Change Your Image
behbehseta
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Refreshing
Not as smart as original trilogy buy a great reboot
Good use of nostalgia and new content.
Fight sense were a bit over the top but nothing to hate.
Neil Patrick was underused.
Eternals (2021)
A great introduction to something big
This is not a typical marvel movie.
But offers so much for next phases that I can easily look past some dull moments.
Visuals were stunning and Gemma chan stole the show with great performance from Richard madden and Angling Jolie.
Others were great too!!
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Entertaining
Relationship of Andy and venom was as always fun!
Carnage was OK but carnage girlfriend was Cringy soooo much.
Michelle William character was better portrait as well as her fiance.
Dune (2021)
Heart melting mind blowing
This movie, the acting, cinematographer, custome design, sound and music!!!!!
All 10/10
A big scale movie since forever!!!
Making you fall back in love with cinema.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Loved it
Movie was jam packed with great choreography , visual effects and story.
Some parts pacing was too slow but in general a great movie!
Love, Guaranteed (2020)
Cute
That forehead kiss was steamy and adorable.
Cliche with no depth but also a funny yet true duplication of online dating so in general
Yup I liked it
Wild (2014)
This movies is everything
I might be biased because of my absolute love toward this book
I read the book twice and watched the movie multiple times.
It's one of adaptations that allows you to actually enjoy reading the book.
Reese Witherspoon acting was top notch
The plot and the plain was too real.
I could rewatch this movie again and again.
Into the Wild (2007)
It hurt
It hurt , it was true, it was sad
And it was the reality.
Everything about it made me think for days
Last Christmas (2019)
Sweet, thoughtful and worth watching
This movie besides cute and heartwarming acting of emila Clark and the cast
Has some interesting messages which as an imgitan I understand and enjoy.
The twist was nice and refreshing while Abit tear-jerking.
But the winner for me is the mom.l, Emma Thomson.
I understood her pain and worry.
In the end. This movie had many messages beside it's cute love story.
Or actually maybe a self love story.
New Girl: Cooler (2013)
One of the best on screen first kisses
Yup it is.....
Upon first viewing it was amazing
After 5th viewing I noticed Nick's teeth looked like piranha before kissing Jess
Which is too funny
Falling Inn Love (2019)
So cute , feel good movie
These kind of romantic comedies have the main purpose of making you feel warm and cozy.
The acting did not matter to me.
It was ok, the whole movie made me feel better than how I felt before watching it.
We should not mistake this movie to a real life depiction of love and relationship but a cute get away of our repetitive life.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Could have been much better but it stayed mediocre
Elizabeth Mass acting talent is amazing, I basically went to watch her just be great. And she was but as a fan of her many of her emotions and acts were similar to hand Madea tale and the guy who plays the abusive boyfriend was great in hunting of hill house but maybe he is in the movie like 10 minutes and he could have been much better
There has been a lot of jump worthy moment but they show most of it in the trailers so I went there expecting more to this movie but I sortha saw everything in the trailer... And I blame marketing
In the end this movie was OK
American History X (1998)
Edward Norton owned this movie
I give this movie a 10 because
1) Edward Norton was the meaning of masterful acting, you could just look at his eyes and understand every little pain he felt and caused. His smile and manner switching before and after was so distinguishing that if you did not speak English you could just follow him.
2) cinematography : not only the black and white phase was amazing some other shots was masterful
3) the cause , I watched this movie in 2019 and it is as important and as relevant as it was 21 years ago
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Logical ending
Ok so why are you guys giving 1 to this episode?
It was expected for dany to die and im happy it was Jon who did it making him Azora Hai
Jon could not become king as unsalid would have not let him.
Bran was a twist and a well meaning one
The rest of episode was fast but there is no need to be longer
Everything got rapped up
I did not want Jon to go back to walk but he is happinest there so as much as it hurt
It also made sense
Arya and Sansa end made sense
And it was most beautiful what they did with drogan and danys body.
Yes the whole season did not lived up to other seasons expectation but I am thankful to the wonderful story