Change Your Image
TheGreatExorcist
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gone with the Wind (1939)
I don't get why this is considered a classic.
Synopsis In short: After some hard times, Woman gets everything she could ever desire, and she's still not happy.
This was a terrible ending for a movie. He leaves her for good, saying the love he had for is gone. And then she goes insane and thinks she can get him to come back to her.
Her stubborn pigheadedness ruined her life, and she didn't learn damn thing.
After watching this I didn't feel entertained, or happy that I had seen it. Instead it just made me think, women will always make their own lives miserable and never think its their fault.
The first half of the film had an interesting pov of how the civil war was experienced by those not on the front line, and in my opinion, was the better part of the film.
Without Remorse (2021)
This was crap.
Michael B. Jordan plays an American terrorist in Russia. What the hell!
In the movie, Russian civilian cops are responding to gun fire, and start clearing the streets of pedestrian. A bad guy opens fire on the cops. The cops call for backup. And then Michael B. Jordan starts throwing grenades and gunning these Russian cops down, even tho he said "The bad guy was shooting at the cops to frame us." (paraphrased). This was just one, of many other crimes he commits thru out the movie. And at the end he's like, "Hey, you know that corrupt government program/agency that does bad stuff? Let's ask that same government, to create another government program that does good stuff" (paraphrased). What a dope.
This is not a good movie. I would never recommend anyone to buy/watch this.
Journey to the Center of the Earth (1999)
The poster for this movie is false advertisement!
There are no T-rex's in this movie. 2/10.
There is only one land dinosaur in this movie and it is not a T-rex.
And it's only in the movie for less then a minute.
There are some horrible CGI Pterodactyls, but they aren't in the movie for long either.
Franklyn (2008)
Well that was weird.
After watching this, I sat and thought about what I had just watched. At the beginning I was confused. In the middle I figured it all out, and guessed how it was going to end. And the ending played out as I figured it would. I thought it was depressing.
I'd advise all of my friends to skip this.
Knights of Badassdom (2013)
Entertaining to watch.
I didn't know it was rated R, so the many deaths were unexpected. It was a comedy, and I laughed. Which was exactly what I wanted it to do. Good job movie.
On - drakon (2015)
An excellent film.
An enjoyable watch, even though its with English subtitles. Worth buying on DVD.
Spooks: The Greater Good (2015)
It was awesome.
Every time I thought it was going to do something predictable, it didn't. Definitely worth getting on DVD.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
It was worth seeing in theaters.
I enjoyed the movie greatly, and I was sad when it ended. It's worth buying on DVD. If a sequel is made I'll go see it.