Change Your Image
mcninny
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Righteous Gemstones (2019)
F$&king funny
I literally can not stop talking in their accent and calling everyone daddy after I watch this. The physical comedy in this series was world class. Everything about these characters is mint. I am embarrassed at how much I relate to Judy who makes me cry with laughter. Shout out to heef or keef or chief, kelvin's companion. Thanks for the laughs man. Uncle baby billy is beyond perfect and I swear I'd watch bible bonkers if only to see "aunt tiff"play the theme music. This show is exactly what we need in this world. A great laugh from a great group of writers actors and comedians.
I hope there's more!!
The Wilds (2020)
Such crap reviews for a good show!
I'm on episode 7 and I'm really enjoying it.
I like the characters and the flashback storytelling... and found it compelling and entertaining.
The Duchess (2020)
Binged it almost straight through
I thought this show was fun and funny and just what I wanted it to be. I liked that she wasn't entirely likeable, that made me like her more. The daughter was awesome in every scene as was the ex boy band member father. Lots of laugh out loud scenes here.
My Octopus Teacher (2020)
Wow
So incredibly beautiful. My heart is forever changed by her.
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Very cool
Watched the first 2 episodes and did not find it slow at all maybe quiet is a better word. Exquisitely developing story that is visually intricate and very real feeing. Can't wait to see more!
Home Movies (1999)
So happy to see this on adult swim again
This show is perfect. So smart and funny. I literally love everything about it -I don't even mind the "squiggle vision" in season 1. I loved it the first time around and I love it now.
Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020)
Loved it
It's animated Star Trek and it's funny, fun and nice to look at. I love it!