. 10/10 for me. The episode was filled with great moments. Especially for Kim, her speech at the end was just top notch. Man .... I got chills just watching that. What a great episode. Can't wait to see what they pull off in the Finale!
Better Call Saul: Bagman (2020)
Unbelievable.
This is episode was just unreal and amazing. Truly no words to describe this episode. Loved every second and was on the edge of my seat the whole time. Wow.
The Walking Dead: The Tower (2020)
9/10
Another character development episode, and what an episode it was. Ok listen up. This was a good episode, only problem is that we're not having another episode next week which is sad. This episode was great in that its building up for the next episode. Perfect setup for next episode. But since we're not having some TWD next week, it's sad.
The episode itself wasn't that bad. I loved all the emotional scenes with Carol, Daryl and Judith and especially Negan and Lydia. Wow. Though, idk why Negan would tell Lydia he liked Alpha. Alpha and Lydia practically hate each other but yea. Negan needs to try his best not to upset anyone , i don't want him to get killed. But that scene with Negan was just so powerful, almost teared up. Also that scene with Daryl and Judith IS EVERYTHING I LOVE about TWD! That scene was so emotional. Judith knew if she told Daryl that Rick was alive she probably would've left her too like Michonne. I love how all the characters act so humane , just amazing. How they're handling Princess is just wow.
Man, this virus sucks. Hopefully the episode comes out soon and it isn't a long wait. Some of y'all might be mad that there isn't an episode next week, but LISTEN this episode wasn't set up as the finale! Too many bots on here giving it a bad rating. This was never intended to be a finale.
P.S. Also, the show didn't do such a great job hiding the fact that the hospital was the same one from Season 5 did they? They just gave away that detail. Also who captured Aaron and Alden? Was it the Whisperers or Maggie possibly? This episode was so good with so much build up and questions left unanswered all to be on he finale. Omg. Love it. Can't wait for the Finale!
Better Call Saul: JMM (2020)
10/10
Wow. Everyone buckle up, these last 3 episodes are going to be AMAZING. Great episode again. Loved it.
The Walking Dead: Look at the Flowers (2020)
9/10
Great character development episode and great intro to the new commonwealth story as the Whisperer war ends... loved all the scenes except Carol's... but watching Ezekiel killing the Horse reminded me of Shiva and it was sad. Good Episode. And obviously Negan is the best character imo. How he changes up mood so quick is just great. I hope they keep him relevant as the story goes on .
The Walking Dead: What We Become (2020)
10/10
After watching the promo for this episode and all, I thought it would be just a slow boring episode after all the crazy that just happened, but this episode really just hands down , brilliant. Perfect way for Michone to leave.
The Walking Dead: Walk with Us (2020)
BEST EPISODE OF THE SEASON.
Top to bottom. Start to finish. What an episode. Wow. First 15 minutes were amazing. Great battle. Then next 25 minutes great character development, especially Judith. Loved Judith this episode. And then the ending was just so satisfying and crazy. Great ending. 2 deaths. Best episode for me man. Unbelievable. And Negan and Carol at the end, to finish it off. Who would've thought... i'm speechless. Great episode. 10/10
The Walking Dead: Stalker (2020)
BEST EPISODE OF THE SEASON!
🔥🔥🔥🔥
Wow. Just amazing. Loved every scene , start to finish. So intense and creepy. Loved it
Parks and Recreation: Live Ammo (2012)
Still boring and repetitive....
This show is soo horrible. Each episode has the same boring theme : Leslie is in trouble and clearly cornered, then Leslie somehow gets out of it by doing something stupid, then its happily ever after. BORING. Please make Leslie leave!
Parks and Recreation: Lucky (2012)
are you kidding me? How bad can this show get...
This episode had such a great lead-up to the fall of Leslie Knope but NOOOOO. The show keeps getting so predictable and awful that now it is completely pathetic. Leslie needs to go. This wasn't "lucky". This was trash. And Leslie is the worst main character ever. The tape should've been a reality check for Leslie and nooo, she gets away with this too. Horrible episode and my head hurts watching this nonsense.
Parks and Recreation: Campaign Shake-Up (2012)
Should be the end of Leslie Knope. ( but it won't becuase the show is too predictable)
Finally Leslie has met her match. This should be great time to finally defeat Leslie and maake her lose. She's the worst character on this show and always does things perfectly and horribly ruins everyone's lives.
Everything builds up to Leslie losing and going home and leaving this show. But sorry guys, it probably won't happen. Because this show is toxic and it make Leslie leave. Lost all hope for this awful show.
Parks and Recreation: The Trial of Leslie Knope (2011)
The Show is ruined.
They finally had the perfect chance to get rid of Leslie and fire her but nooo. Same old story, she does something and no punishment given. On top of that, she only cares about herself and listens to nobody. An awful character that needs to go and nope, they stick with her. This show is the worst, i'm sorry. As long as this horrible character(leslie) is here, the show is unwatchable. Sad.
Parks and Recreation: Smallest Park (2011)
FINALLY SOMEONE EXPOSES LESLIE!
Leslie is easily the worst character and today Ann called her out on it. About time. Hope this means something in the future.
Parks and Recreation: End of the World (2011)
Leslie is the worst....
First she tries to ruin Andy and April's wedding now she tries to ruin Ben's life??? What is wrong with this character. She needs to go... this show is unbearable to watch with her.
Parks and Recreation: Meet 'N' Greet (2011)
Leslie is still a problem.
She has to be the worst character on this show. She only thinks of herself and never cares for anyone else. She calls Tom a "annoying person" when that's what everyone thinks of her. On top of that, she tries to ruin Tom's moment with the businesses and she's totally senseless and too eager for attention. Hope she leaves the show or something, watching this show is unwatchable with her.
Parks and Recreation: Andy and April's Fancy Party (2011)
Leslie needs to go.
What kind of sick person trys to break up someone's wedding? Like Fr? When is she going to learn to stop bugging in other people's lives... i hate leslie. Horrible episode.