Change Your Image
MarleyStreet
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Convinced (2021)
Bulgarian cinema
Undifined characters, dramatic pauses, unnatural dialogue, unreasonable plot. I love Tsuro but this does not match his usual creativity.
Family Guy: Quagmire's Mom (2015)
Brilliant bits
I can't stress enough how misleading the other reviews are... This episode is average in the first 6 minutes until the writing turns brilliant. Characters are throwing back and forth witty bits and comebacks. The cutaways feel natural. Good editing meets good timing and the episode becomes outrageously funny. Enjoy "Quagmire's Mom" now and thank me later..
Family Guy: Brokeback Swanson (2015)
Incredible
This plot is surprisingly original with a very interesting plot and funny jokes. The cutaways are super funny also.
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)
Why do the sequels always get lower rating?
An excellent film filled with suspense, clever dialogue and plot and perfect setting of the atmosphere. If you enjoyed the first one, you'll definitely like this one as well.
All Inclusive (2020)
Is it worth?
The show is exclusively stupid and nonsensical. It is cheap made aiming fast profit and easy material for the television that owns it. There aren't any viable massages or character developments. Everything is chaotic and sipid, leading to a conclusion of poor writing and again - cheap. Despite all of that, "All Inclusive" gives a sense of nostagia for the feelings that projects like "Verano Azul" and "With Kids To The Beach" have raised; there's plenty of people who like it for that reason and there may be a few of the crew who actually poured their heart in this, so I think 5/10 is the most reasonable rating.