Change Your Image
kmaurer-45596
Reviews
Secrets of Sulphur Springs (2021)
Addictive!!
I'm not one that has ever binged-watched a show, but this changed the game. I eagerly await when my 7 and 9 year old don't have homework so we can watch it. Tonight my daughter (7) and I watched 4 episodes back to back!! Cant wait for the next one!!
Raising Dion (2019)
Amazing show for kids...and parents
I didn't really want to watch the show, but my hubby suggested it a few times for our kids and so I finally caved. The first night we watched 3 episodes (mainly at my request) and it was all I could think about the next day!!! Day 2 we watched another 3 episodes. Great cast and storyline. Not too scary for kids, but intense enough to give me chills a few times.
The Dancing Pumpkin and the Ogre's Plot (2017)
A holiday staple for us
I'll admit that it's pretty weird. And yes, the other reviews have some valid points. I guess because my kids love it, I have no problem watching it over and over. The first year it came out i think they watched about 10 times. There are parts of the animation that are amazing, like the leaves. But some parts seem like the switch animation techniques. Still, I have seen much worse for kids.
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
Amazing movie!!
This movie was truly amazing!!! I love all 3 Night at the Museum movies, but knowing this was Robin William's last I bawled. I've been a fan of Ben Garant and Thomas Lennon since The State and they did amazing creating these characters. The characters in the movies are so magnetic. I feel like I'm going to miss seeing them now that we have finished the trilogy.